Home | Bus Tickets | Jalgaon to Pune Buses

Jalgaon to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Blossom Travels (Kolhapur).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹2000 ₹1950
  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:09 AM

    10 hrs 9 mins

    Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹825 ₹784
  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Padmalaya Travels (Jalgaon).

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹1600 ₹1550
  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:05 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Jogeshwari Enterprises..

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Pandurang Travels (Jalgaon).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1700 ₹1650
  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹3000 ₹2950
  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    R Ankush Travels.R Ankush.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹764 ₹726
  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:25 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹810 ₹769
  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 07:50 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:20 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹857 ₹814
  • 07:51 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:20 AM

    10 hrs 29 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹857 ₹814
  • 07:59 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 31 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Tours.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹810 ₹769
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Pandurang.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹1017 ₹967
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 08:05 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:35 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Tours.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 08:05 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:43 AM

    10 hrs 38 mins

    Aayush TravelsAayush .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹713 ₹677
  • 08:05 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:47 AM

    10 hrs 42 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹810 ₹769
  • 08:10 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Prasanna Purple.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹820 ₹779
  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 08:25 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:53 AM

    10 hrs 28 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹810 ₹769
  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Uncle Travels Jalgaon.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1072 ₹1022
  • 08:42 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:10 AM

    9 hrs 28 mins

    Jyotiba Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Prathamesh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Padmalaya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1600 ₹1550
  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 19 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:09 AM

    10 hrs 9 mins

    Hare Krishna Travels Vaibhav..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹810 ₹769
  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:59 AM

    10 hrs 44 mins

    Shreee Vitthala Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Uncle Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Swaminarayan Tours..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 24 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 08:05 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:35 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Swaminarayan Tours..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 30 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 07:50 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:28 AM

    10 hrs 38 mins

    Aayush Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.0 23 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jai Mata Di Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹3000 ₹2950
  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Durgesh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Ganraj Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 24 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Samarth Krupa Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.3 34 Seat(s)

    ₹2000 ₹1950
  • 07:40 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 30 Seat(s)

    ₹3000 ₹2950
  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    R Ankush Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 24 Seat(s)

    ₹750 ₹712
29 More buses found

Jalgaon to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Blossom Travels (Kolhapur). 07:00 PM 04:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav. 07:00 PM 05:09 AM 10 hrs 9 mins
Padmalaya Travels (Jalgaon). 07:30 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Jogeshwari Enterprises.. 07:30 PM 05:05 AM 9 hrs 35 mins
Pandurang Travels (Jalgaon). 07:45 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 07:45 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 45 mins
R Ankush Travels.R Ankush. 07:45 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 15 mins
Sangitam Travels. 07:45 PM 05:25 AM 9 hrs 40 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 07:45 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Sangitam Travels. 07:50 PM 06:20 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Sangitam Travels. 07:51 PM 06:20 AM 10 hrs 29 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 07:59 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 31 mins
Sangitam Travels. 08:00 PM 07:30 AM 11 hrs 30 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Pandurang. 08:00 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 08:00 PM 05:45 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 08:05 PM 05:35 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Aayush TravelsAayush . 08:05 PM 06:43 AM 10 hrs 38 mins
Sangitam Travels. 08:05 PM 06:47 AM 10 hrs 42 mins
Prasanna Purple. 08:10 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 5 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 08:15 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Sangitam Travels. 08:25 PM 06:53 AM 10 hrs 28 mins
Uncle Travels Jalgaon. 09:15 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Jyotiba Tours And Travels.. 08:42 PM 06:10 AM 9 hrs 28 mins
Shree Prathamesh Travels.. 07:45 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Padmalaya Travels.. 07:30 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Shri Sairam Travels.. 08:15 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 45 mins
Hare Krishna Travels Vaibhav.. 07:00 PM 05:09 AM 10 hrs 9 mins
Shreee Vitthala Travels.. 08:15 PM 06:59 AM 10 hrs 44 mins
Uncle Travels.. 09:15 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Shree Swaminarayan Tours.. 07:30 PM 06:30 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Shree Swaminarayan Tours.. 08:05 PM 05:35 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Aayush Travels.. 07:50 PM 06:28 AM 10 hrs 38 mins
Jai Mata Di Travels.. 08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Durgesh Travels.. 06:45 PM 06:30 AM 11 hrs 45 mins
Shree Ganraj Travels.. 08:00 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Shree Samarth Krupa Travels.. 08:00 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Neeta Tours And Travels.. 07:00 PM 04:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Shri Sairam Travels.. 07:40 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 50 mins
R Ankush Travels.. 07:45 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 15 mins

Jalgaon to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Jalgaon to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Jalgaon to Pune is 389KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:45 and 21:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Jalgaon to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Jalgaon and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Jalgaon to Pune Buses

39 Buses
Distance: 389 km
Duration: 11 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 28
Min. Fare ₹ 700

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Jalgaon to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Jalgaon to Pune is 389KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Jalgaon to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Jalgaon to Pune bus route departs at 18:45 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Jalgaon?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Jalgaon are:
  • Jalgaon - Opp.Neri Naka Parking
  • Neri Toll Naka (Jamner)
  • Pahur - Near Pahur Bus Stand
  • Fardapur Bypass
  • Sillod Bypass

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Hadapsar by pass
  • Chandan Nagar Bypass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Pune Station

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Jalgaon to Pune?

A) To travel from Jalgaon to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Jalgaon to Pune route?

A) Currently 39 buses are operating on the Jalgaon-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.