• Bhati(Maharaja) Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:15 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    10:50 AM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Bhagwati Travels Station Road Shindhi Camp 8875094621,9783113689

    05:03 AM

    Bhawani Niketan Collage ,8875094621,9783113689

    05:05 AM

    Alaka Cinema 8875094621,9783113689

    05:07 AM

    Purani ChungI 8875094621,9783113689

    05:10 AM

    14 number Puliya 8875094621,9783113689

    Dropping Points

    10:50 AM

    Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner

  • Bhati(Maharaja) Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:15 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 AM

    Rathi Hotel Ke Niche Polovictory japur,8875094621,9783113689 8875094621,9783113689

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner

  • Bhati(Maharaja) Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:40 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    07:55 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:40 PM

    Rathi Hotel Ke Niche Polovictory japur,8875094621,9783113689 8875094621,9783113689

    Dropping Points

    07:55 PM

    Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner

  • Bhati(Maharaja) Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Rathi Hotel Ke Niche Polovictory japur,8875094621,9783113689 8875094621,9783113689

    10:30 PM

    Bhagwati Travels Station Road Shindhi Camp 8875094621,9783113689

    10:35 PM

    Purani ChungI 8875094621,9783113689

    10:40 PM

    Chomu Puliya 8875094621,9783113689

    10:45 PM

    Bhawani Niketan Collage ,8875094621,9783113689

    10:50 PM

    Alaka Cinema 8875094621,9783113689

    10:55 PM

    14 number Puliya 8875094621,9783113689

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner

  • Bhati(Maharaja) Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Rathi Hotel Ke Niche Polovictory japur,8875094621,9783113689 8875094621,9783113689

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner

  • Shrinath Travel Agency (Jaipur).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    opp,Metro Pillar No 176 Below Khashakhoti Flyover 01412204985,01414017725

    10:55 PM

    Chomu Puliya,9983064651,9950723000 01412204985,01414017725

    11:00 PM

    Alka Cinema,9983064651,9950723000 014142204985,014144017725

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Bikaner

  • Panwar Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Panwar Travels jaipur 7023071153

    11:00 PM

    Polovictory Cinema,Jaipur 7023071153

    11:10 PM

    Chomu Puliya 7023071153

    11:15 PM

    Alka cinema, 7023071153

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Shree Karni Maharaja Travels Ambedkar Circle

    05:20 AM

    Sri karni Maharaja Travels Junagarh Circle

    05:25 AM

    Shree Karni Maharaja Travels Tirtham

Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Bhati(Maharaja) Travels. 04:15 AM 10:50 AM 6 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Bhati(Maharaja) Travels. 05:15 AM 11:00 AM 5 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Bhati(Maharaja) Travels. 01:40 PM 07:55 PM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Bhati(Maharaja) Travels. 10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Bhati(Maharaja) Travels. 10:30 PM 04:45 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Shrinath Travel Agency (Jaipur). 10:45 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Panwar Travels. 11:00 PM 04:40 AM 5 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

334 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 379

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Jaipur

  • Bhagwati Travels Station Road Shindhi Camp 8875094621,9783113689
  • Bhawani Niketan Collage ,8875094621,9783113689
  • Alaka Cinema 8875094621,9783113689
  • Purani ChungI 8875094621,9783113689
  • 14 number Puliya 8875094621,9783113689

Dropping Points in Bikaner

  • Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner
  • Bikaner
  • Shree Karni Maharaja Travels Ambedkar Circle
  • Sri karni Maharaja Travels Junagarh Circle
  • Shree Karni Maharaja Travels Tirtham

Jaipur to Bikaner Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Jaipur to Bikaner, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Jaipur to Bikaner is 334KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 379 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 04:15 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Jaipur to Bikaner by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Jaipur and Bikaner travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Jaipur to Bikaner by bus?

A) The driving distance from Jaipur to Bikaner is 334KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Jaipur to Bikaner?

A) The first and the last bus for Jaipur to Bikaner bus route departs at 04:15 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Jaipur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Jaipur are:
  • Bhagwati Travels Station Road Shindhi Camp 8875094621,9783113689
  • Bhawani Niketan Collage ,8875094621,9783113689
  • Alaka Cinema 8875094621,9783113689
  • Purani ChungI 8875094621,9783113689
  • 14 number Puliya 8875094621,9783113689

Q) What are the dropping points in Bikaner?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bikaner are:
  • Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner
  • Bikaner
  • Shree Karni Maharaja Travels Ambedkar Circle
  • Sri karni Maharaja Travels Junagarh Circle
  • Shree Karni Maharaja Travels Tirtham

Q) What is the Jaipur to Bikaner bus fare?

A) To travel from Jaipur to Bikaner, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 379 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.