• Shreenath Yadav Indore.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    12:40 AM

    ₹ 210 ₹ 199

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 AM

    Chhoti gwaltoli, shree nath yadav travels patel square

    chhoti gwaltoli, shree nath yadav travels patel square-9993699987,8827533898

    09:30 AM

    Gangwal bus stand near kastur talkies gagan travels

    Gangwal bus stand near kastur talkies gagan travels-07314988492

    Dropping Points

    12:40 AM

    Bus stand

  • M.R. Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    06:20 PM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Teen Imli Chauraha 07314037611 07314037611

    02:30 PM

    Multani Sona Travels, Pipliyahana Squre 07312461625

    02:50 PM

    Multani Sona Travels,Choti Gwaltoli 07314900165 07314900165

    03:10 PM

    SHYAJI HOTEL 07314037611 07314037611

    03:10 PM

    VIJAYNAGAR MULTANI SONA TRAVELS(07314291382) 07314291382

    03:15 PM

    Bapat Square -7314900165 7314037611,4043813

    03:30 PM

    ARVINDO HOSPITAL 07314037611 07314037611

    Dropping Points

    06:20 PM

  • BABU TRAVELS INDORE.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Babu travels,0731-4268191, smts-8191

    Railway reservation office-9302123452

    09:15 PM

    Gangwal bus stand

    Gangwal bus stand-0

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Bus stand

  • Gagan Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Gangawal Bus Stand

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    11:00 PM

    Ghat Billod

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Ratlam By Pass

  • Shreenath Yadav Indore.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 314 ₹ 298

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Chhoti gwaltoli, shree nath yadav travels patel square

    chhoti gwaltoli, shree nath yadav travels patel square-9993699987,8827533898

    11:00 PM

    Gangwal bus stand

    Gangwal bus stand-9993699987

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    By pass

  • Shreenath Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    12:40 AM

    ₹ 210 ₹ 199

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 AM

    Chhotigwaltoli

    chhoti gwaltoli, shree nath yadav travels patel square

    09:30 AM

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    Gangwal bus stand near kastur talkies gagan travels

    Dropping Points

    12:40 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

  • Baba Travels..

    2+1, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 PM

    Pipliyahan Square

    Opp. Baba Bakery

    03:30 PM

    Teen Imli Square

    Near Surabhi Bar

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Laxmi Travels In Front Of New Bus Stand

    In Front Of New Bus Stand

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Dakkanvala Kuwa

    Near hdfc bank , indore

    08:40 PM

    Pipliyahan Square

    In front of shanti nagar desi wine shop and pink city

    08:55 PM

    Others

    Sayaji main gate, near sayaji circle, indore

    09:00 PM

    Arvindo Hospital

    Bhorasala near honda show room

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

  • Sikha Manglam Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:01 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    11:16 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:01 PM

    Teen Imli Square

    Near maheshwari chatarwas,9826008885

    08:31 PM

    Chhotigwaltoli

    Patel bridge,9826008885

    Dropping Points

    11:16 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

  • Chartered Bus..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 323 ₹ 307

    47 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 AM

    Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

    Aictsl Campus Near Suyyash Hospital

    06:10 AM

    Crystal IT Park Vivekanand Square

    Front Of It Park

    06:20 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Mahila Polytechnic Collage, Near Rajendra Nagar Thana

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Chartered Bus

    Bpcl Patel Petrol Pump

  • Chartered Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    12:00 AM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

    Aictsl Campus Near Suyyash Hospital

    09:10 AM

    Crystal IT Park Vivekanand Square

    Front Of It Park

    09:20 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Mahila Polytechnic Collage, Near Rajendra Nagar Thana

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Chartered Bus

    Bpcl Patel Petrol Pump

  • Chartered Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 PM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:00 PM

    Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

    Aictsl Campus Near Suyyash Hospital

    01:10 PM

    Crystal IT Park Vivekanand Square

    Front Of It Park

    01:20 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Mahila Polytechnic Collage, Near Rajendra Nagar Thana

    Dropping Points

    04:00 PM

    Chartered Bus

    Bpcl Patel Petrol Pump

  • Shreenath Yadav Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 314 ₹ 298

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Chhotigwaltoli

    chhoti gwaltoli, shree nath yadav travels patel square

    11:00 PM

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    Gangwal bus stand

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    By pass

    By pass

  • Gagan Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Ratlam By Pass

    By Pass

  • Lavi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:01 PM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    02:11 AM

    ₹ 200 ₹ 190

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:01 PM

    Chhotigwaltoli

    Railway reservation office 0731-4009301,9827307320

    11:16 PM

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    bus stand indore

    Dropping Points

    02:11 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

  • Chartered Bus..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 323 ₹ 307

    53 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

    Aictsl Campus Near Suyyash Hospital

    04:40 PM

    Crystal IT Park Vivekanand Square

    Front Of It Park

    04:50 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Mahila Polytechnic Collage, Near Rajendra Nagar Thana

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Chartered Bus

    Bpcl Patel Petrol Pump

6 More buses found

Indore to Ratlam Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Shreenath Yadav Indore. 09:15 AM 12:40 AM 3 hrs 25 mins Book Now
M.R. Travels. 03:00 PM 06:20 PM 3 hrs 20 mins Book Now
BABU TRAVELS INDORE. 09:00 PM 12:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Gagan Travels (Indore). 10:00 PM 01:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shreenath Yadav Indore. 11:00 PM 02:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shreenath Yadav Travels.. 09:15 AM 12:40 AM 3 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Baba Travels.. 03:15 PM 07:30 PM 4 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Hans Travels.. 08:30 PM 11:55 PM 3 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Sikha Manglam Travels.. 08:01 PM 11:16 PM 3 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Chartered Bus.. 06:00 AM 09:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Indore to Ratlam Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

239 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 190

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Indore

  • Chhoti gwaltoli, shree nath yadav travels patel square
  • Gangwal bus stand near kastur talkies gagan travels
  • Teen Imli Chauraha 07314037611 07314037611
  • Multani Sona Travels, Pipliyahana Squre 07312461625
  • Multani Sona Travels,Choti Gwaltoli 07314900165 07314900165

Dropping Points in Ratlam

  • Bus stand
  • Ratlam By Pass
  • By pass
  • Laxmi Travels In Front Of New Bus Stand

Indore to Ratlam Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Indore to Ratlam, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Indore to Ratlam is 239KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 190 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:00 and 23:01 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Indore to Ratlam by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Indore and Ratlam travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Indore to Ratlam by bus?

A) The driving distance from Indore to Ratlam is 239KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Indore to Ratlam?

A) The first and the last bus for Indore to Ratlam bus route departs at 06:00 and 23:01 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Indore are:
  • Chhoti gwaltoli, shree nath yadav travels patel square
  • Gangwal bus stand near kastur talkies gagan travels
  • Teen Imli Chauraha 07314037611 07314037611
  • Multani Sona Travels, Pipliyahana Squre 07312461625
  • Multani Sona Travels,Choti Gwaltoli 07314900165 07314900165

Q) What are the dropping points in Ratlam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ratlam are:
  • Bus stand
  • Ratlam By Pass
  • By pass
  • Laxmi Travels In Front Of New Bus Stand

Q) What is the Indore to Ratlam bus fare?

A) To travel from Indore to Ratlam, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 190 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.