Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Rayachoti Buses

Hyderabad to Rayachoti Bus Tickets

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jathin Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 805

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 805

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:20 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Murali Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    JBT TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 09:50 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 955

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    CMR Express.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 805

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 820

  • 10:25 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:50 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 805

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 955

  • 10:25 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:50 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Vrcr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 805

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Jbt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 09:05 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Vrcr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 955

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Cmr Express..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 805

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Vrcr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 820

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Murali Krishna Travels..

    2+2

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

5 More buses found

Hyderabad to Rayachoti Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Jathin Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Jagan Travels. 09:30 PM 09:50 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Murali Krishna Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 50 mins
JBT TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
CMR Express. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
VRCR Travels. 10:00 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Vrcr Travels.. 09:05 PM 10:25 PM 9 hrs 55 mins
Jbt Travels.. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Cmr Express.. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Murali Krishna Travels.. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins

Hyderabad to Rayachoti Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Rayachoti, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Rayachoti is 471KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Rayachoti by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Rayachoti travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Rayachoti Buses

15 Buses
Distance: 471 km
Duration: 9 hrs 20 mins
No. of Operators: 10
Min. Fare ₹ 700

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Rayachoti?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Rayachoti is 471KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Rayachoti?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Rayachoti bus route departs at 20:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Beeramguda
  • Ashok Nagar
  • BHEL
  • Chandanagar
  • Madinaguda

Q) What are the dropping points in Rayachoti?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Rayachoti are:
  • Rayachoti
  • Rayachoti - Bangla Complex
  • Rayachoti Bangla Complex

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Rayachoti?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Rayachoti, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Rayachoti route?

A) Currently 15 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Rayachoti bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.