• Ramu Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:05 PM

    ₹ 690 ₹ 655

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 AM

    Karaikudi

    Shop No. 10 New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:15 PM

    Tambaram

    05:30 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    05:50 PM

    Koyambedu Adyar Anand Bhavan

    06:05 PM

    Ambattur O T

  • Ramu Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:50 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    06:25 PM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 AM

    Karaikudi

    Shop No. 10 New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    SRM University

    05:10 PM

    Perungulathur

    05:15 PM

    Tambaram

    05:20 PM

    Chrompet

    05:25 PM

    Pallavaram

    05:30 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    05:40 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:45 PM

    Vadapalani Bridge End Bus Stop

    06:00 PM

    Koyambedu Adyar Anand Bhavan

    06:02 PM

    Vaanavil Tv Koyambedu

    06:05 PM

    Thirumangalam Hp Petrol Bunk

    06:09 PM

    Golden Flats

    06:10 PM

    Mugappair

    06:15 PM

    Ambattur Estate

    06:25 PM

    Ambattur O T

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 509 ₹ 484

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Karaikudi New Bus Stand RKT

    MUNCIPLE COMPLEX, NEW BUS STAND, KARAIKUDI-630001,98429-11660,

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Toll Gate,97517-11660, 90874- 11660

    04:50 AM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    Bus Stop,97517-11660, 90874- 11660

    04:55 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University,97517-11660, 90874- 11660

    05:00 AM

    Guduvanchery

    perungalathur RKT,97517-11660, 90874- 11660

    05:05 AM

    Urapakkam RKT

    No.815,G.S.T Road Urapakkam RKT Tours & Travels,97517-11660, 90874- 11660

    05:10 AM

    Vandalur

    cresent college ,9087411660,9751711660

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur RKT

    No.11 K.G,Complex, GST Road New perungalathur Bus Stand, chennai- 600063 ,90874-11660,97517-11660

    05:20 AM

    Tambaram RKT Office

    Old No.264, New No.14 ,\n G.S.T.Road,\nTambaram,\nChennai \n, 9751711660, 9087411660

    05:25 AM

    Pallavaram

    HP Petrol Bunk , Near Bus Stand,97875-11660,73737-11660,

    05:30 AM

    Airport

    International Airport Bus Stop Pvr cinimas,97875-11660,73737-11660,

    05:35 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Santhi Petrol Bunk,9787511660, 7373711660

    05:40 AM

    Guindy...

    ST.Thomas Mount Post Office,97875-11660,73737-11660

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Hotel Anjappar Restaurants,97875-11660,73737-11660,

    05:50 AM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    Shop No : 52 , Omni Bus Stand, 97875-11660,73737-11660,

  • Sree Kannathal Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Shop No 13 Municipal Shoping Complex,\n New Bus Stand,\n Karaikudi. ,8012557715 - 04565-230309

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpet tollgate

    Chengalpet toll Gate, 8012557713, 044-42127599

    04:10 AM

    Mahindra city

    Mahindra city, 8012557713, 044-42127599

    04:20 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University, 8012557713, 044-42127599

    04:30 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop,8012557713, 044-42127599

    04:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue,8012557713, 044-42127599

    04:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Hindhu mission Hospital,8012557713, 044-42127599

    04:55 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,8012557713, 044-42127599

    05:00 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram KPN Petrol Bunk,8012557713, 044-42127599

    05:05 AM

    Airport

    Airport, 8012557713, 044-42127599

    05:10 AM

    Guindy Kathipara

    Guindy Kathipara, 8012557713, 044-42127599

    05:20 AM

    Saidapet Court

    saidapet Court,8012557713, 044-42127599

    05:30 AM

    T-Nagar

    Krishnaveni Theatre Complex\n No 2 South Usman Road,\nT Nagar, Chennai. \n ,8012557713, 044-42127599

    05:40 AM

    Layola college

    Layola college, 8012557713, 044-42127599

    05:50 AM

    Anna Arch

    Anna Arch, 8012557713, 044-42127599

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No 45 Omni Bus Terminus,\nKoyambedu,\nChennai.,8012557714

  • Chinnavar Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Chinnavar office

    C-O:Yogam Travels,\nNo:7,Municipal Complex,\nNew Bus Stand,\nKaraikudi,8300111660-7094147000

    Dropping Points

    02:45 AM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Toll Plazza,7094141000

