• Mahasagar Travels Limited.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 571 ₹ 542

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

    Opp.Medical College

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    S G High way Opp MG showroom (Last stop)

    03:45 PM

    Jodhpur (Pickup Van)

    03:50 PM

    Paldi (pickup Van)

  • Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    7 hrs 29 mins

    11:59 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Near majevdi gate

    Near majevdi gate,opp. Medical collage-09724337107,7727059955

    Dropping Points

    12:29 AM

    Ujala chowkdi

    12:34 AM

    Vaishno devi circle

    01:09 AM

    Bada chiloda

    11:59 PM

    Santhal circle

  • Pavan Travels (JND).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:55 PM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Madhuram Bypass Gate

    Madhuram Bypass Gate

    10:05 PM

    Majevadi Gate

    Majevadi Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ujala circle

    05:20 AM

    Iskon Circle

    05:30 AM

    Satellite

    05:40 AM

    PALDI

    05:45 AM

    Gita mandir

    05:55 AM

    Kalupur Railway Station

    06:00 AM

    BAPUNAGAR

    06:05 AM

    Nikol khodiyar mandir

  • Balmukund Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    10:10 PM

    Majevadi Gate Tanveer Travels

    Majevadi Gate Tanveer Travels

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    UJALA CROSS ROAD

    05:15 AM

    ISCON CROSS ROAD

    05:20 AM

    SATELLITE Star Bazaar

    05:25 AM

    Nehrunagar Cross Road

    05:30 AM

    Paldi opp cng pump

    05:45 AM

    TAKKAR NAGAR APPROCH HO Balmukund Travels

    06:00 AM

    Nikol Gam

  • Rajwadi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Motibuagh Junagadh

    Motibuagh Junagadh

    10:15 PM

    Sardar Buagh Junagadh

    Sardar Buagh Junagadh

    10:15 PM

    S T Bs Stand Cross Road

    S T Stand Junagadh

    10:15 PM

    Majewadi Gate Junagadh

    Majewadi Gate Jungadh

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Ujala Circle (new jalaram travels)

    05:40 AM

    Isckon Gathiya (new jalaram travels)

    05:50 AM

    Satellite (new jalaram travels)

    06:00 AM

    Paldi - opp. Cng pump

    06:10 AM

    kHODIYAR NAGAR

    06:15 AM

    Bapunagar (Rajwadi Travels)

    06:20 AM

    UTTAM NAGAR

    06:25 AM

    Jivanwadi

    06:30 AM

    Khodiyar Mandir Nikol

  • Madhuram Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Madhurum by pass

    Madhurum By Pass

    10:25 PM

    zanzarda chokdi

    By Pass

    10:30 PM

    KHALILPUR CHOKDI

    By Pass

    10:40 PM

    KHAMDHROL CHOKDI

    By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Ujjala Cross Road

    06:00 AM

    Iscon

    06:10 AM

    Panjab Travels Satellite

    06:20 AM

    Jay Travels Paldi

    06:30 AM

    Sahyog Travels S T Stand

    06:40 AM

    Neelkanth Travels Thakkarnagar

    06:45 AM

    Neelkanth Travels Uttamnagar

    06:50 AM

    Harsiddhi Travels Jivanvadi

    06:55 AM

    Nikol khodiyar mandir

    07:00 AM

    Nikol - Haridham Parking

  • Shree Hari Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 PM

    Junagadh Madhuram By Pass

    Madhuram By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Bopal Shree Hari Travels One World West Complex

    05:15 AM

    Iscon Circle

    05:30 AM

    Satellite Ho Shree Hari Travels Jodhpur Cross Rd

    05:35 AM

    Paldi HK Shree Hari Travels

    05:40 AM

    ST Bus Stand HK Shree Hari Travels

    05:55 AM

    Khodiyar Nagar Shree Hari Travels

    06:00 AM

    Naroda Patiya - Krishna Travels

  • Mahasagar Travels Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Madhuram By Pass

