• Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:10 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:50 PM

    Star Square-Near Terminal 10 Restaurent Mr10 Road , Star Square, Indore 452010 04044454647

    03:15 PM

    Chotigwaltoli (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647

    03:25 PM

    Gangwal Bus Stand (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647

    03:35 PM

    Rajendra Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647

    03:40 PM

    Pipliyahana Square 04044454647

    04:00 PM

    Navlakha 04044454647

    04:10 PM

    Teen Imli Ring Road 04044454647

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    S T Bus Stand

  • Mahendra Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    10 hrs 11 mins

    03:41 AM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Navlakha bus stand maharashtra mahendra travels

    Oppsite police station maharashtra mahendra-07314977003,07314977004

    05:30 PM

    Teen imli square- near hotel surbhi

    Near hotel surbhi-07314977003,4977004

    06:00 PM

    Star caurahha

    Star cauraha-07314977003,07314977004

    Dropping Points

    03:26 AM

    Koradi

    03:31 AM

    Pagalkhana chouk

    03:46 AM

    Gitanjali talkies

  • Metro Star Bus Service.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 PM

    Vijay Nagar Hotel Galaxy Behind Sayaji Hotel

    Vijay Nagar Hotel Galaxy Behind Sayaji Hotel

    06:00 PM

    Jhabua Tower Near Railway Station

    Jhabua Tower Near Railway Station

    06:30 PM

    Teen Imli Sqaure Near Siya Ram Toll Kanta

    Teen Imli Sqaure Near Siya Ram Toll Kanta

    06:50 PM

    Star Square Terminal 10 Indore

    Star Square Terminal 10 Indore

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Bus Stand Ganeshpeth Alfa Travels

  • Shrinath Paliwal Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:10 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 815 ₹ 774

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Navlakha- shrinath paliwal travels 7580819009

    Bus stand-7580819009 , 0731-4226219

    Dropping Points

    07:10 AM

    Bhole petrol pump

    07:10 AM

    Bypass (nagpur)

    07:10 AM

    Loha Pool

    07:10 AM

    Ravi Nagar

    07:10 AM

    Wadi

  • Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:15 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Navlkha Bus Stand Near Police Chouki

    Navlkha Bus Stand Near Police Chouki

    06:00 PM

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    06:15 PM

    Choti Gwal Toli Near Patel Statue Sqaure Hanuman Tempal

    Patel Statue

    06:30 PM

    Pipliyahana Car Wash Service Road To Words Bangali Sqaure

    Near Car Wash Showroom

    07:00 PM

    Radisson Square Infront Of C21 Business Park

    Radisson Square Near C21 Business Park Near Jas Hotel

    07:15 PM

    Star Square Opp Terminal 10 Near Radisson Square 7509062338

    Terminal 10 7509062338 7509063737

    07:50 PM

    Dewas By Pass Near Chouhan Restaurant

    Dewas By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Loha pool

  • Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Teen Imli Ansari Travels

    Teen Imli Bridge

    06:50 PM

    Tejaji Nagar Square

    Tejaji Nagar Square

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Nagpur

  • Metro Star Bus Service.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Navlakha Bus Stand Gagan Travels

    Navlakha Bus Stand

    06:40 PM

    Teen Imli Gagan Travels

    Near Shakti Tol Kanta

    06:55 PM

    Chhoti Gwaltoli Ashok Vikas Travels

    Near Patel Statue

    07:10 PM

    Pipliyahana World Cup Square

    World Cup Square

    07:15 PM

    Star Square - Terminal 10

    Chitragupt Square Near Terminal 10

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Loha Pool Nagpur

  • RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 805 ₹ 765

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Vijay nagar - pickup van (no notification call or wait for this point)

