| Bus Tickets | hyderabad to pune buses

Hyderabad to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 04:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels

    Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2600

Hyderabad to Pune IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 Kachiguda (Van Pickup) Opp. Railway Station 04:15 PM 0 km Day 1 Opp. Railway Station
2 CBS (Van Pickup) Near- Sangeetha Travels 04:20 PM 3 km Day 1 Near- Sangeetha Travels
3 Afzalgunj Infront of Moti Travels 04:30 PM 4 km Day 1 Infront of Moti Travels
4 Nampally (Van Pickup) Near- Hotel Asian 04:55 PM 4 km Day 1 Near- Hotel Asian
5 Lakdikapool - Infront Of Sandhya Hotel (Van Pickup) Infront Of Sandhya Hotel, Pillar No. 1200 05:05 PM 6 km Day 1 Infront Of Sandhya Hotel, Pillar No. 1200
6 Paradise (Van Pickup) Near- Bus Stop 05:25 PM 8 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stop
7 Begumpet (Van Pickup) Opp. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 05:35 PM 10 km Day 1 Opp. Indian Oil Petrol Pump
8 Ameerpet - Near Metro Station (Van Pickup) Near- Metro Station 05:50 PM 9 km Day 1 Near- Metro Station
9 SR Nagar (Van Pickup) Near- Metro Station 05:55 PM 10 km Day 1 Near- Metro Station
10 ESI (Van Pickup) Near- Metro station 06:00 PM 11 km Day 1 Near- Metro station
11 Erragadda (Van Pickup) Near- Metro station 06:05 PM 12 km Day 1 Near- Metro station
12 Mehdipatnam (Van Pickup) Near- Pillar No. 60 06:15 PM 9 km Day 1 Near- Pillar No. 60
13 Tolichowki (Van Pickup) Tolichowki (Van Pickup) 06:20 PM 12 km Day 1 Tolichowki (Van Pickup)
14 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Moosapet Mumbai Hwy, Habeeb Nagar, Moosapet, Hyderabad 06:30 PM 15 km Day 1 Mumbai Hwy, Habeeb Nagar, Moosapet, Hyderabad
15 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Kukatpally IntrCity SmartBus Lounge,Piller No. 845 06:31 PM 15 km Day 1 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge,Piller No. 845
16 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Gachibowli (Van Pickup) 2-76/5,HMI Towers, below Linen Club, Chhota Anjaiah Nagar, Gachibowli 06:45 PM 19 km Day 1 2-76/5,HMI Towers, below Linen Club, Chhota Anjaiah Nagar, Gachibowli
17 KPHB Piller No. 739, beside JC Brothers 06:45 PM 17 km Day 1 Piller No. 739, beside JC Brothers
18 JNTU Near- Bus Stop 06:50 PM 20 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stop
19 Kondapur (Van Pickup) Near- Harsha Toyota Showroom 07:00 PM 19 km Day 1 Near- Harsha Toyota Showroom
20 Miyapur Near- Bus Stop,Beside Petrol Bunk 07:00 PM 21 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stop,Beside Petrol Bunk
21 Miyapur Alwin X Roads Near- Sitara Grand Hotel 07:15 PM 23 km Day 1 Near- Sitara Grand Hotel
22 Chandanagar Near- Gandhi Statue 07:25 PM 26 km Day 1 Near- Gandhi Statue
23 BHEL Near- Kaveri Hotel 07:30 PM 26 km Day 1 Near- Kaveri Hotel
24 Ashok Nagar Near- Jyothi Theater 07:35 PM 28 km Day 1 Near- Jyothi Theater
25 Patancheru Near- Bus Stop 07:45 PM 33 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stop
26 Sangareddy Near Chowrasta Sangareddy 08:15 PM 61 km Day 1 Near Chowrasta Sangareddy
27 Zaheerabad Opp Mohan Theatre Opp Mohan Theatre 09:00 PM 113 km Day 1 Opp Mohan Theatre
28 Humnabad Near Petrol Bunk Near Petrol Bunk 10:30 PM 169 km Day 1 Near Petrol Bunk
29 Solapur New Bypass Rd 12:30 AM 311 km Day 2 New Bypass Rd
30 Hadapsar Hadapsar 05:00 AM 552 km Day 2 Hadapsar
31 Hadapsar, opp.vaibhav theatre opp.vaibhav theatre 05:05 AM 552 km Day 2 opp.vaibhav theatre
32 Brehman circle Brehman circle pune 06:15 AM 562 km Day 2 Brehman circle pune
33 Vishal nagar Vishal nagar pune 06:20 AM 574 km Day 2 Vishal nagar pune
34 Wakad hingewadi bridge Wakad hingewadi bridge pune 06:25 AM 580 km Day 2 Wakad hingewadi bridge pune
35 Ginger hotel Opp Ginger hotel 06:30 AM 578 km Day 2 Opp Ginger hotel

Hyderabad to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins

Hyderabad to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Pune is 578KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1000 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:15 and 21:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Pune Buses

3 Buses
Distance: 578 km
Duration: 10 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 3
Min. Fare ₹ 1000

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Pune is 578KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Pune bus route departs at 18:15 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Kachiguda
  • CBS
  • Afzalgunj
  • Nampally (Van Pickup)
  • Lakdikapool

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Hadapsar
  • Brehman circle
  • Vishal nagar
  • Wakad hingewadi bridge
  • Ginger hotel

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Pune?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1000 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Pune route?

A) Currently 3 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.