Home | Bus Tickets | Jamnagar to Vadodara Buses

Jamnagar to Vadodara Bus Tickets

  • 08:00 AM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 09:30 AM 8 hrs 5 mins 07:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1140

  • 11:30 AM 8 hrs 5 mins 08:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1140

  • 01:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 10:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1140

  • 01:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 10:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Eagle Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 952

  • 03:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 12:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Parth Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Eagle Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 952

  • 05:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 02:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1945

  • 05:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Vrajraj Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 05:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Pramukhraj Travels (Surat).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 100

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 02:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1140

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 04:05 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Samay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 04:55 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Payal Travels (Surat).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 06:15 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 06:15 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Patel Travels (SRT).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:35 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Samay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:55 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Samay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:20 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Bansidhar Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:20 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 04:35 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    New Payal Travels Jamnagar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 05:05 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Samay Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Murlidhar Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Payal Travels (Surat).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:25 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Bansidhar Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Nand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 06:28 AM

    8 hrs 28 mins

    Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Nand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 07:29 AM

    8 hrs 59 mins

    Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH).

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 06:28 AM

    8 hrs 28 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 04:40 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    New Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:55 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Nand Travels (R)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Nand Travels (R)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 06:35 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    New Payal Travels (Baroda)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:25 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Shree Bansidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 08:00 AM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 10:00 AM 8 hrs 5 mins 06:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 628

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 609

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 02:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 723

  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Jay Murlidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 02:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1140

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 07:29 AM

    8 hrs 59 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 10:50 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1140

  • 11:30 AM 8 hrs 5 mins 08:50 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1140

  • 09:30 AM 8 hrs 5 mins 06:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1140

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 07:35 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    New Payal Travels (Baroda)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 380

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 08:05 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Nand Travels (R)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 01:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 11:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Eagle Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 952

  • 05:15 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 03:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Gopi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:20 PM 8 hrs 5 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Shree Bansidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

49 More buses found

Jamnagar to Vadodara Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Neeta Tours and Travels. 08:00 AM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
Eagle Express. 01:30 PM 04:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Parth Travels. 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Chartered Bus. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Shree Vrajraj Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Shree Pramukhraj Travels (Surat). 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Jay Dwarkadhish Travels. 06:00 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Samay Travels. 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 5 mins
Payal Travels (Surat). 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 55 mins
Shree Patel Travels (SRT). 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins

Jamnagar to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Jamnagar to Vadodara, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Jamnagar to Vadodara is 378KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 5 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 100 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Jamnagar to Vadodara by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Jamnagar and Vadodara travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Jamnagar to Vadodara Buses

59 Buses
Distance: 378 km
Duration: 7 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 27
Min. Fare ₹ 100

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Jamnagar to Vadodara?

A) The driving distance from Jamnagar to Vadodara is 378KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 5 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Jamnagar to Vadodara?

A) The first and the last bus for Jamnagar to Vadodara bus route departs at 08:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Jamnagar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Jamnagar are:
  • Neeta Travels, Near Gurudwara Chokdi,Indira Marg, 9377712306
  • Neeta Travels, Victoria Bridge 9377712306
  • Neeta Travels, Gulab Nagar Chowk 9377712306
  • Neeta Travels, Falla 9377712306
  • Neeta Travels, Dhrol 9377712306

Q) What are the dropping points in Vadodara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vadodara are:
  • Polytechnic Gate, After Pandya bridge Ph-8866850001
  • SamaTalav Char Rasta Sama-Savli Road,Ph-8866850001
  • NEETA VOLVO,Krishnavelly,Near-Amitnagar (Pickup-SamaTalav Ph-8866850001)
  • Dhumad Chokdi,Near 435 km Bombay Sing Board, NH, Baroda,8866850001,8866350001
  • Golden Bridge,Chowkdi,Highway,Ph-8866350001

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Jamnagar to Vadodara?

A) To travel from Jamnagar to Vadodara, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 100 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Jamnagar to Vadodara route?

A) Currently 59 buses are operating on the Jamnagar-Vadodara bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.