    02:50 AM

    Mahindra city

    Bus stop,7094141000

    02:55 AM

    Singapermalkovil

    Bus stop,7094141000

    03:00 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    Bus stop,7094141000

    03:05 AM

    SRM Univercity

    Bus stop,7094141000

    03:10 AM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus stop,7094141000

    03:15 AM

    Urapakkam

    Bus stop,7094141000

    03:20 AM

    Vandalur crescent College

    Crescent collge bus stop,7094141000

    03:25 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Signal, Next to Kamarajar Statue,7094141000

    03:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Hindhu Mission Hospital,7094141000

    03:37 AM

    Mepz signal

    Mepz signal (Bus stand),7094141000

    03:40 AM

    Camp Road Signal

    Camp Road Signal,7094141000

    03:50 AM

    Medavakkam

    Bus Stop,7094141000

    04:00 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Near Sathak College\t,7094141000

    04:10 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    Bus Stop,7094141000

    04:15 AM

    Perungudi Toll Plaza

    Toll Gate,7094141000

    04:25 AM

    SRP Tools

    Bus stop,7094141000

    04:35 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur (Jayanthi Theatre Near Signal)

    Jayanthi Theatre Near Signal\t,7094141000

    04:40 AM

    Adayar

    Bus Stand\n,7094141000

    04:45 AM

    Anna Univercity

    Anna Univercity Bus Stop,7094141000

    04:48 AM

    Chinnamalai

    Chinnamalai Salem RR Briyani,7094141000

    04:50 AM

    Guindy

    Dheeran Chinnamalai Statue,7094141000

    05:00 AM

    Ashok pillar

    Bus Stop \n,7094141000

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus stop,\t7094141000

    05:20 AM

    Koyembedu Omni Bus stand

    Omni Bus Stand,\t7094141000

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 590 ₹ 560

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Karaikudi

    Karaikudi,9600016644- 9840920923

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Chengalpet By Pass,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:05 AM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:30 AM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    05:05 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:10 AM

    Guindy Asharkana

    Asharkana bus stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:15 AM

    Airport

    Airport , 9840900852 -9840920927

    05:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    Near Anjappar Hotel,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    05:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:30 AM

    Koyembedu

    Near - Canara Bank,9840900852

    05:45 AM

    Egmore Thinna Thanthi Office

    Thinna Thanthi Office,8056264766 - 9840900852 - 9840920927

    05:55 AM

    Central

    Bus stop, 9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    06:00 AM

    Mannadi

    Mannadi,9840920924 -9840920927- 8056264766

  • Rithish Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    RITHISH TRAVELS

    NO:14,MUNICIPAL COMPLEX,NEW BUS STAND,KARAIKUDI\n, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    09:40 PM

    Water Tank

    Water Tank, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    09:45 PM

    Burma colony

    Burma colony, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    09:50 PM

    Sri Ram Nager

    Sri Ram Nager, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    10:00 PM

    Pallathur Bus Stand

    Pallathur Bus Stand,7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    10:10 PM

    Kanadukathan

    Kanadukathan,7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Changalpattu Tollgate

    Near Tollgate, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    04:40 AM

    Mahindra City Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    04:52 AM

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    04:58 AM

    Maraimalai Nager

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:00 AM

    SRM College

    Near Main Gate, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:05 AM

    Guduvanchery Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:10 AM

    Urapakam Bus Stop

    Near Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:15 AM

    Vandalore Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:20 AM

    Perungalathur Bus Stop

    Near Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:30 AM

    Tambaram Bus Stop

    Hindu Mission Hospital , 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:36 AM

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:40 AM

    Pallavaram Bus Stand

    HP Petrol Bunk, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:44 AM

    Airport Bus Stand

    PVR Cinemas, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:50 AM

    Guindy Alantur Court

    Alantur Court\t, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar Bus Stop

    Anjappar Hotel, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:58 AM

    Vadapalni Bus Stop

    Saagar Furniture , 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    Near Election Commission, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:05 AM

    Koyambedu Vanavil TV

    Near Vanavil TV, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:10 AM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:12 AM

    Collector Nager

    Bharath Petrol Bunk, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:16 AM

    Goldan Flat

    Goldan Flat, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:20 AM

    Ambathur Bharat Petrol Bunk

    Near Bharat Petrol Bunk, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:30 AM

    Avadi Kamarajar Statue

    Near Kamarajar Statue,7403608080 - 7293988800\t

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 590 ₹ 560

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Karaikudi

    Karaikudi,9600016644- 9840920923

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate,8056264766-9840900852-9840920927

