| Bus Tickets | hyderabad to ongole buses

Hyderabad to Ongole Bus Tickets

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 06:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 02:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    S K Travels (Sirohi)

    Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

Hyderabad to Ongole IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Gachibowli (Van Pickup) 2-76/5,HMI Towers, below Linen Club, Chhota Anjaiah Nagar, Gachibowli 08:00 PM 0 km Day 1 2-76/5,HMI Towers, below Linen Club, Chhota Anjaiah Nagar, Gachibowli
2 Kondapur (Van Pickup) Near- Harsha Toyota Showroom 08:15 PM 2 km Day 1 Near- Harsha Toyota Showroom
3 Miyapur Alwin X Roads (Van Pickup) Opp. Agarwal Eye Hospital 08:25 PM 7 km Day 1 Opp. Agarwal Eye Hospital
4 ECIL (Van Pickup) Opp. New Kapra Municipal Office 08:30 PM 30 km Day 1 Opp. New Kapra Municipal Office
5 Miyapur (Van Pickup) Opp. Bommarillu Restaurant, Near- Bus Stand 08:30 PM 10 km Day 1 Opp. Bommarillu Restaurant, Near- Bus Stand
6 AS Rao Nagar (Van Pickup) Opp. Andhra Bank, AS Rao Nagar 08:40 PM 28 km Day 1 Opp. Andhra Bank, AS Rao Nagar
7 JNTU (Van Pickup) Near- Ganesh Marbles 08:40 PM 10 km Day 1 Near- Ganesh Marbles
8 Neredmet (Van Pickup) Near- Bus Stop towards Secunderabad 08:45 PM 26 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stop towards Secunderabad
9 KPHB (Van Pickup) Near- JC brothers 08:50 PM 9 km Day 1 Near- JC brothers
10 Kukatpally (Van Pickup) Near- BJP Office 08:59 PM 12 km Day 1 Near- BJP Office
11 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Moosapet (Van Pickup) Mumbai Hwy, Habeeb Nagar, Moosapet, Hyderabad 09:00 PM 12 km Day 1 Mumbai Hwy, Habeeb Nagar, Moosapet, Hyderabad
12 Bharath Nagar (Van Pickup) Near- Pride of Hyderabad Hotel 09:10 PM 12 km Day 1 Near- Pride of Hyderabad Hotel
13 Erragadda (Van Pickup) Near- Metro station 09:15 PM 14 km Day 1 Near- Metro station
14 Secundrabad (Van Pickup) Opp Railway Station,Near- Anusha Travels 09:15 PM 19 km Day 1 Opp Railway Station,Near- Anusha Travels
15 ESI (Van Pickup) Near- Metro station 09:25 PM 14 km Day 1 Near- Metro station
16 Mehdipatnam Infront of Vasanth Cloth Stores 09:30 PM 13 km Day 1 Infront of Vasanth Cloth Stores
17 Paradise (Van Pickup) Near- Bus Stop 09:30 PM 18 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stop
18 SR Nagar (Van Pickup) Near- Metro Station 09:30 PM 14 km Day 1 Near- Metro Station
19 Ameerpet - Near Metro Station (Van Pickup) Near- Metro Station 09:35 AM 14 km Day 1 Near- Metro Station
20 Panjagutta (Van Pickup) Near- Metro station 09:45 PM 15 km Day 1 Near- Metro station
21 Lakdikapool - Infront Of Sandhya Hotel Infront Of Sandhya Hotel, Pillar No. 1200 10:00 PM 16 km Day 1 Infront Of Sandhya Hotel, Pillar No. 1200
22 Nampally Shar Travels, Near- Railway Station 10:15 PM 17 km Day 1 Shar Travels, Near- Railway Station
23 Afzalgunj Infront of Motitravels 10:25 PM 18 km Day 1 Infront of Motitravels
24 CBS Near- Sangeetha Travels 10:30 PM 19 km Day 1 Near- Sangeetha Travels
25 Dilsukhnagar Infront of Rajdhani Cinema 10:35 PM 23 km Day 1 Infront of Rajdhani Cinema
26 Kothapet Reliance Petrol Pump 10:45 PM 25 km Day 1 Reliance Petrol Pump
27 LB Nagar Infront of MRF Showroom 11:00 PM 28 km Day 1 Infront of MRF Showroom
28 Vanasthalipuram Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Pump 11:10 PM 31 km Day 1 Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Pump
29 Hayathnagar Near- Sun Rise Hospitals 11:20 PM 70 km Day 1 Near- Sun Rise Hospitals
30 Bypass (ongole) Bypass (ongole) 04:00 AM 366 km Day 2 Bypass (ongole)

Hyderabad to Ongole Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins
S K Travels (Sirohi) 06:30 AM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins

Hyderabad to Ongole Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Ongole, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Ongole is 366KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 2500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:30 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Ongole by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Ongole travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Ongole Buses

2 Buses
Distance: 366 km
Duration: 8 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 2
Min. Fare ₹ 2500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Ongole?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Ongole is 366KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Ongole?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Ongole bus route departs at 06:30 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Gachibowli
  • Kondapur (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur Alwin X Roads (Van Pickup)
  • ECIL (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur (Van Pickup)

Q) What are the dropping points in Ongole?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ongole are:
  • Ongole

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Ongole?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Ongole, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 2500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Ongole route?

A) Currently 2 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Ongole bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.