Home | Bus Tickets | Indore to Aurangabad Buses

Indore to Aurangabad Bus Tickets

  • 05:40 AM 8 hrs 59 mins 04:10 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    SOMNATH TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 10:30 AM 8 hrs 59 mins 08:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    CRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 02:15 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 1:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan.

    NON-AC SEATER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 03:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    RTS RoyalStar.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 697

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    RTS RoyalStar.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 697

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 644

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 06:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Citizen Travels(Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 09:01 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 59 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 509

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 06:29 AM

    8 hrs 59 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 662

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Pawan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 509

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Dhariwal Travels .

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Pawan Travels Indore..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Rts Royal Star..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Dhariwal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 02:15 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 1:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels..

    2+3 Seater

    4.1 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 06:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Citizen Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 03:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Rts Royal Star..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Dhariwal Travels (Humsafar)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:01 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 59 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 05:40 AM 8 hrs 59 mins 04:10 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Somnath Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Rts Royal Star..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins 06:29 AM

    8 hrs 59 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 10:30 AM 8 hrs 59 mins 08:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Crl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

14 More buses found

Indore to Aurangabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
SOMNATH TRAVELS. 05:40 AM 05:40 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
CRL Travels. 10:30 AM 10:30 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan. 02:15 PM 02:15 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
RTS RoyalStar. 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Citizen Travels(Indore). 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins
Dhariwal Travels . 09:00 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 09:01 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 59 mins
Pawan Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Pawan Travels Indore.. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Rts Royal Star.. 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins

Indore to Aurangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Aurangabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Aurangabad is 410KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 59 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 450 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 05:40 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Aurangabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Aurangabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Indore to Aurangabad Buses

24 Buses
Distance: 410 km
Duration: 10 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 17
Min. Fare ₹ 450

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Aurangabad?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Aurangabad is 410KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 59 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Aurangabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Aurangabad bus route departs at 05:40 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • By pass
  • bypass
  • Navlakha bus stand
  • Rajiv gandhi square
  • Rajendra nagar-opp. Women polytechnic college

Q) What are the dropping points in Aurangabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Aurangabad are:
  • Beed bypass
  • Aurangabad
  • Bus stand
  • Adalat Road
  • aurangabad

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Indore to Aurangabad?

A) To travel from Indore to Aurangabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 450 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Indore to Aurangabad route?

A) Currently 24 buses are operating on the Indore-Aurangabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.