Home | Bus Tickets | Jalgaon to Pune Buses

Jalgaon to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:14 AM

    11 hrs 44 mins

    Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Padmalaya Travels (Jalgaon).

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 03:31 AM

    8 hrs 31 mins

    Jogeshwari Travels (Pune) .

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Travels (Bhusawal).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:35 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:20 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1149

  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:20 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Shreyas Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:59 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 1 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Tours.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:05 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi TravelsJalgaon-Jamner-Pune.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 08:05 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:43 AM

    10 hrs 38 mins

    Aayush TravelsAayush .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1120

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Uncle Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Padmalaya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Swaminarayan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:14 AM

    11 hrs 44 mins

    Hare Krishna Travels Vaibhav..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:25 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 03:31 AM

    8 hrs 6 mins

    Jogeshwari Enterprises..

    2+1 Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

5 More buses found

Jalgaon to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 44 mins
Padmalaya Travels (Jalgaon). 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Jogeshwari Travels (Pune) . 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 8 hrs 31 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 07:30 PM 07:35 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Travels (Bhusawal). 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Shreyas Travels. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 10 hrs 35 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 07:59 PM 07:59 PM 10 hrs 1 mins
Bhagyalaxmi TravelsJalgaon-Jamner-Pune. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 35 mins
Aayush TravelsAayush . 08:05 PM 08:05 PM 10 hrs 38 mins
Uncle Travels.. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins

Jalgaon to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Jalgaon to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Jalgaon to Pune is 389KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 735 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:30 and 21:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Jalgaon to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Jalgaon and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Jalgaon to Pune Buses

15 Buses
Distance: 389 km
Duration: 11 hrs 44 mins
No. of Operators: 14
Min. Fare ₹ 735

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Jalgaon to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Jalgaon to Pune is 389KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Jalgaon to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Jalgaon to Pune bus route departs at 18:30 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Jalgaon?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Jalgaon are:
  • Opp.neri naka parking
  • Agarwal hospital
  • IMR College 02572217575,02572217576,9075699075
  • Manraj Park 02572217575,02572217576,9075699075
  • Khote Nagar 02572217575,02572217576,9075699075

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Wagholi
  • Hadapsar by pass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Sangamwadi
  • Shivaji Nagar

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Jalgaon to Pune?

A) To travel from Jalgaon to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 735 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Jalgaon to Pune route?

A) Currently 15 buses are operating on the Jalgaon-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.