    Near hotel uday palace-0731-4236280,

    06:10 PM

    Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637

    Palika bus stand-0731-2700001 , 9826038637

    06:30 PM

    Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    06:40 PM

    I.t. Park- asaram bapu square

    It park-0731-2700001,4998633

    08:00 PM

    Barwaha,pandit ji ka dhaba

    Opp. Degree college-9826440039,0731-2700001

    08:30 PM

    Sanawad bharat shree dhaba

    Bharat shree dhaba-9826448433,0731-2700001

    10:00 PM

    Khandwa

    Bus stand-0731-2700001,2700630, 2400290

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Wadi

    07:10 AM

    Ravi Nagar

    07:20 AM

    Dharampeth

    07:25 AM

    Variety chowk

    07:30 AM

    Panchsheel Chowk

  • Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    04:50 AM

    ₹ 917 ₹ 871

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Navlakha bus stand maharashtra mahendra travels

    Oppsite police station maharashtra mahendra-07314977003,07314977004

    06:45 PM

    Teen imli square- near hotel surbhi

    Near hotel surbhi-07314977003,4977004

    07:05 PM

    Star caurahha

    Star cauraha-07314977003,07314977004

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Koradi

    04:40 AM

    Pagalkhana chouk

    04:55 AM

    Gitanjali talkies

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:31 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    05:01 AM

    ₹ 1120 ₹ 1070

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:31 PM

    Dhakkan wala kua indore

    Near hdfc bank , indore-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    06:46 PM

    Hans travels ,pipliyahana in front of pink city near shanti nagar p.t.c. Ring road indore

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    07:01 PM

    Best price dewas bypss indore

    Dewas bypass,best price indore-9424388888, 0731-2510007-8-9

    Dropping Points

    05:01 AM

    Ganeshpeth

  • Mahendra Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    04:35 AM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Navlakha bus stand maharashtra mahendra travels

    Oppsite police station maharashtra mahendra-07314977003,07314977004

    06:00 PM

    Teen imli square- near hotel surbhi

    Near hotel surbhi-07314977003,4977004

    06:35 PM

    Star caurahha

    Star cauraha-07314977003,07314977004

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Koradi

    04:25 AM

    Pagalkhana chouk

    04:30 AM

    Sadar bus stand

    04:40 AM

    Gitanjali talkies

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:16 PM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    07:31 AM

    ₹ 917 ₹ 871

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:16 PM

    Dhakkan wala kua indore

    Near hdfc bank , indore-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    07:26 PM

    Hans travels ,pipliyahana in front of pink city near shanti nagar p.t.c. Ring road indore

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    07:36 PM

    It park near temple, indore

    It park, near temple, indore-9424388888, 0731-2510007/8/9

    Dropping Points

    07:01 AM

    Wadi

    07:11 AM

    Ravi Nagar

    07:21 AM

    Dharampeth

    07:31 AM

    Ganeshpeth

  • Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Navlkha Bus Stand Near Police Chouki

    Navlkha Bus Stand Near Police Chouki

    06:30 PM

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    07:00 PM

    Choti Gwal Toli Near Patel Statue Sqaure Hanuman Tempal (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Patel Statue

    07:10 PM

    Pipliyahana Car Wash Service Road To Words Bangali Sqaure

    Near Car Wash Showroom

    07:30 PM

    Radisson Square Near C21 Business Park Near Hotel Jas Hotel

    Radisson Square Near C21 Business Park Near Jas Hotel

    07:40 PM

    Star Square Opp Terminal 10 Near Radisson Square 7509062338

    Service Road Opp Terminal 10 Star Square Near Radisson Square 7509062338 7509063737

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Ganeshpeth

  • Chouhan Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Teen Imli Ring Road

    Near Musakhedi Square

    07:05 PM

    It Partk Square

    It Park Square Near Atal City Office

    08:30 PM

    Simrol Near IIT gate No 01

    Simrol Near Iit Gate No 01

    09:26 PM

    Barwaha Pandit Dhaba

    Pandit Dhaba

    09:41 PM

    Sanawad Chouhan Travels

    Chouhan Travels Near Petrol Pump

    11:31 PM

    Khandwa Geet Travels Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    11:57 PM

