| Bus Tickets | hyderabad to tirupati buses

Hyderabad to Tirupati Bus Tickets

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi

Hyderabad to Tirupati IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 BHEL (Van Pickup) Towards Lingampally Road 05:15 PM 0 km Day 1 Towards Lingampally Road
2 Chandanagar (Van Pickup) Opp. Gandhi Statue 05:20 PM 0 km Day 1 Opp. Gandhi Statue
3 Madinaguda (Van Pickup) Opp. Bajaj Electronics 05:25 PM 3 km Day 1 Opp. Bajaj Electronics
4 Miyapur Alwin X Roads (Van Pickup) Opp. Agarwal Eye Hospital 05:30 PM 3 km Day 1 Opp. Agarwal Eye Hospital
5 Miyapur (Van Pickup) Opp. Bommarillu Restaurant, Near- Bus Stand 05:45 PM 8 km Day 1 Opp. Bommarillu Restaurant, Near- Bus Stand
6 JNTU (Van Pickup) Near- Ganesh Marbles 05:55 PM 8 km Day 1 Near- Ganesh Marbles
7 KPHB (Van Pickup) Near- JC brothers 06:05 PM 10 km Day 1 Near- JC brothers
8 Kukatpally (Van Pickup) Near- BJP Office 06:15 PM 11 km Day 1 Near- BJP Office
9 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Moosapet (Van Pickup) Mumbai Hwy, Habeeb Nagar, Moosapet, Hyderabad 06:16 PM 13 km Day 1 Mumbai Hwy, Habeeb Nagar, Moosapet, Hyderabad
10 Bharath Nagar (Van Pickup) Near- Pride of Hyderabad Hotel 06:30 PM 13 km Day 1 Near- Pride of Hyderabad Hotel
11 Ameerpet - Near Metro Station (Van Pickup) Near- Metro Station 06:50 PM 17 km Day 1 Near- Metro Station
12 Panjagutta (Van Pickup) Near- Metro station 07:00 PM 18 km Day 1 Near- Metro station
13 Lakdikapool - Infront Of Sandhya Hotel (Van Pickup) Infront Of Sandhya Hotel, Pillar No. 1200 07:15 PM 21 km Day 1 Infront Of Sandhya Hotel, Pillar No. 1200
14 Mehdipatnam Infront of Vasanth Cloth Stores 07:45 PM 17 km Day 1 Infront of Vasanth Cloth Stores
15 Aramghar Infront of Metro Classic Garden 08:10 PM 32 km Day 1 Infront of Metro Classic Garden
16 Shamshabad Infront of Taj Restaurant 08:20 PM 34 km Day 1 Infront of Taj Restaurant
17 Shadnagar Opposite to Annapurna Hotel, Before Toll Plaza 08:50 PM 73 km Day 1 Opposite to Annapurna Hotel, Before Toll Plaza
18 Jadcherla Flyover Ending 10:25 PM 96 km Day 1 Flyover Ending
19 Bellary Chowrasta Near- Hanuman Statue 11:30 PM 223 km Day 1 Near- Hanuman Statue
20 Bommalasatram - fly over entrance Bommalasatram - fly over entrance 01:30 AM 298 km Day 2 Bommalasatram - fly over entrance
21 Kadapa Near Seven Road Junction, Tirupati Road 02:30 AM 429 km Day 2 Near Seven Road Junction, Tirupati Road
22 RTC Bus Stand BMR Harini Parking, Beside Old Exhibition Ground, Near- RTC Bus stand 05:00 AM 570 km Day 2 BMR Harini Parking, Beside Old Exhibition Ground, Near- RTC Bus stand

Hyderabad to Tirupati Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins

Hyderabad to Tirupati Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Tirupati, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Tirupati is 570KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1399 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:45 and 19:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Tirupati by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Tirupati travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Tirupati Buses

1 Buses
Distance: 570 km
Duration: 9 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 1
Min. Fare ₹ 1399

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Tirupati?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Tirupati is 570KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Tirupati?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Tirupati bus route departs at 19:45 and 19:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • BHEL (Van Pickup)
  • Chandanagar
  • Madinaguda (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur Alwin X Roads (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur (Van Pickup)

Q) What are the dropping points in Tirupati?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tirupati are:
  • RTC Bus Stand

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Tirupati?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Tirupati, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1399 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Tirupati route?

A) Currently 1 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Tirupati bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.