Home | Bus Tickets | Jamnagar to Vadodara Buses

Jamnagar to Vadodara Bus Tickets

  • 08:00 AM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 11:30 AM 8 hrs 16 mins 08:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 02:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 11:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 03:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 12:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Parth Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Pramukhraj Travels (Surat).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 100

  • 05:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 01:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Deep Tours & Travels(Rajkot) (Rajkot).

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3600

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 02:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1905

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:15 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Patel Travels (SRT).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:15 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Gopi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 06:35 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Payal Travels (Surat).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Nand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    New Payal Travels Jamnagar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 05:25 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Murlidhar Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    New Payal Travels Jamnagar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Tulsi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Nand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:59 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 08:15 AM

    8 hrs 16 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 723

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 05:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:05 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:00 AM 8 hrs 16 mins 06:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 08:00 AM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:10 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 08:00 AM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 04:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 1:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 03:45 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 02:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Eagle Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 952

  • 05:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 02:43 AM

    9 hrs 13 mins

    Vishal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 07:20 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Shree Bansidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:59 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 08:15 AM

    8 hrs 16 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 05:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 01:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Deep Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    New Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 07:28 AM

    8 hrs 58 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 609

  • 02:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 11:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 05:20 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Shree Bansidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:25 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Shree Bansidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 05:10 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Murlidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Nand Travels (R)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Nand Travels (R)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 06:35 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:15 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Patel Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:50 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 04:15 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    New Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:59 AM 8 hrs 16 mins 08:15 PM

    8 hrs 16 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 02:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1905

  • 11:30 AM 8 hrs 16 mins 08:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 02:00 PM 8 hrs 16 mins 11:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

48 More buses found

Jamnagar to Vadodara Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Neeta Tours and Travels. 08:00 AM 11:59 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
Parth Travels. 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Shree Pramukhraj Travels (Surat). 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Deep Tours & Travels(Rajkot) (Rajkot). 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Jay Dwarkadhish Travels. 06:00 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Shree Patel Travels (SRT). 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Gopi Travels. 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Payal Travels (Surat). 06:35 PM 06:35 PM 10 hrs 55 mins
Nand Travels. 06:45 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
New Payal Travels Jamnagar. 07:00 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins

Jamnagar to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Jamnagar to Vadodara, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Jamnagar to Vadodara is 378KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 16 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 100 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:00 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Jamnagar to Vadodara by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Jamnagar and Vadodara travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Jamnagar to Vadodara Buses

58 Buses
Distance: 378 km
Duration: 7 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 25
Min. Fare ₹ 100

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Jamnagar to Vadodara?

A) The driving distance from Jamnagar to Vadodara is 378KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 16 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Jamnagar to Vadodara?

A) The first and the last bus for Jamnagar to Vadodara bus route departs at 08:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Jamnagar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Jamnagar are:
  • Neeta Travels, Near Gurudwara Chokdi,Indira Marg, 9377712306
  • Neeta Travels, Victoria Bridge 9377712306
  • Neeta Travels, Gulab Nagar Chowk 9377712306
  • Neeta Travels, Falla 9377712306
  • Neeta Travels, Dhrol 9377712306

Q) What are the dropping points in Vadodara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vadodara are:
  • NEETA VOLVO Krishnawelly Complex, Opp-Jai Ambe School, Amitnagar
  • Opp-Polytechnic Collage Gate,Before Pandya bridge
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • Vaghodiya Chokdi By Pass(Late Night)
  • Amit Nagar,Baroda

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Jamnagar to Vadodara?

A) To travel from Jamnagar to Vadodara, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 100 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Jamnagar to Vadodara route?

A) Currently 58 buses are operating on the Jamnagar-Vadodara bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.