    Dharni Near Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    07:31 AM

    Wadi Khadgaon Road Turning

    07:41 AM

    Ravi Nagar Opp Agrasen Chhatravas

    07:51 AM

    Dharampeth

    08:01 AM

    Sita Wadi Sqaure Near Police Station

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    9 hrs 28 mins

    05:13 AM

    ₹ 1120 ₹ 1070

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Dhakkan wala kua indore

    Near hdfc bank , indore-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    07:55 PM

    Hans travels ,pipliyahana in front of pink city near shanti nagar p.t.c. Ring road indore

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    08:05 PM

    Best price dewas bypss indore

    Dewas bypass,best price indore-9424388888, 0731-2510007-8-9

    08:40 PM

    Bhopal bypass, chouhan restorent, dewas

    Chouhan restorent, bhopal bypass-9424388888

    10:15 PM

    Khategaon bus stand

    Khategaon bus stand-9424388888

    Dropping Points

    05:14 AM

    Ganeshpeth

  • MP TransportAyesha Bus.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Bhopal travels chhotigwaltoli infront of patel pratima

    Chhotigwaltoli 4994, 4993-0731-,4994820 , 4001994 9755292820

    Dropping Points

    07:10 AM

    Loha Pool

    07:10 AM

    Santra market

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:01 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:31 AM

    ₹ 764 ₹ 726

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:01 PM

    Dhakkan wala kua indore

    Near hdfc bank , indore-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    08:16 PM

    Hans travels ,pipliyahana in front of pink city near shanti nagar p.t.c. Ring road indore

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    Dropping Points

    06:31 AM

    Dharampeth

  • District Transport Service Betul.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    08:50 AM

    ₹ 560 ₹ 532

    59 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    band ganga kund

    baneswari kund-9424479371,07141234769

    09:20 PM

    Datta cargo near vishal towar novlakha bus stand indore mp

    Datta cargo near vishal towar novlakha bus stand indore mp-9406666758,9424479371,07141234769

    Dropping Points

    08:55 AM

    Pagalkhana square

    09:00 AM

    Sadar bus stand

    09:05 AM

    Lic square

    09:10 AM

    Loha Pool

  • BTP Buses.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    07:40 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Bhopal travels chhoti gwaltoli square opp. Patel pratima indore

    Chhoti gwaltoli square-07314994820 / 07314001994

    08:45 PM

    Bhopal travels navlakha government bus stand indore

    Navlakha government bus stand -07314963255

    08:55 PM

    Teem imli square near shakti toll kanta indore

    Teen imli square-07314062690 / 07314994820

    Dropping Points

    07:40 AM

    Loha Pool

    07:45 AM

    Ganeshpeth

    07:50 AM

    Manewada

    08:05 AM

    Besa square

  • RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 805 ₹ 765

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637

    Palika bus stand-0731-2700001 , 9826038637

    09:00 PM

    Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    09:10 PM

    Pipliyahna circle

    Near world cup square-0731-4998633,2700001

    09:15 PM

    Bangali square

    City bus stop-0731-4998633,2700630

    09:35 PM

    Star chouraha - opp. Terminal 10 hotel

    Opp. Terminal 10 hotel -0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    Pagalkhana chouk

    07:00 AM

    Lic square

    07:10 AM

    Panchsheel Chowk

    07:15 AM

    Dharampeth

    07:20 AM

    Ravi Nagar

    07:30 AM

    Wadi

  • Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand 07312403080,81

    09:25 PM

    Teen imli square, Below Teen Imli Brigde, Nr. Shakti Tol kanta, 07314313392,2403080,2403081

    09:35 PM

    Near Of Devguradiya Over Bridge

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Maharashtra Travels Nagpur,

  • Rahul travels...