    04:35 AM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:50 AM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    05:00 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:05 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:15 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Meenambakkam Airport,9840900852 -9840920927\t

    05:20 AM

    Guindy Asharkana

    Asharkana bus stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:30 AM

    Saidpet

    Opposite Vasan Eye Care,9840900852

    05:45 AM

    Nandanam

    Nandanam Bus stand,9840900852 , 8056261466

    06:00 AM

    Egmore \tRajarathinam Stadium

    Rajarathinam Street,8056264766 - 9840900852 - 9840920927

    06:10 AM

    Central

    Bus stop, 9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    06:15 AM

    Mannadi

    Mannadi,9840920924 -9840920927- 8056264766

  • VKV Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 740 ₹ 703

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    New BusStand

    New Bus Stand,9384047583 - 9840991384\t

    09:55 PM

    Sri Ram Nager

    Bus Stop,9384047583 - 9840991384\t

    10:00 PM

    Velankudi

    Velankudi,9384047583 - 9840991384\t

    10:20 PM

    Nemathanpatti

    Nemathanpatti, 9384047583 - 9840991384\t

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    Toll Plaza,9940118918 9384047581

    04:05 AM

    Mahindracity ( Tech Park )

    Tech Park Mahindracity ,9940118918 9384047581

    04:10 AM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal Kovil Bus Stop,9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581,938404

    04:15 AM

    Maraimalai Nager

    Maraimalai Nager Bus Stop,9940118918 9384047581

    04:20 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University,9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581,938404

    04:25 AM

    Guduvancheri Bus Terminus

    Guduvancheri Bus Terminus,9940118918 9384047581

    04:35 AM

    Urappakam

    Guru Travels Bus Stop,9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581,938404

    04:40 AM

    Vandalor Zoo Crescent College

    Crescent College Vandalor Zoo,9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581,938404

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur ( Sri Ram Gateway )

    Sri Ram Gateway Perungalathur,9940118918 9384047581

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    Hindu Mission Hospital,9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581,938404

    05:00 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop ,9940118918 9384047581

    05:05 AM

    Pallavaram ( HP Perrol Punk )

    HP Perrol Punk Pallavaram ,9940118918 9384047581

    05:10 AM

    Airport ( PVR Cinema )

    Airport ,,9840991384,9940118918 9384047581,938404

    05:20 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court (opp court)

    Guindy Alandur Court, 9940118918 9384047581

    05:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar ( Anjappar Hotel )

    Anjappar Hotel Ashok Pillar,9840991384,9940118918 9384047581,9384047

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalni ( Saagar Furniture )

    Vadapalni Saagar Furniture,9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581,938404

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu (Election commission)

    Koyambedu ,9940118918 9384047581

    05:50 AM

    Thirumangalam Ooty vegetable

    Thirumangalam (ooty vegetable),9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581,938404

    06:00 AM

    Mogappair Barath Petrol Bunk

    HB Petrol Bunk,9940118918 9384047581

    06:10 AM

    Ambattur Estate

    Ambattur Estate,9940118918 9384047581

    06:25 AM

    Ambattur OT (Near Srm school)

    Near Srm school,,9840991384,9940118918 9384047581,938404

    06:30 AM

    Singapoor Shopping

    Singapoor Shopping,9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581,938404

    06:35 AM

    Ambathur Oragadam

    Oragadam,,9840991384,9940118918 9384047581,938404

    06:40 AM

    Pudur

    Bus Stop,9940118918 9384047581

    06:50 AM

    Velammal Vidhyashram CBSE Surapet

    Velammal Vidhyashram CBSE Surapet,9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581,938404

    06:55 AM

    Kavangarai

    Kavangarai,9940118918 9384047581

    07:00 AM

    Redhills (Vkv travels office)

    275, GNT Road Near New Mani Textiles, Redhills,9940118918 9384047581

    07:05 AM

    Gandhi Nagar

    Gandhi Nagar VKV Travels,,9840991384,9940118918 9384047581,938404

    07:10 AM

    Edapalayam

    Edapalayam VKV Travels,9840991384,9940118918 9384047581,9384047

    07:15 AM

    Alamathi VKV TRAVELS

    Alamathi Bus Stop\n,,9840991384,9940118918, 9384047581

  • Parveen Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:55 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 590 ₹ 560