    Madhuram By Pass Mahabharat Travels

    11:00 PM

    Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

    Opp.Medical College

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Iscon Cirlce

    06:00 AM

    jodhpur

    06:00 AM

    paldi

    06:05 AM

    Gita mandir

    06:10 AM

    KALUPUR

    06:15 AM

    Bapunagar

    06:20 AM

    Naroda Patiya

  • Khodal Raj Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Madhuram Gate 9426241336

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Ujala Sunrise Hotel

    06:05 AM

    Honest Hotel Prahlad Nagar

    06:10 AM

    Iscon Cross Road

    06:15 AM

    Setelite Opp Star Bazar

    06:20 AM

    Shivranjani Cross Road-9429400962

    06:30 AM

    Paldi, Jay Babaraj Travels,

    06:35 AM

    Geeta Mandir Bhutni Aamli

    06:40 AM

    Khodiyar Nagar - 9879760903

    06:45 AM

    Aproch Nilkunh Travels.

    06:50 AM

    80 Fit Road-Jay Babaraj Travels

    06:55 AM

    Uttamnagar Khodalraj Travels - 9879760903

    07:05 AM

    Khodiyar Mundir.

    07:10 AM

    Sukan Bungalow .

    07:15 AM

    Manohar Vila Cross Road.

  • Shree Jalaram Viral.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:10 PM

    Madhuram Gate Junagadh

    Madhuram Gate

    11:15 PM

    Moti Baug Junagadh

    Moti Baug Circle

    11:18 PM

    Sardar Baug Junagadh

    Sardar Baug Circle

    11:20 PM

    St Bus Stand Junagadh

    St Bus Stand Circle

    11:25 PM

    Gandhi Chowk Junagadh

    Gandhi Chowk Circle

    11:30 PM

    Majevadi Gate\tJunagadh

    Majevadi Gate

    11:32 PM

    Dolatpara Gate Junagadh

    Dolatpara Gate

    11:35 PM

    Sabalpur Chowkdi Junagadh

    Sabalpur Chowkdi

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Sanathal Ring Road Circle

    05:10 AM

    Ujala Hotel

    05:30 AM

    Iscon Circlet

    05:35 AM

    SATELLITE

    05:45 AM

    paldi

    05:55 AM

    Geeta Mandir (S.T. Stand)

    06:00 AM

    Thakkar Nagar Approach

    06:15 AM

    Jivanwadi

    06:20 AM

    Nikol khodiyar mandir

  • Mahasagar Travels Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Madhuram By Pass

    Madhuram By Pass Mahabharat Travels

    11:50 PM

    Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

    Opp.Medical College

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    SG Highway Opp-Jaguar Showroom

    06:35 AM

    Iscon Cirlce

    06:40 AM

    jodhpur

    06:45 AM

    paldi

    06:55 AM

    KALUPUR

    07:05 AM

    Gita mandir

    07:15 AM

    Nikol Parking

  • Mahasagar Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Madhuram By Pass

    Madhuram By Pass Mahabharat Travels

    11:50 PM

    Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

    Opp.Medical College

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Sarkhej

    Https://Tinyurl.Com/Vxptsxd

    06:35 AM

    RTO Circle

    Iscon Gathiya Rath

    06:40 AM

    Satellite

    Https://Tinyurl.Com/Yx5zqurj

    06:45 AM

    Paldi

    Https://Tinyurl.Com/Tng42so

    06:55 AM

    Kalupur

    Kalupur

    07:05 AM

    Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

    Gita Mandir

    07:15 AM

    Nikol

    Khodiyar Mandir Nikol

  • Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 533 ₹ 506

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 PM

    Madhuram Gate

    Madhuram Gate

    06:50 PM

    Zanzarda Chokdi

    Zanzarda Chokdi

    07:15 PM

    Majevadi Gate Junagadh

    Patel Tours And Travels, Seema Complex

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    RTO Circle

    Sanathal Circle Ahmedabad

    02:15 AM

    RTO Circle

    Sanathal Circle Ahmedabad

  • Shree Hari Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:35 PM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 PM