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Bhopal travels chhotigwaltoli infront of patel pratima

    Chhotigwaltoli 4994, 4993-0731-,4994820 , 4001994 9755292820

    09:45 PM

    Bhopal travels navlakha government bus stand

    Near bhopal travels-0731-4963255 ,

    10:00 PM

    Teen imli near shakti toll kata maa chamunda travels

    Near teen imli-0731-,4994820 , 4001994 9755292820

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Loha Pool

    07:45 AM

    S.t bus stand

    08:00 AM

    Santra market

  • Shree Khurana Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Star Chouraha (Pickup Man)-9826821009,7697210009 7697210009

    09:35 PM

    Piplyana Chowrah Off No-9826821009,7697210009 9826821009

    09:45 PM

    Navlakha harshdeep Tower :9826821009,7697210009 9826821009

    10:00 PM

    Vijay Udyog nagar siyaram toll kata teen imli chouraha Office No. 9826821009,7697210009 9826821009

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Dharampeth- Mahda Complex:9112200074

    07:45 AM

    Ashirwad Theatre Near Biadyanath Company . 9112200074

  • H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 710 ₹ 674

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    RAJ MOHALLA, H K TRAVELS 9713085255,9713085255

    10:15 PM

    Choti Gwaltoly 9713085255,9300002995

    10:30 PM

    Navlakha, Shree Nath Paliwal 9713085255,9300002995

    10:40 PM

    Teen Imli H K TRAVEL 9713085255,9300002995

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Nagpur

    07:30 AM

    Pagal Khana Chowk

    07:35 AM

    Loha Pool

    07:38 AM

    Nr. Bus Stand

    07:40 AM

    Indore Travels Head Office 21 & 22, Shriwardhan Complex, Near Big Bazaar, Ramdashpeth, Wardha Road, Nagpur

    07:45 AM

    Bhole Petrol Pump

    07:50 AM

    Baidyanath Square

    07:55 AM

    Ravi Nagar Square

    08:10 AM

    Indore Travels,Agarwal Complex, Amravati Road, Dattawadi Nagpur

  • Maa Ratan Travels .

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    47 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Shop n0.15 vishal tower near bsnl office navlakha indore

    Shop n0.15 vishal tower near bsnl office navlakha indore -0731-4979917 ,9406666758 , 9229697787 , 6265237776

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Santra market

15 More buses found

Indore to Nagpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Orange Tours and Travels. 04:10 PM 11:55 PM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Mahendra Travels. 05:30 PM 03:41 AM 10 hrs 11 mins Book Now
Metro Star Bus Service. 06:00 PM 03:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shrinath Paliwal Travels. 06:10 PM 07:10 AM 13 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Verma Travels. 06:15 PM 05:00 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). 06:30 PM 07:30 AM 13 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Metro Star Bus Service. 06:30 PM 04:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
RTS RoyalStar. 06:30 PM 07:00 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP. 06:30 PM 04:50 AM 10 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper. 06:31 PM 05:01 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Indore to Nagpur Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

451 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Indore

  • Star Square-Near Terminal 10 Restaurent Mr10 Road , Star Square, Indore 452010 04044454647
  • Chotigwaltoli (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647
  • Gangwal Bus Stand (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647
  • Rajendra Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647
  • Pipliyahana Square 04044454647

Dropping Points in Nagpur

  • S T Bus Stand
  • Koradi
  • Pagalkhana chouk
  • Gitanjali talkies
  • Bus Stand Ganeshpeth Alfa Travels

Indore to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Nagpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Nagpur is 451KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:10 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Nagpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Nagpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Nagpur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Nagpur is 451KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Nagpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Nagpur bus route departs at 16:10 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • Star Square-Near Terminal 10 Restaurent Mr10 Road , Star Square, Indore 452010 04044454647
  • Chotigwaltoli (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647
  • Gangwal Bus Stand (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647
  • Rajendra Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus) 04044454647
  • Pipliyahana Square 04044454647

Q) What are the dropping points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nagpur are:
  • S T Bus Stand
  • Koradi
  • Pagalkhana chouk
  • Gitanjali talkies
  • Bus Stand Ganeshpeth Alfa Travels

Q) What is the Indore to Nagpur bus fare?

A) To travel from Indore to Nagpur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.