Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Proddutur Buses

Hyderabad to Proddutur Bus Tickets

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    KMR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 08:16 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 14 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 08:25 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:50 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Karthik Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vasavi Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Harsha Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:40 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Vasavi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Karthik Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:40 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:40 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:50 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Maheswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:50 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Indu Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 15 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

9 More buses found

Hyderabad to Proddutur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:00 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel. 08:15 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
KMR Travels. 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Karthik Travels. 08:25 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 25 mins
Vasavi Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Harsha Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Jagan Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Indu Travels. 09:30 PM 09:50 PM 8 hrs 40 mins
Maheswari Travels. 09:40 PM 09:40 PM 8 hrs 10 mins

Hyderabad to Proddutur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Proddutur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Proddutur is 387KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 690 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Proddutur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Proddutur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Proddutur Buses

19 Buses
Distance: 387 km
Duration: 9 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 9
Min. Fare ₹ 690

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Proddutur?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Proddutur is 387KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Proddutur?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Proddutur bus route departs at 20:00 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • L.B Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Malakpet

Q) What are the dropping points in Proddutur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Proddutur are:
  • Proddatur
  • SIVALAYAM CIRCLE
  • VIJAYAKUMAR THETRE
  • PRODDUTUR
  • Proddutur

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Proddutur?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Proddutur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 690 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Proddutur route?

A) Currently 19 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Proddutur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.