• Pallavi MadhyaPradesh Parivahan.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:05 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    12:50 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:05 PM

    Indore Bus Stand

    Bus Stand Indore

    Dropping Points

    12:50 AM

    Aurangabad Bus Stand

  • Dhariwal Travels .

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand 07312403080,81

    08:35 PM

    Teen imli square, Below Teen Imli Brigde, Nr. Shakti Tol kanta, 07314313392,2403080,2403081

    08:40 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square,Shop no-20,Bus Stand

    08:50 PM

    Rajendra Nagar Opp. Girls Polytechnic College 07312403080

    09:00 PM

    Rau Circle 07312403080

    09:20 PM

    Pithampur Bypass hotal manal

    09:50 PM

    Hotel Test Of India Julwania

    10:25 PM

    Sendhwa Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Shope No B-8, Near Chunnilal Petrol Pump Dwarka Regime

  • RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 644 ₹ 612

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Vijay nagar - pickup van (no notification call or wait for this point)

    Near hotel uday palace-0731-4236280,

    08:00 PM

    Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637

    Palika bus stand-0731-2700001 , 9826038637

    08:30 PM

    Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    08:40 PM

    Rajeev gandhi square - in front of prachin samadhi mandir

    In front of prachin samadhi mandir-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    08:45 PM

    Rajendra nagar- boney travels ,opp. Women's polytechnic college

    Opp. Women's polytechnic college-9977662929,0731-4006730

    08:55 PM

    Rau - opp, police chowki

    Opp. Police chowki-0731-2700001,2700630

    09:30 PM

    Pithampu by pass

    Hotel manal-0731-2700001,2700630

    10:00 PM

    Dhamnod bypass 0731-2700001/4998633

    Dhamnod bypass-0731-2700001/4998633

    10:05 PM

    Khalghat- sainath travels - near mahavir hotel, 9926913648

    Sai nath travels - near mahavir hotel-9926913648

    11:00 PM

    Julwania bypass( test of india)

    Julwania bypass( test of india)-0731-2700001,2700630

    11:15 PM

    Sendhwa bypass near goverment hospital

    Near govement hospital-07312700001,2700630,9926460384

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Adalat Road

  • RTS RoyalStar.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 762 ₹ 724

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:0 AM

    Sendhwa bypass near goverment hospital

    Near govement hospital-07312700001,2700630,9926460384

    01:20 AM

    Nmims college shirpur

    Nmims college-0731-2700001,2700630

    07:45 PM

    Vijay nagar - pickup van (no notification call or wait for this point)

    Near hotel uday palace-0731-4236280,

    08:15 PM

    Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637

    Palika bus stand-0731-2700001 , 9826038637

    08:45 PM

    Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    09:00 PM

    Rajeev gandhi square - in front of prachin samadhi mandir

    In front of prachin samadhi mandir-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    09:05 PM

    Rajendra nagar- boney travels ,opp. Women's polytechnic college

    Opp. Women's polytechnic college-9977662929,0731-4006730

    09:20 PM

    Rau - opp, police chowki

    Opp. Police chowki-0731-2700001,2700630

    09:35 PM

    Pithampu by pass

    Hotel manal-0731-2700001,2700630

    10:35 PM

    Hotel highway - dudhi(dhamnod)

    Hotel highway-0731-2700001,2700630

    10:55 PM

    Dhamnod

    Agarwal hotel-0731-2700001,2700630,9826762321

    11:35 PM

    Julwania bypass( test of india)

    Julwania bypass( test of india)-0731-2700001,2700630

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Adalat Road

  • RTS RoyalStar.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:55 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 762 ₹ 724

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Vijay nagar - pickup van (no notification call or wait for this point)

    Near hotel uday palace-0731-4236280,

    08:25 PM

    Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637

    Palika bus stand-0731-2700001 , 9826038637

    08:55 PM

    Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    09:05 PM

    Rajeev gandhi square - in front of prachin samadhi mandir

    In front of prachin samadhi mandir-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    09:15 PM

    Rajendra nagar- boney travels ,opp. Women's polytechnic college

    Opp. Women's polytechnic college-9977662929,0731-4006730

    09:20 PM

    Rau - opp, police chowki

    Opp. Police chowki-0731-2700001,2700630

    09:55 PM

    Pithampu by pass

    Hotel manal-0731-2700001,2700630

    10:25 PM

    Dhamnod bypass 0731-2700001/4998633

    Dhamnod bypass-0731-2700001/4998633

    10:30 PM

    Khalghat- sainath travels - near mahavir hotel, 9926913648

    Sai nath travels - near mahavir hotel-9926913648

    11:25 PM

    Julwania bypass( test of india)

    Julwania bypass( test of india)-0731-2700001,2700630

    11:40 PM

    Sendhwa bypass near goverment hospital

    Near govement hospital-07312700001,2700630,9926460384

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Adalat Road

  • Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand 07312403080,81

    09:15 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square,Shop no-20,Bus Stand

    09:20 PM

    Rajendra Nagar Opp. Girls Polytechnic College 07312403080

    09:25 PM

    Rau Circle 07312403080

    09:55 PM

    Prithampur By-Pass 07312403080

    10:45 PM

    Jhulwania 07312403080

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Manmandir terminus adalat road

  • Citizen Travels(Indore).

