Home | Bus Tickets | Kadapa to Hyderabad Buses

Kadapa to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1025

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    S L Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1208

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    CMR Express.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Muneer Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:10 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Jathin Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:35 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:20 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    New Meghana Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    New Meghana Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:40 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    CMR Express.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:50 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:50 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 11:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:50 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Jagan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Jagan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 12:15 AM 6 hrs 45 mins 07:41 AM

    7 hrs 26 mins

    Vikram Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1180

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:50 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Pvr Pothula Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:40 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Muneer Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:55 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Cmr Express..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Vrcr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Vandana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Vandana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 11:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Cmr Express..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    S.L Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Cgr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Cgr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 07:05 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Lokeswari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1149

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:50 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Lokeswari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 04:55 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:50 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:25 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Vrcr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 10:10 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Jathin Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 45 mins 06:40 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Jagan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

29 More buses found

Kadapa to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
VRCR Travels. 09:45 PM 10:50 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
CGR Travels. 09:50 PM 11:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins
S L Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Jagan Travels. 10:00 PM 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
AR&BCVR BUS. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
CMR Express. 10:00 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Muneer Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Jathin Travels. 10:10 PM 10:10 PM 7 hrs 20 mins
New Meghana Travels. 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins

Kadapa to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Kadapa to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Kadapa to Hyderabad is 425KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 748 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:15 and 23:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Kadapa to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Kadapa and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Kadapa to Hyderabad Buses

39 Buses
Distance: 425 km
Duration: 7 hrs 26 mins
No. of Operators: 25
Min. Fare ₹ 748

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kadapa to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Kadapa to Hyderabad is 425KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kadapa to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Kadapa to Hyderabad bus route departs at 00:15 and 23:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kadapa?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kadapa are:
  • Kadapa
  • Kadapa
  • Kadapa By-Pass
  • seven road circle near syndicate bank
  • Seven Road Junction

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Shamshabad
  • Gachibowli
  • Kondapur
  • Allwyn x road
  • Miyapur x Road

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Kadapa to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Kadapa to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 748 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Kadapa to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 39 buses are operating on the Kadapa-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.