Home | Bus Tickets | Indore to Pune Buses

Indore to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 10:00 AM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:31 PM

    10 hrs 31 mins

    Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 03:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Star Travels..

    AC SEATER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 10000

  • 05:10 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 06:35 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Citizen Travels(Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:15 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Sanjay Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1501

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:55 AM

    14 hrs 25 mins

    Pawan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:20 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Nirmal Travels Indore.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2400

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:55 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Citizen Travels(Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Ashok Travels(Ujjain).

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1072

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    CityLink Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:50 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1125

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Rajhans Bhadouriya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Chouhan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1010

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Intercity Travels (Indore).

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Chouhan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 05:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.7 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:55 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Citizen Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:25 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Citylink Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Intercity Travels Indore..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Rts Royal Star..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:55 AM

    14 hrs 25 mins

    Pawan Travels Indore..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:15 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Sanjay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:50 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1125

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Ashok Travels Ujjain..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 09:21 AM

    11 hrs 51 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.7 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 05:10 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 06:35 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Citizen Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 06:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:00 AM 11 hrs 51 mins 11:55 PM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 07:20 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Nirmal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2400

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 05:55 AM

    12 hrs 25 mins

    Kaushal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:10 AM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 51 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

27 More buses found

Indore to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd. 10:00 AM 10:00 AM 10 hrs 31 mins
Star Travels.. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Citizen Travels(Indore). 05:10 PM 06:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins
Sanjay Travels (Indore). 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 13 hrs 45 mins
Pawan Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 14 hrs 25 mins
Nirmal Travels Indore. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 50 mins
Ashok Travels(Ujjain). 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 12 hrs 15 mins
RTS RoyalStar. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
CityLink Travels (Indore). 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Raj Ratan Tours & Travels. 07:00 PM 08:45 PM 12 hrs 50 mins

Indore to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Pune is 592KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 51 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1000 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 10:00 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Indore to Pune Buses

37 Buses
Distance: 592 km
Duration: 10 hrs 31 mins
No. of Operators: 28
Min. Fare ₹ 1000

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Pune is 592KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 51 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Pune bus route departs at 10:00 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • Samayshatabdi travels pvt ltd,pipliyahana,indore
  • Vijay nagar,indore
  • Vijay Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Teen Imli
  • Navlakha Harshdeep Tower Citizen Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Baner
  • Wakad
  • Shikrapur Chowk
  • Wagholi
  • CHANDAN NAGAR

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Indore to Pune?

A) To travel from Indore to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1000 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Indore to Pune route?

A) Currently 37 buses are operating on the Indore-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.