    Junagadh Madhuram By Pass

    Madhuram By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Bopal

    Bopal Cross Road Brts Basstop

    05:15 AM

    Iskon

    Iscon Circle

    05:30 AM

    Satellite

    Ho Shree Hari Travels Jodhpur Cross Rd Satellite

    05:35 AM

    Paldi

    Paldi Hk Shree Hari Travels

    05:40 AM

    Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

    Opp S T Bus Stand Hk Shree Hari Travels

    05:55 AM

    Khodiyar Nagar

    2,Patel Kapad Market,Near Sorath Pan Parlour,Khodiyar Nagar Char Rasta,Bapunagar,Ahmedabad

    06:00 AM

    Naroda

    Naroda Krishna Travels

  • Mahasagar Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 571 ₹ 542

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

    Opp.Medical College

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    Sarkhej

    Https://Tinyurl.Com/Vxptsxd

    03:45 PM

    Satellite

    Https://Tinyurl.Com/Vxptsxd

    03:50 PM

    Paldi

    Https://Tinyurl.Com/Tng42so

  • Pavan Travels Jnd..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    06:05 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Madhuram Bypass Gate

    Madhuram Bypass Gate

    10:05 PM

    Majevadi Gate

    Majevadi Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Thakkarnagar Approch

    Ujala Circle

    05:20 AM

    Iskon

    Iskon Circle

    05:30 AM

    Satellite

    Satellite

    05:40 AM

    Paldi

    Paldi

    05:45 AM

    Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

    Gita Mandir

    05:55 AM

    Kalupur

    Kalupur Railway Station

    06:00 AM

    Bapu Nagar

    Bapunagar

    06:05 AM

    Nikol

    Nikol Khodiyar Mandir

  • Mahasagar Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Madhuram By Pass

    Madhuram By Pass Mahabharat Travels

    11:00 PM

    Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

    Opp.Medical College

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Paldi

    Https://Tinyurl.Com/Tng42so

    06:00 AM

    Satellite

    Https://Tinyurl.Com/Yx5zqurj

    06:00 AM

    RTO Circle

    Iscon Gathiya Rath

    06:05 AM

    Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

    Gita Mandir

    06:10 AM

    Kalupur

    Kalupur

    06:15 AM

    Bapu Nagar

    Https://Tinyurl.Com/V6obsrv

    06:20 AM

    Naroda

    Naroda Patiya

7 More buses found

Junagadh to Ahmedabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Mahasagar Travels Limited. 09:00 AM 03:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. 04:30 PM 11:59 PM 7 hrs 29 mins Book Now
Pavan Travels (JND). 09:55 PM 04:30 AM 6 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Balmukund Travels. 10:10 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Rajwadi Travels. 10:15 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Madhuram Travels. 10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shree Hari Travels. 10:45 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Mahasagar Travels Limited. 11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Khodal Raj Travels. 11:30 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shree Jalaram Viral. 11:30 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Junagadh to Ahmedabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

316 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 285

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Junagadh

  • Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College
  • Near majevdi gate
  • Madhuram Bypass Gate
  • Majevadi Gate
  • Bus Stand

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

  • S G High way Opp MG showroom (Last stop)
  • Jodhpur (Pickup Van)
  • Paldi (pickup Van)
  • Ujala chowkdi
  • Vaishno devi circle

Junagadh to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Junagadh to Ahmedabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Junagadh to Ahmedabad is 316KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 09:00 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Junagadh to Ahmedabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Junagadh and Ahmedabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Junagadh to Ahmedabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Junagadh to Ahmedabad is 316KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Junagadh to Ahmedabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Junagadh to Ahmedabad bus route departs at 09:00 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Junagadh?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Junagadh are:
  • Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College
  • Near majevdi gate
  • Madhuram Bypass Gate
  • Majevadi Gate
  • Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ahmedabad are:
  • S G High way Opp MG showroom (Last stop)
  • Jodhpur (Pickup Van)
  • Paldi (pickup Van)
  • Ujala chowkdi
  • Vaishno devi circle

Q) What is the Junagadh to Ahmedabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Junagadh to Ahmedabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.