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Teen Imli

    In Front Of Bank Of India

    09:00 PM

    Navlakha Harshdeep Tower Citizen Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Navlakha Harshdeep Tower Near Vikas Tower

    09:15 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Rajiv Gandhi Square Infront Of Samadhi Temple

    09:30 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Before Rim Zim Club & Resort

    09:40 PM

    Rau

    Near Rau Police Station , Rau

    10:00 PM

    Mhow Dreamland Square Near S B I Bank

    Dreamland Square

    10:20 PM

    Manpur

    Opp Manpur Police Station

    11:00 PM

    Dudhi

    Hotel Highway

    11:10 PM

    Dhamnod By Pass

    By Pass

    11:35 PM

    Julwaniya By Pass

    Julwania Bypass

    11:50 PM

    Sendhwa Bypass

    Sendhwa Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:20 AM

    Aurangabad

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:01 PM

    8 hrs 59 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 611 ₹ 580

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:01 PM

    Dhakkan wala kua indore

    Near hdfc bank , indore-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    09:11 PM

    Hans travels ,pipliyahana in front of pink city near shanti nagar p.t.c. Ring road indore

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    09:31 PM

    Rajendra nagar, hans travels near rim-jhim restorant, indore

    Near rim-jhim restorant-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Adalat Road

  • Pawan Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 509 ₹ 484

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Musakhedi square

    Near puliya-7509999084,7509999080,7509999081

    09:30 PM

    Pawan travels navlakha bus stand

    Bus stand-7509999081,0731-4094625,2401693

    09:45 PM

    Rajiv gandhi circle

    Near choithram mandi-0731-2401693,24094625

    10:00 PM

    Rajendra nagar

    Opp. Police station-0731-2401693,4094625,4009513

    10:15 PM

    Rau

    Near baba kulfi-0731-2401693/4094625

    10:15 PM

    Apna sweets pigdamber rau circle

    Apna sweets-07312401693,4094625

    10:20 PM

    Pithampur by pass, hotel manal

    Hotel manal-0731-2401693/4094625

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Adalat Road

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    08:25 AM

    ₹ 611 ₹ 580

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Dhakkan wala kua indore

    Near hdfc bank , indore-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    09:55 PM

    Hans travels ,pipliyahana in front of pink city near shanti nagar p.t.c. Ring road indore

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    10:05 PM

    It park near temple, indore

    It park, near temple, indore-9424388888, 0731-2510007/8/9

    Dropping Points

    08:25 AM

    Adalat Road

    08:25 AM

    CIDCO Bus Stand

    08:25 AM

    Naik College

    08:25 AM

    Kranti Chowk

Indore to Aurangabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Pallavi MadhyaPradesh Parivahan. 02:05 PM 12:50 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Dhariwal Travels . 08:30 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
RTS RoyalStar. 08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
RTS RoyalStar. 08:45 PM 05:45 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
RTS RoyalStar. 08:55 PM 05:10 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Dhariwal Travels . 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Citizen Travels(Indore). 09:00 PM 06:20 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 09:01 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 59 mins Book Now
Pawan Travels. 09:30 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 09:45 PM 08:25 AM 10 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Indore to Aurangabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

410 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 456

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Indore

  • Indore Bus Stand
  • Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand 07312403080,81
  • Teen imli square, Below Teen Imli Brigde, Nr. Shakti Tol kanta, 07314313392,2403080,2403081
  • Rajiv Gandhi Square,Shop no-20,Bus Stand
  • Rajendra Nagar Opp. Girls Polytechnic College 07312403080

Dropping Points in Aurangabad

  • Aurangabad Bus Stand
  • Shope No B-8, Near Chunnilal Petrol Pump Dwarka Regime
  • Adalat Road
  • Manmandir terminus adalat road
  • Aurangabad

Indore to Aurangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Aurangabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Aurangabad is 410KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 456 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:05 and 21:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Aurangabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Aurangabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Aurangabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Aurangabad is 410KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Aurangabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Aurangabad bus route departs at 14:05 and 21:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • Indore Bus Stand
  • Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand 07312403080,81
  • Teen imli square, Below Teen Imli Brigde, Nr. Shakti Tol kanta, 07314313392,2403080,2403081
  • Rajiv Gandhi Square,Shop no-20,Bus Stand
  • Rajendra Nagar Opp. Girls Polytechnic College 07312403080

Q) What are the dropping points in Aurangabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Aurangabad are:
  • Aurangabad Bus Stand
  • Shope No B-8, Near Chunnilal Petrol Pump Dwarka Regime
  • Adalat Road
  • Manmandir terminus adalat road
  • Aurangabad

Q) What is the Indore to Aurangabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Indore to Aurangabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 456 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.