Home | Bus Tickets | Kakinada to Hyderabad Buses

Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    DMR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 940

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Vijayadurga Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 06:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 04:40 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Samanvi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 04:40 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Sri Rama Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 888

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 04:40 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    KVR Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Venkateswara Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    BSR TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:35 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Lotus Travels.

    AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 08:10 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    KVR Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 08:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    New Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1390

  • 07:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:35 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:22 AM

    10 hrs 42 mins

    Mythri Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 08:10 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:36 AM

    10 hrs 26 mins

    Vikram Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Rama Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 888

  • 08:10 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:20 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Puri Jagannadh Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 06:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:26 AM

    11 hrs 56 mins

    Navayuga Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 933

  • 08:05 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:50 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Ramana Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 06:10 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:07 AM

    11 hrs 57 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Kvr Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    4.3 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:10 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    Samanvi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 08:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Kvr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.3 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 07:10 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Siri Tours And Travels..

    2+2

    4.3 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:10 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Dmr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 940

  • 07:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Lotus Travels..

    2+2

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1111

  • 06:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:01 AM

    11 hrs 46 mins

    Sri Vijaya Durga Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 06:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:50 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Venkateswara Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Semi-Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 08:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:50 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1390

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Bsr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 06:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:05 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Puri Jagannadh Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

29 More buses found

Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
DMR Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Sri Vijayadurga Tours & Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels. 06:40 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
KKaveri Travels. 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
Samanvi Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Sri Rama Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 9 hrs 40 mins
KVR Tours & Travels. 07:00 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 40 mins
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Venkateswara Tours & Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins

Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Kakinada to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Kakinada to Hyderabad is 484KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 888 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:10 and 20:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Kakinada to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Kakinada and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Kakinada to Hyderabad Buses

39 Buses
Distance: 484 km
Duration: 11 hrs 57 mins
No. of Operators: 33
Min. Fare ₹ 888

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kakinada to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Kakinada to Hyderabad is 484KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kakinada to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Kakinada to Hyderabad bus route departs at 18:10 and 20:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kakinada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kakinada are:
  • PR Degree College
  • Gati Centre
  • Nadakuduru
  • Penuguduru Bridge
  • Sarpaavaram

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • vanasthalipuram
  • L B Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilshuk Nagar
  • Nampalli

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Kakinada to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Kakinada to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 888 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Kakinada to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 39 buses are operating on the Kakinada-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.