• Radhika Travels (Agra).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    1:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 713 ₹ 677

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    1:00 AM

    Hans travels opp. Archana hotel sindhi camp jaipur

    Opp. Archana hotel sindhi camp -7500556688,0562-4043232/2463232

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Kalptaru Cinema

  • SRT Volvo Bus.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:45 AM

    200Ft By Pass 9351120400,7073484649

    02:00 AM

    Vikas Travels Regd- Shop No. 4, Padam Bhawan Park Street Road, Near Metro Pillar 175, Jaipur 9783301155,9783301133,01414009412

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Jodhpur:- JAIN TRAVELS REGD (0291-2643832)

  • Jakhar Travels .

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Jakhar Travels C-O.Shree Mahaveer Travels,Opp.Polo Victory Cinema 01412206005,9413799996,9783058888

    07:40 PM

    JAKHAR TRAVELS,SHREE KRISHNA TOWER SHOP NUMBER 13,NEAR NATRAJ HOTEL ,MOTILAL ATAL ROAD POLOVICTORY,JAIPUR 01414017111,9413799996,9783058888

    07:50 PM

    200 Feet Bypass,Ajmer Road,Jaipur 01413562701,9783058888

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum

  • Jakhar Travels .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 448 ₹ 426

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    JAKHAR TRAVELS,SHREE KRISHNA TOWER SHOP NUMBER 13,NEAR NATRAJ HOTEL ,MOTILAL ATAL ROAD POLOVICTORY,JAIPUR 01414017111,9413799996,9783058888

    09:00 PM

    200 Feet Bypass,Ajmer Road,Jaipur 9413799996,9783058888,01414017111

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Jakhar Travels,Mandore Road Paota

    03:45 AM

    Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum

  • Jakhar Travels .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 448 ₹ 426

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Jakhar Travels C-O.Shree Mahaveer Travels,Opp.Polo Victory Cinema 01412206005,9413799996,9783058888

    09:05 PM

    JAKHAR TRAVELS,SHREE KRISHNA TOWER SHOP NUMBER 13,NEAR NATRAJ HOTEL ,MOTILAL ATAL ROAD POLOVICTORY,JAIPUR 01414017111,9413799996,9783058888

    09:20 PM

    200 Feet Bypass,Ajmer Road,Jaipur 9413799996,9783058888,01414017111

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum

  • Jakhar Travels .

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    JAKHAR TRAVELS,SHREE KRISHNA TOWER SHOP NUMBER 13,NEAR NATRAJ HOTEL ,MOTILAL ATAL ROAD POLOVICTORY,JAIPUR 01414017111,9413799996,9783058888

    10:45 PM

    200 Feet Bypass,Ajmer Road,Jaipur 9413799996,9783058888,01414017111

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Jakhar Travels,Mandore Road Paota

    05:50 AM

    Jakhar Travels,Near Railway Station

    06:00 AM

    Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Radhika Travels (Agra). 1:00 AM 08:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
SRT Volvo Bus. 02:00 AM 08:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jakhar Travels . 07:30 PM 03:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jakhar Travels . 08:30 PM 03:45 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Jakhar Travels . 09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jakhar Travels . 10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

337 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 332

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Jaipur

  • Hans travels opp. Archana hotel sindhi camp jaipur
  • 200Ft By Pass 9351120400,7073484649
  • Vikas Travels Regd- Shop No. 4, Padam Bhawan Park Street Road, Near Metro Pillar 175, Jaipur 9783301155,9783301133,01414009412
  • Jakhar Travels C-O.Shree Mahaveer Travels,Opp.Polo Victory Cinema 01412206005,9413799996,9783058888
  • JAKHAR TRAVELS,SHREE KRISHNA TOWER SHOP NUMBER 13,NEAR NATRAJ HOTEL ,MOTILAL ATAL ROAD POLOVICTORY,JAIPUR 01414017111,9413799996,9783058888

Dropping Points in Jodhpur

  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Jodhpur:- JAIN TRAVELS REGD (0291-2643832)
  • Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum
  • Jakhar Travels,Mandore Road Paota
  • Jakhar Travels,Mandore Road Paota

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Jaipur to Jodhpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Jaipur to Jodhpur is 337KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 332 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:00 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Jaipur to Jodhpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Jaipur and Jodhpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Jaipur to Jodhpur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Jaipur to Jodhpur is 337KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Jaipur to Jodhpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Jaipur to Jodhpur bus route departs at 01:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Jaipur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Jaipur are:
  • Hans travels opp. Archana hotel sindhi camp jaipur
  • 200Ft By Pass 9351120400,7073484649
  • Vikas Travels Regd- Shop No. 4, Padam Bhawan Park Street Road, Near Metro Pillar 175, Jaipur 9783301155,9783301133,01414009412
  • Jakhar Travels C-O.Shree Mahaveer Travels,Opp.Polo Victory Cinema 01412206005,9413799996,9783058888
  • JAKHAR TRAVELS,SHREE KRISHNA TOWER SHOP NUMBER 13,NEAR NATRAJ HOTEL ,MOTILAL ATAL ROAD POLOVICTORY,JAIPUR 01414017111,9413799996,9783058888

Q) What are the dropping points in Jodhpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jodhpur are:
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Jodhpur:- JAIN TRAVELS REGD (0291-2643832)
  • Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum
  • Jakhar Travels,Mandore Road Paota
  • Jakhar Travels,Mandore Road Paota

Q) What is the Jaipur to Jodhpur bus fare?

A) To travel from Jaipur to Jodhpur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 332 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.