Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Nellore Buses

Hyderabad to Nellore Bus Tickets

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2020

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:20 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    KAMAKSHI TOURS AND TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kaveri Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 10:05 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1070

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:25 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 10:55 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (Svbt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Ktc Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1390

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 10:55 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (Svbt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 10:05 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1070

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kamakshi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.7 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

25 More buses found

Hyderabad to Nellore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Ahmed Travel. 08:00 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Vikram Travels. 08:30 PM 09:20 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
KKaveri Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Rajeswari Travels. 09:00 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Jagan Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
KMBT Travels. 09:00 PM 10:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
KAMAKSHI TOURS AND TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins

Hyderabad to Nellore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Nellore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Nellore is 454KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 990 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Nellore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Nellore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Nellore Buses

35 Buses
Distance: 454 km
Duration: 9 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 25
Min. Fare ₹ 990

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Nellore?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Nellore is 454KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Nellore?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Nellore bus route departs at 20:00 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge - Gachibowli
  • Kondapur (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur Alwin X Roads (Van Pickup)
  • ECIL (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur

Q) What are the dropping points in Nellore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nellore are:
  • Nellore
  • Mini Bypass
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Athmakuru Bus Stand
  • Mini By Pass

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Nellore?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Nellore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 990 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Nellore route?

A) Currently 35 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Nellore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.