• RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 6430 ₹ 6380

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Vijay nagar - pickup van (no notification call or wait for this point)

    Near hotel uday palace-0731-4236280,

    06:10 PM

    Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637

    Palika bus stand-0731-2700001 , 9826038637

    06:30 PM

    Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    06:40 PM

    I.t. Park- asaram bapu square

    It park-0731-2700001,4998633

    10:00 PM

    Khandwa

    Bus stand-0731-2700001,2700630, 2400290

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Wadi

    07:10 AM

    Ravi Nagar

    07:20 AM

    Dharampeth

    07:25 AM

    Variety chowk

    07:30 AM

    Panchsheel Chowk

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:31 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:01 AM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:31 PM

    Dhakkan wala kua indore

    Near hdfc bank , indore-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    07:46 PM

    Hans travels ,pipliyahana in front of pink city near shanti nagar p.t.c. Ring road indore

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city-0731-2510007-8-9,9424388888

    Dropping Points

    06:01 AM

    Dharampeth

  • Chouhan Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Teen Imli Ring Road

    Near Musakhedi Square

    07:05 PM

    It Partk Square

    It Park Square Near Atal City Office

    08:30 PM

    Simrol Near IIT gate No 01

    Simrol Near Iit Gate No 01

    09:26 PM

    Barwaha Pandit Dhaba

    Pandit Dhaba

    09:41 PM

    Sanawad Chouhan Travels

    Chouhan Travels Near Petrol Pump

    11:31 PM

    Khandwa Geet Travels Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    11:57 PM

    Dharni Near Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    07:31 AM

    Wadi Khadgaon Road Turning

    07:41 AM

    Ravi Nagar Opp Agrasen Chhatravas

    07:51 AM

    DHARAMPETH

    08:01 AM

    Sita Wadi Sqaure Near Police Station

  • RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 6430 ₹ 6380

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637

    Palika bus stand-0731-2700001 , 9826038637

    09:00 PM

    Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid-0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    09:10 PM

    Pipliyahna circle

    Near world cup square-0731-4998633,2700001

    09:15 PM

    Bangali square

    City bus stop-0731-4998633,2700630

    09:35 PM

    Star chouraha - opp. Terminal 10 hotel

    Opp. Terminal 10 hotel -0731-4998633,2700001,2700630

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    Pagalkhana chouk

    07:00 AM

    Lic square

    07:10 AM

    Panchsheel Chowk

    07:15 AM

    Dharampeth

    07:20 AM

    Ravi Nagar

    07:30 AM

    Wadi

  • Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand 07312403080,81

    09:25 PM

    Teen imli square, Below Teen Imli Brigde, Nr. Shakti Tol kanta, 07314313392,2403080,2403081

    09:35 PM

    Near Of Devguradiya Over Bridge

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Maharashtra Travels Nagpur,

  • K.L. Malviya Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:55 PM

    Kushwah Nagar, Banganga Kund

    09:20 PM

    9 Chhoti Gwal Toli , Maa Sarda Travels

    10:10 PM

    Datta Cargo, Vikaram Tawor Navlakha Bus Stand

    10:20 PM

    Teen imli square, Below Teen Imli Brigde, Nr. Shakti Tol kanta,

    Dropping Points

    11:30 AM

    Nagpur

    11:30 AM

    Om Sai Ram Travels, Santra Market

    11:30 AM

    Manakapur Faras Gate, Saver Road

  • Rts Royal Star..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 6000 ₹ 5950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Navlakha

    Palika bus stand

    09:00 PM

    Teen Imli Square

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid

    09:10 PM

    Pipliyahan Square

    Near world cup square

    09:15 PM

    Bengali Square

    City bus stop

    09:35 PM

    Star Square

    Opp. Terminal 10 hotel

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    Shaithan Chowk

    Pagalkhana chouk

    07:00 AM

    LIC Chowk

    Lic square

    07:10 AM

    Panchaseal

    Panchsheel Chowk

    07:15 AM

    Dharampeth

    Dharampeth

    07:20 AM

    Ravi Nagar

    Ravi Nagar

    07:30 AM

    Wadi

    Wadi

  • Rts Royal Star..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 6000 ₹ 5950

