Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Pune Buses

Hyderabad to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 03:15 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:00 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 03:30 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2099

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 05:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 06:40 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:10 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    LimoLiner.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 08:45 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    FNT Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:40 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 07:40 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:40 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    New Blossom Tour and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2450

  • 03:30 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 08:45 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Citizen Tours & Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 04:05 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 05:00 AM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    Indian Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shalom Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2199

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Jotiba Transolutions..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 03:05 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:00 AM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 05:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sagar Tourist Corporation..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:10 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:40 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 09:05 AM

    11 hrs 25 mins

    Jotiba Transolutions..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:40 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 10:30 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Jaguar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2450

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Limoliner..

    2+1 Sleeper

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 04:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2099

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 50 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Citizen Bus..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

20 More buses found

Hyderabad to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
PVS Travels (Mumbai). 03:15 PM 06:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
Ahmed Travel. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Go Tour Travels & Holidays. 06:00 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Citizen Bus. 06:00 PM 09:30 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
Gujarat Travels. 06:40 PM 06:40 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS. 07:45 PM 09:40 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
LimoLiner. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
FNT Express. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
New Blossom Tour and Travels. 09:40 PM 09:40 PM 10 hrs 20 mins

Hyderabad to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Pune is 561KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1800 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:05 and 21:40 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Pune Buses

30 Buses
Distance: 561 km
Duration: 12 hrs 55 mins
No. of Operators: 21
Min. Fare ₹ 1800

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Pune is 561KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Pune bus route departs at 15:05 and 21:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Kachiguda
  • CBS
  • Afzalgunj
  • Nampally (Van Pickup)
  • Lakdikapool

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Hadapsar
  • Brehman circle
  • Vishal nagar
  • Wakad hingewadi bridge
  • Ginger hotel

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Pune?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1800 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Pune route?

A) Currently 30 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.