| Bus Tickets | indore to bhopal buses

Indore to Bhopal Bus Tickets

  • 12:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 04:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 04:15 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 08:15 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 11:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 05:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 05:15 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:15 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 10:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 02:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 07:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 03:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 04:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 08:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 01:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 09:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 12:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 03:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 07:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 08:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:30 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 06:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 01:45 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 05:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 06:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 05:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 05:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 08:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 12:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 11:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 03:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 06:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 02:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 06:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 07:15 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:15 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 08:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 12:0 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 11:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 03:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 04:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 08:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 09:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 12:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 04:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 07:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 08:15 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 12:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 07:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 02:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 06:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 06:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 09:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 1:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 12:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 10:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 02:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 12:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 04:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 01:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 01:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 09:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 06:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:45 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 10:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 02:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 01:15 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:15 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 03:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 07:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 05:45 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 10:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 09:15 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:15 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 08:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 12:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 07:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 02:45 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 06:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 07:15 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 10:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 02:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 06:45 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 11:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 03:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 08:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 12:45 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 09:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 04:40 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:30 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Ambey Travels (Indore)

    Seater Sleeper

    3.8 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 10:15 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:45 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 08:40 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:59 PM

    3 hrs 19 mins

    Jai Mata Ji Travels

    Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 858

  • 11:15 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 03:00 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 03:45 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 07:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 05:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 08:30 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Saurabh Travels Parasia

    Seater

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:40 PM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari Group

    Seater Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 437

  • 04:45 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 08:45 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus

    Volvo Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 378

  • 07:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:40 PM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari Group

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 422

  • 05:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 08:50 PM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    Verma Travels.

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 05:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:15 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    New Sahara Travels

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.9 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:40 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:30 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Jai Mata Ji Travels

    2+1 Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 08:15 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:15 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Hans Travels

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1010

  • 08:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:30 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Intercity Travels Indore

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 11:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 04:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle

    2.7 47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 524

  • 08:31 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 12:01 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Hans Travels

    2+2 Seater

    2.7 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 1:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Kamla Balaji Travels

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 421

  • 07:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Kamla Balaji Travels

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 421

  • 03:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 08:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Verma Travels.

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle

    2.7 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 524

  • 04:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 07:15 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Hans Travels

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 660

  • 05:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Verma Travels.

    2+1 Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.7 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 05:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:15 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Verma Travels.

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle

    2.7 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 524

  • 08:50 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:00 PM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Verma Travels.

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle

    2.7 45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 523

  • 10:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:30 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle

    2.7 47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 523

  • 02:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 06:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Verma Travels.

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle

    2.7 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 523

  • 06:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:20 PM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    Verma Travels.

    2+2 Sleeper

    2.7 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 05:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:45 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Hans Travels

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

74 More buses found

Indore to Bhopal Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Chartered Bus 12:30 AM 11:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins
Ambey Travels (Indore) 04:40 PM 04:40 PM 4 hrs 50 mins
Jai Mata Ji Travels 08:40 PM 08:40 PM 3 hrs 19 mins
Saurabh Travels Parasia 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins
Maa Baneshwari Travels Kothari Group 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 4 hrs 10 mins
Verma Travels. 05:00 AM 06:30 PM 4 hrs 0 mins
New Sahara Travels 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 3 hrs 45 mins
Hans Travels 08:31 AM 08:15 PM 3 hrs 30 mins
Intercity Travels Indore 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins
Kamla Balaji Travels 07:30 PM 08:30 PM 4 hrs 0 mins

Indore to Bhopal Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Bhopal, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Bhopal is 194KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 378 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Bhopal by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Bhopal travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Indore to Bhopal Buses

84 Buses
Distance: 194 km
Duration: 3 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 10
Min. Fare ₹ 378

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Bhopal?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Bhopal is 194KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Bhopal?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Bhopal bus route departs at 00:30 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • Aictsl Campus
  • Terminal 10 Star Square
  • Radission Hotel Square
  • Ambey bus stop near mahidpur wala furniture 0731-4968498
  • Best price 0731-4968498

Q) What are the dropping points in Bhopal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bhopal are:
  • Bhopal-Indore Main Road Opp Mahindra Showroom, Near Lalghati, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Shop No. 3, Shalimar Trade Centre, Hamidiya Road, Near Main Railway Station(Outside Platform No. 6)
  • Inter State Bus Terminal (ISBT), Near Habibganj Raiway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Roshanpura New Market
  • Ayodhya bypass

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Indore to Bhopal?

A) To travel from Indore to Bhopal, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 378 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Indore to Bhopal route?

A) Currently 84 buses are operating on the Indore-Bhopal bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.