Home | Bus Tickets | Indore to Ahmedabad Buses

Indore to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets

  • 01:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 01:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Om Shrinath Tours And TravelsH.K. Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 859

  • 03:20 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 11:20 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Punjab Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5357

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4500

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Ashok Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari GroupURVASHI .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 688

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Intercity Travels (Indore).

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Om Shrinath Tours And TravelsVia- Rajkot.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 751

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Gagan Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:01 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 04:51 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Urvashi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 642

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Om Shrinath Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 859

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Punjab Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1072

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:25 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Gagan Tourist.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 925

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:25 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Punjab Travels (Indore)Via Dhar Rajhgarh Jhabua.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 644

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:40 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 10:55 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:25 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 835

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:59 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 10:59 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Om Shrinath Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1072

  • 09:55 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:40 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 820

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Rahul Travels (Indore)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Punjab Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.7 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Intercity Travels Indore..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:25 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Punjab Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:25 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 01:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:05 AM

    14 hrs 5 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4500

  • 03:20 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 11:20 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Punjab Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4999

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Falcon Bus Dhariwal..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:10 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Rahul Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:10 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Bhopal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Ashok Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Dhariwal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 10:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.7 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 925

  • 07:01 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 04:51 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Urvashi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 630

  • 11:10 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Deep Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari Group..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 664

42 More buses found

Indore to Ahmedabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
H.K TRAVELS. 01:00 PM 11:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Om Shrinath Tours And TravelsH.K. Travels. 01:30 PM 01:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Punjab Travels (Indore). 03:20 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Raj Ratan Tours & Travels. 04:00 PM 09:15 PM 13 hrs 45 mins
Ashok Travels (Indore). 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari GroupURVASHI . 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Intercity Travels (Indore). 07:15 PM 07:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Om Shrinath Tours And TravelsVia- Rajkot. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Gagan Travels (Indore). 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Urvashi Travels. 08:01 PM 08:01 PM 8 hrs 50 mins

Indore to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Ahmedabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Ahmedabad is 389KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:00 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Ahmedabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Ahmedabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Indore to Ahmedabad Buses

52 Buses
Distance: 389 km
Duration: 10 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 35
Min. Fare ₹ 600

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Ahmedabad?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Ahmedabad is 389KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Ahmedabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Ahmedabad bus route departs at 13:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • 177-34, Vaishnav Stadium, opp. Khalsa College indore 9424012744
  • Bhatiya Petrol Pump Near Gangwal Bus Stand 9826012744 9713083455,9424012744
  • Betma Bus Stand 9713083455,9424012744
  • Ghatabillod Shiv Sakti Hotal 9977144395
  • Bhatiya petrol pump - dhar road

Q) What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ahmedabad are:
  • H K Travels CTM - 9429893282
  • H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274
  • H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289
  • Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) 9979881487-07926575660
  • C.t.m (express highway)

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Indore to Ahmedabad?

A) To travel from Indore to Ahmedabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Indore to Ahmedabad route?

A) Currently 52 buses are operating on the Indore-Ahmedabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.