• Pawanputra.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    08:45 AM

    ₹ 290 ₹ 275

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 AM

    Mango 9122759169,9204272905,7004205545

    Dropping Points

    08:45 AM

    Patel Chowk, Gov.Bus Stand

  • Pawanputra.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    12:15 AM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 AM

    Mango 9122759169,9204272905,7004205545

    Dropping Points

    12:15 AM

    Patel Chowk, Gov.Bus Stand

  • Pawanputra.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 260 ₹ 247

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 AM

    Mango 9122759169,9204272905,7004205545

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Patel Chowk, Gov.Bus Stand

  • Pawanputra.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:45 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    04:30 PM

    ₹ 275 ₹ 261

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:45 PM

    Mango 9122759169,9204272905,7004205545

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Patel Chowk, Gov.Bus Stand

  • Pawanputra.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    04:45 PM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Mango 9122759169,9204272905,7004205545

    Dropping Points

    04:45 PM

    Patel Chowk, Gov.Bus Stand

  • Pawanputra.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:15 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 260 ₹ 247

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Mango 9122759169,9204272905,7004205545

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Patel Chowk, Gov.Bus Stand

  • Pawanputra.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    08:15 PM

    ₹ 265 ₹ 252

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Mango 9122759169,9204272905,7004205545

    Dropping Points

    08:15 PM

    Patel Chowk, Gov.Bus Stand

  • Maa Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:56 AM

    3 hrs 4 mins

    04:00 PM

    ₹ 200 ₹ 190

    9 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:56 AM

    Mango Bus Stand NON AC Stand

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 PM

    Khadgara Bus Stand

    Khadgara Bus Stand

  • Maa Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:42 AM

    3 hrs 3 mins

    03:45 PM

    ₹ 200 ₹ 190

    9 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:42 AM

    Mango BUS stand 2nd Stand NON AC

    Mango Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:45 PM

    Khadgara Bus Stand

    Khadgara Bus Stand

  • Shiv Shakti..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:40 AM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:40 AM

    mango bus stand

    mango bus stand

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    khadgara bus stand

    ranchi

  • Shiv Shakti..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 230 ₹ 218

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 AM

    mango bus stand

    mango bus stand

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    khadgara bus stand

    ranchi

  • Singh Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 340 ₹ 323

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 AM

    Mango Bus Stand , Ranchi -

    Mango Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    govt bus stand, Ranchi - 6204574809

    Near Patel choak, Railway station road, Ranchi

  • Singh Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 340 ₹ 323

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    Mango Bus Stand , Ranchi -

    Mango Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    10:00 AM

    govt bus stand, Ranchi - 6204574809

    Near Patel choak, Railway station road, Ranchi

  • Singh Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    05:40 PM

    ₹ 340 ₹ 323

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Mango Bus Stand , Ranchi -

    Mango Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:40 PM

    govt bus stand, Ranchi - 6204574809

    Near Patel choak, Railway station road, Ranchi

  • Singh Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 340 ₹ 323

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Mango Bus Stand , Ranchi -

    Mango Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    govt bus stand, Ranchi - 6204574809

    Near Patel choak, Railway station road, Ranchi

  • New Chandra Lok..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:40 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    06:40 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:40 PM

    Govt Bus Stand - Mango, Jamshedpur

    Govt Bus Stand - Mango, Jamshedpur

    Dropping Points

    06:40 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • New Chandra Lok..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:40 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    10:40 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:40 AM

    Govt Bus Stand - Mango, Jamshedpur

    Govt Bus Stand - Mango, Jamshedpur

    Dropping Points

    10:40 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • Saw Traders Arzoo..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 PM

    Kandra Ghamaria

    Kandra Ghamaria 8797196597

    07:15 PM

    Jamshedpur Sarkari Bus Stand

    Jamshedpur Sarkari Bus Stand 8797196597

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    Khadgara bus stand.9060732207

    Khadgara bus stand.9060732207

  • Saw Traders Arzoo..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 PM

    Government bus stand mango ,

    Government bus stand mango 8797196597,9801056200

    Dropping Points

    06:00 PM

    Government bus stand Ranchi

    Government bus stand Ranchi

  • Royal Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 310 ₹ 294

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    At antra restaurant opposite big Bazar pardhi road.

    At antra restaurant opposite big Bazar pardhi road.9801056200 9801056200

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Khadgara bus stand.9060732207

    Khadgara bus stand.9060732207

10 More buses found

Jamshedpur to Ranchi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Pawanputra. 06:00 AM 08:45 AM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Pawanputra. 09:30 AM 12:15 AM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Pawanputra. 09:45 AM 12:30 AM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Pawanputra. 01:45 PM 04:30 PM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Pawanputra. 02:00 PM 04:45 PM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Pawanputra. 05:15 PM 08:00 PM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Pawanputra. 05:30 PM 08:15 PM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Maa Travels.. 12:56 AM 04:00 PM 3 hrs 4 mins Book Now
Maa Travels.. 12:42 AM 03:45 PM 3 hrs 3 mins Book Now
Shiv Shakti.. 04:40 AM 08:00 AM 3 hrs 20 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Jamshedpur to Ranchi Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

128 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 190

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Jamshedpur

  • Mango 9122759169,9204272905,7004205545
  • Mango Bus Stand NON AC Stand
  • Mango BUS stand 2nd Stand NON AC
  • mango bus stand
  • Mango Bus Stand , Ranchi -

Dropping Points in Ranchi

  • Patel Chowk, Gov.Bus Stand
  • Khadgara Bus Stand
  • khadgara bus stand
  • govt bus stand, Ranchi - 6204574809
  • Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

Jamshedpur to Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Jamshedpur to Ranchi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Jamshedpur to Ranchi is 128KM and can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 190 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:30 and 19:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Jamshedpur to Ranchi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Jamshedpur and Ranchi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Jamshedpur to Ranchi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Jamshedpur to Ranchi is 128KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Jamshedpur to Ranchi?

A) The first and the last bus for Jamshedpur to Ranchi bus route departs at 01:30 and 19:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Jamshedpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Jamshedpur are:
  • Mango 9122759169,9204272905,7004205545
  • Mango Bus Stand NON AC Stand
  • Mango BUS stand 2nd Stand NON AC
  • mango bus stand
  • Mango Bus Stand , Ranchi -

Q) What are the dropping points in Ranchi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ranchi are:
  • Patel Chowk, Gov.Bus Stand
  • Khadgara Bus Stand
  • khadgara bus stand
  • govt bus stand, Ranchi - 6204574809
  • Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

Q) What is the Jamshedpur to Ranchi bus fare?

A) To travel from Jamshedpur to Ranchi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 190 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.