Home | Bus Tickets | Indore to Ahmedabad Buses

Indore to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets

  • 12:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Deep Travels®.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 01:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 11:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 01:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 11:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Om Shrinath Tours And TravelsH.K. Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 537

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Ashok Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 02:35 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Om Shrinath Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 859

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Rahul Travels Indore.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari GroupURVASHI .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 928

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 912

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Rahul Travels Indore.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2600

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Gagan Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Om Shrinath Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 859

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Punjab Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1287

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Urvashi TravelsMAA BANESHWARI.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 866

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Eagle Falcon Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3400

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Om Shrinath Tours And TravelsVia- Rajkot.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1072

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari GroupURVASHI.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 928

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Punjab Travels (Indore)Via Dhar Rajhgarh Jhabua.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 644

  • 09:40 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Shri Sai Nath Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1009

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:35 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Urvashi TravelsMAA BANESHWARI.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 866

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:40 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 10:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:50 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:20 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Deep Travels®.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:55 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 09:35 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Bhopal Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 08:31 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:41 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 611

  • 08:31 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:41 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Punjab Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Dhariwal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Ashok Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 11:55 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 09:25 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Bhopal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Baba Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Rahul Travels (Indore)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Falcon Bus (Dhariwal)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.1 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari Group..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 895

  • 11:10 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Deep Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari Group..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 895

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.7 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1009

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Rahul Travels (Indore)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 12:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Deep Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 01:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 11:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 910

  • 04:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4500

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Dhruv Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 01:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 11:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Punjab Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Rts Royal Star..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

54 More buses found

Indore to Ahmedabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Deep Travels®. 12:30 AM 10:50 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
H.K TRAVELS. 01:00 PM 11:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Om Shrinath Tours And TravelsH.K. Travels. 01:30 PM 01:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Ashok Travels (Indore). 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Om Shrinath Tours And Travels. 06:30 PM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins
Rahul Travels Indore. 07:30 PM 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari GroupURVASHI . 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
RTS RoyalStar. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Verma Travels. 08:00 PM 11:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins

Indore to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Ahmedabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Ahmedabad is 389KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 537 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Ahmedabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Ahmedabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Indore to Ahmedabad Buses

64 Buses
Distance: 389 km
Duration: 6 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 43
Min. Fare ₹ 537

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Ahmedabad?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Ahmedabad is 389KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Ahmedabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Ahmedabad bus route departs at 00:30 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • Radisson square mehatpur indore
  • Choitgwaltoli deep travels patel chauhara near hotel baba 0731-4224848
  • Raj mohalla deep travels 0731-4257145
  • Teen Inli Chowrah, Maa Vaishanv Travels 9424012744
  • Rajiv Gandhi Circal,Indore 9713083455,9826012744

Q) What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ahmedabad are:
  • Odhav
  • Ctm deep travels
  • Narol
  • Vishala hotel
  • Paldi.

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Indore to Ahmedabad?

A) To travel from Indore to Ahmedabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 537 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Indore to Ahmedabad route?

A) Currently 64 buses are operating on the Indore-Ahmedabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.