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Vijay Nagar

    Near hotel uday palace

    06:10 PM

    Navlakha

    Palika bus stand

    06:30 PM

    Teen Imli Square

    Near shakti fuel station opp masjid

    06:40 PM

    Crystal IT Park Vivekanand Square

    It park

    10:00 PM

    Khandwa

    Bus stand

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Wadi

    Wadi

    07:10 AM

    Ravi Nagar

    Ravi Nagar

    07:20 AM

    Dharampeth

    Dharampeth

    07:25 AM

    Shaithan Chowk

    Variety chowk

    07:30 AM

    Panchaseal

    Panchsheel Chowk

  • Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    13 hrs 1 mins

    08:01 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Teen Imli Square

    Near Musakhedi Square

    07:05 PM

    Crystal IT Park Vivekanand Square

    It Park Square Near Atal City Office

    08:30 PM

    Others

    Simrol Near Iit Gate No 01

    09:26 PM

    Others

    Pandit Dhaba

    09:41 PM

    Others

    Chouhan Travels Near Petrol Pump

    11:31 PM

    Khandwa

    Bus Stand

    11:57 PM

    Dhamnod

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    07:31 AM

    Wadi

    Wadi Khadgaon Road Turning

    07:41 AM

    Ravi Nagar

    Sanjay Travels Opp Agrasen Chhatravas

    07:51 AM

    Dharampeth

    Dharampeth

    08:01 AM

    Sai Square

    Sita Wadi Sqaure Near Police Station

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:31 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:01 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:31 PM

    Dakkanvala Kuwa

    Near hdfc bank , indore

    07:46 PM

    Pipliyahan Square

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city

    Dropping Points

    06:01 AM

    Dharampeth

    Dharampeth

Indore to Nagpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
RTS RoyalStar. 06:30 PM 07:00 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 07:31 PM 06:01 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Chouhan Travels. 07:45 PM 07:30 AM 11 hrs 45 mins Book Now
RTS RoyalStar. 09:00 PM 06:50 AM 9 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Dhariwal Travels . 09:15 PM 06:45 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
K.L. Malviya Travels. 09:30 PM 11:30 AM 14 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Rts Royal Star.. 09:00 PM 06:50 AM 9 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Rts Royal Star.. 06:30 PM 07:00 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 07:00 PM 08:01 AM 13 hrs 1 mins Book Now
Hans Travels.. 07:31 PM 06:01 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Indore to Nagpur Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

451 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 712

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Indore

  • Vijay nagar - pickup van (no notification call or wait for this point)
  • Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637
  • Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630
  • I.t. Park- asaram bapu square
  • Khandwa

Dropping Points in Nagpur

  • Wadi
  • Ravi Nagar
  • Dharampeth
  • Variety chowk
  • Panchsheel Chowk

Indore to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Nagpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Nagpur is 451KM and can be covered in approximately 14 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 712 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:30 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Nagpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Nagpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Nagpur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Nagpur is 451KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Nagpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Nagpur bus route departs at 18:30 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • Vijay nagar - pickup van (no notification call or wait for this point)
  • Navlakha-rts royal star(no notification call or wait for this point)9826038637
  • Teen imli opp masjid near shakti fuel station, 0731-4998633,2700001,2700630
  • I.t. Park- asaram bapu square
  • Khandwa

Q) What are the dropping points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nagpur are:
  • Wadi
  • Ravi Nagar
  • Dharampeth
  • Variety chowk
  • Panchsheel Chowk

Q) What is the Indore to Nagpur bus fare?

A) To travel from Indore to Nagpur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 712 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.