Home | Bus Tickets | Indore to Nagpur Buses

Indore to Nagpur Bus Tickets

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Mahendra Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Metro Star Bus Service.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 06:15 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 859

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 04:35 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Mahendra Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 07:16 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:31 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Chouhan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:01 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:31 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    BTP Buses.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:50 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 804

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 11:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    K.L. Malviya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba cruizer.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 824

  • 10:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Maa Ratan Travels .

    NON-AC SEATER

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 04:40 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:40 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Maa Ratan Travels..

    2+3 Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:01 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:31 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:16 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:31 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Btp Buses..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:50 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Rts Royal Star..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Rts Royal Star..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.4 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 826

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:01 AM

    13 hrs 1 mins

    Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 03:31 AM

    9 hrs 1 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.7 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Metro Star Citylink Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Dhariwal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 05:05 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Sleeper

    3.8 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

22 More buses found

Indore to Nagpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Mahendra Travels. 05:30 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Metro Star Bus Service. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Verma Travels. 06:15 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
RTS RoyalStar. 06:30 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 07:16 PM 08:01 PM 12 hrs 15 mins
Chouhan Travels. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
BTP Buses. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Dhariwal Travels . 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
K.L. Malviya Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins

Indore to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Nagpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Nagpur is 451KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:30 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Nagpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Nagpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Indore to Nagpur Buses

32 Buses
Distance: 451 km
Duration: 11 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 24
Min. Fare ₹ 500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Nagpur?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Nagpur is 451KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Nagpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Nagpur bus route departs at 17:30 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • Navlakha bus stand maharashtra mahendra travels
  • Teen imli square- near hotel surbhi
  • Star caurahha
  • Vijay Nagar Hotel Galaxy Behind Sayaji Hotel
  • Jhabua Tower Near Railway Station

Q) What are the dropping points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nagpur are:
  • Koradi
  • Pagalkhana chouk
  • Gitanjali talkies
  • Bus Stand Ganeshpeth Alfa Travels
  • Loha pool

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Indore to Nagpur?

A) To travel from Indore to Nagpur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Indore to Nagpur route?

A) Currently 32 buses are operating on the Indore-Nagpur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.