• RTS RoyalStar.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1072 ₹ 1022

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637

    Palika bus stand-0731-2700001 , 9826038637

    08:15 PM

    Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    08:25 PM

    Rajeev gandhi square - in front of prachin samadhi mandir

    In front of prachin samadhi mandir-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    08:35 PM

    Rajendra nagar- boney travels ,opp. Women's polytechnic college

    Opp. Women's polytechnic college-9977662929,0731-4006730

    08:45 PM

    Rau - opp, police chowki

    Opp. Police chowki-0731-2700001,2700630

    09:15 PM

    Pithampu by pass

    Hotel manal-0731-2700001,2700630

    09:55 PM

    Dhamnod bypass 0731-2700001/4998633

    Dhamnod bypass-0731-2700001/4998633

    10:45 PM

    Julwania bypass( test of india)

    Julwania bypass( test of india)-0731-2700001,2700630

    11:45 PM

    Sendhwa bypass near goverment hospital

    Near govement hospital-07312700001,2700630,9926460384

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Adalat Road

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 19 mins

    05:49 AM

    ₹ 713 ₹ 677

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Dhakkan wala kua indore

    Near hdfc bank , indore-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    08:40 PM

    Hans travels ,pipliyahana in front of pink city near shanti nagar p.t.c. Ring road indore

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    09:00 PM

    Rajendra nagar, hans travels near rim-jhim restorant, indore

    Near rim-jhim restorant-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    Dropping Points

    05:49 AM

    Adalat Road

  • RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 859 ₹ 816

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Nmims college shirpur

    Nmims college-0731-2700001,2700630

    08:15 PM

    Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637

    Palika bus stand-0731-2700001 , 9826038637

    08:45 PM

    Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    08:55 PM

    Rajeev gandhi square - in front of prachin samadhi mandir

    In front of prachin samadhi mandir-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    09:05 PM

    Rajendra nagar- boney travels ,opp. Women's polytechnic college

    Opp. Women's polytechnic college-9977662929,0731-4006730

    09:20 PM

    Rau - opp, police chowki

    Opp. Police chowki-0731-2700001,2700630

    09:30 PM

    Pithampu by pass

    Hotel manal-0731-2700001,2700630

    10:50 PM

    Dhamnod bypass 0731-2700001/4998633

    Dhamnod bypass-0731-2700001/4998633

    11:30 PM

    Julwania bypass( test of india)

    Julwania bypass( test of india)-0731-2700001,2700630

    11:55 PM

    Sendhwa bypass near goverment hospital

    Near govement hospital-07312700001,2700630,9926460384

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Adalat Road

  • Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand 07312403080,81

    09:15 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square,Shop no-20,Bus Stand

    09:20 PM

    Rajendra Nagar Opp. Girls Polytechnic College 07312403080,2403081

    09:25 PM

    Rau Circle 07312403080

    09:55 PM

    Prithampur By-Pass 07312403080

    10:45 PM

    Jhulwania 07312403080

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Manmandir terminus adalat road

  • Citizen Travels(Indore).

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Teen Imli

    In Front Of Bank Of India

    09:00 PM

    Navlakha Harshdeep Tower Citizen Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Navlakha Harshdeep Tower Near Vikas Tower

    09:15 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Rajiv Gandhi Square Infront Of Samadhi Temple

    09:30 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Before Rim Zim Club & Resort

    09:40 PM

    Rau

    Near Rau Police Station , Rau

    10:00 PM

    Mhow Dreamland Square Near S B I Bank

    Dreamland Square

    10:20 PM

    Manpur

    Opp Manpur Police Station

    11:00 PM

    Dudhi

    Hotel Highway

    11:10 PM

    Dhamnod By Pass

    By Pass

    11:35 PM

    Julwaniya By Pass

    Julwania Bypass

    11:50 PM

    Sendhwa Bypass

    Sendhwa Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:20 AM

    CIDCO

  • Rts Royal Star..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Navlakha

    Palika bus stand

    08:45 PM

    Teen Imli Square

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid

    08:55 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    In front of prachin samadhi mandir

    09:05 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Women's polytechnic college

    09:20 PM

    Rau

    Opp. Police chowki

    09:30 PM

    Others

    Hotel manal

    10:50 PM

    Dhamnod

    Dhamnod bypass

    11:30 PM

    Jhulwaniya

    Julwania bypass( test of india)

    11:55 PM

    Sendhwa

    Near govement hospital

    12:30 AM

    Others

    Nmims college

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Adalat Road

    Adalat Road

  • Dhariwal Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Navlakha

    Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand 07312403080,81

    09:15 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Rajiv Gandhi Square,Shop no-20,Bus Stand

    09:20 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Rajendra Nagar Opp. Girls Polytechnic College 07312403080,2403081

    09:25 PM

    Rau

    Rau Circle 07312403080

    09:55 PM

    Thikri Bypass

    Prithampur By-Pass 07312403080

    10:45 PM

    Jhulwaniya

    Jhulwania 07312403080

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Others

    Manmandir terminus adalat road

  • Citizen Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Teen Imli Square

    In Front Of Bank Of India

    09:00 PM

    Navlakha

    Navlakha Harshdeep Tower Near Vikas Tower

    09:15 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Rajiv Gandhi Square Infront Of Samadhi Temple

    09:30 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Before Rim Zim Club & Resort

    09:40 PM

    Rau

    Near Rau Police Station , Rau

    10:00 PM

    Mhow

    Dreamland Square

    10:20 PM

    Manpur

    Opp Manpur Police Station

    11:00 PM

    Dudhi

    Hotel Highway

    11:10 PM

    Dhamnod

    By Pass

    11:35 PM

    Jhulwaniya

    Julwania Bypass

    11:50 PM

    Sendhwa

    Sendhwa Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:20 AM

    CIDCO

    Cidco

  • Hans Travels I Private Limited..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 19 mins

    05:49 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Dakkanvala Kuwa

    Near hdfc bank , indore

    08:40 PM

    Pipliyahan Square

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city

    09:00 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Near rim-jhim restorant

    Dropping Points

    05:49 AM

    Adalat Road

    Adalat Road

  • Rts Royal Star..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Navlakha

    Palika bus stand

    08:15 PM

    Teen Imli Square

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid

    08:25 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    In front of prachin samadhi mandir

    08:35 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Women's polytechnic college

    08:45 PM

    Rau

    Opp. Police chowki

    09:15 PM

    Others

    Hotel manal

    09:55 PM

    Dhamnod

    Dhamnod bypass

    10:45 PM

    Jhulwaniya

    Julwania bypass( test of india)

    11:45 PM

    Sendhwa

    Near govement hospital

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Adalat Road

    Adalat Road

Indore to Aurangabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
RTS RoyalStar. 08:15 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 08:30 PM 05:49 AM 9 hrs 19 mins Book Now
RTS RoyalStar. 08:45 PM 05:45 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Dhariwal Travels . 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Citizen Travels(Indore). 09:00 PM 06:20 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Rts Royal Star.. 08:45 PM 05:45 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Dhariwal Travels.. 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Citizen Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:20 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Hans Travels I Private Limited.. 08:30 PM 05:49 AM 9 hrs 19 mins Book Now
Rts Royal Star.. 08:15 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Indore to Aurangabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

410 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 617

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Indore

  • Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637
  • Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630
  • Rajeev gandhi square - in front of prachin samadhi mandir
  • Rajendra nagar- boney travels ,opp. Women's polytechnic college
  • Rau - opp, police chowki

Dropping Points in Aurangabad

  • Adalat Road
  • Manmandir terminus adalat road
  • CIDCO
  • Others

Book Indore to Aurangabad Bus Tickets

Indore to Aurangabad bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 15 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Aurangabad to Indore can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Indore to Aurangabad with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Indore to Aurangabad Bus Tickets Booking

Indore to Aurangabad bus tickets starts from Rs 617 to Rs 1022 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:15 PM and 09:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Indore to Aurangabad. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Indore bus route are: Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637, Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630, Rajeev gandhi square - in front of prachin samadhi mandir, Rajendra nagar- boney travels ,opp. Women's polytechnic college, Rau - opp, police chowki, etc. and bus dropping points on the Aurangabad bus route are Adalat Road, Manmandir terminus adalat road, CIDCO, Others, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Indore to Aurangabad. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Indore to Aurangabad bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Indore to Aurangabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Indore to Aurangabad

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Aurangabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Aurangabad is 410KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Aurangabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Aurangabad bus route departs at 20:15 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637
  • Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630
  • Rajeev gandhi square - in front of prachin samadhi mandir
  • Rajendra nagar- boney travels ,opp. Women's polytechnic college
  • Rau - opp, police chowki

Q) What are the dropping points in Aurangabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Aurangabad are:
  • Adalat Road
  • Manmandir terminus adalat road
  • CIDCO
  • Others

Q) What is the Indore to Aurangabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Indore to Aurangabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 617 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.