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:55 PM

    Karaikudi New Bus Stand

    Shop No:4, New Bus Stand, Karaikudi \n, 044-49007555, 9840919590, 04565-400989

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Maduranthakam - Mmj Travels

    Mmj Travels, 112, Acharapakkam Road, Hotel Lake View, Nh-45, Madhurathgam,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:25 AM

    Chengalpattu Junction

    Dharmaraj A1, Udayam Complex, Kanchipuram High Road, , Chengalpattu ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:35 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels

    No 5-55 G S T Road, Kamarajar Silai, Singaperumalkoil Kamarajar Silai,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:45 AM

    Maraimalar Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:50 AM

    Srm University

    Srm University ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:00 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Jeba Travels, 10-1, Gst Road, Guduvancherry ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:05 AM

    Vandalur (Crescent College)

    Near Crescent College Entrance, Gst Road, Vandalur ,9003278699, 044 49007555

    05:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    No:1, Kamatchi Complex, Gst Rd, ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:15 AM

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    Opp Hindu Misson Hospital,Tambaram,Chennai-600045,044-49007555-9600034799,9952945555

    05:20 AM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet Main Bus stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:25 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stand,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:30 AM

    Meenabakkam Airport

    National Highway 45, Meenabakkam Airport,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:35 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Alandur Court, Guindy ,044-49007555, 9952945555

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Junction,Ashok Pillar,Chennai-,044-49007555-9952945555

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    100 Feet Rd ,Sivan Koil Bus Stop , Vadapalani, Chennai- 600026,044-49007555, 9952945555

    05:55 AM

    Koyembedu Parveen Terminus Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd

    No.37, School Street, Next To Vijayakanth Kalyanamandapam Koyembedu, Chennai Near Koyembedu Fly-Over,044-49007555, 9952945555

    05:55 AM

    Koyambedu-Cmbt

    Chennai Mofussil Bus Terminus, Koyembedu, ,044-49007555, 9600034799

    06:10 AM

    Egmore Parveen Travels (Van-Bus)

    11-5, Kenneth Lane Impala Complex, Egmore ,044-49007555, 9789866999

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 1190 ₹ 1140

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Karaikudi

    Karaikudi,9600016644 - 9600016644- 9840920923

    Dropping Points

    03:20 AM

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Chengalpet By Pass,9840900852 -9840920927

    03:45 AM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    03:50 AM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    03:55 AM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:00 AM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:05 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:10 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:15 AM

    Guindy Asharkana

    Asharkana bus stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:20 AM

    Saidpet

    Opposite Vasan Eye Care,9840900852

    04:25 AM

    Nandanam

    Nandanam Bus stand,9840900852 , 8056261466

    04:30 AM

    Egmore \tRajarathinam Stadium

    Rajarathinam Street,8056264766 - 9840900852 - 9840920927

    04:40 AM

    Central

    Bus stop, 9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    04:45 AM

    Mannadi

    Mannadi,9840920924 -9840920927- 8056264766

  • Jupiter Bus.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Karaikudi

    Yogam Travels No 7 Municipal Complex\n, 9786564666-9442779772

    10:20 PM

    Sri Ram Nagar

    Bus Stop,9786564666-9442779772

    10:25 PM

    Pallathur

    Bus Stop,7402222333-04561270333\t

    10:30 PM

    Kanadukathan

    Bus Stop, 9786564666-9442779772\t

    10:35 PM

    Nemathanpatti

    Bus Stop, 9786564666-9442779772\t

    10:40 PM

    Thirumayam

    Bus Stop, 9786564666-9442779772\t

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Chengalpet Tollgate ,7788999900

    04:10 AM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop,7788999900

    04:15 AM

    Singaperumalkoil

    Sri renga hotel ,7788999900

    04:35 AM

    SRM College

    SRM College,7788999900

    04:40 AM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus Stop,7788999900

    04:45 AM

    Urapakkam

    Near Safaa apartment ,7788999900

    04:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent college ,7788999900

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj statue ,7788999900

    05:05 AM

    Tambaram Hindu Mission

    Tambaram Hindu Mission,7788999900

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,7788999900

    05:20 AM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stop ,7788999900

    05:25 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,7788999900

    05:30 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Guindy Alandur Court ,7788999900

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    Anjappar Hotel,7788999900

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani Bridge End

    Vadapalani Bridge End ,7788999900

    06:00 AM

    Koyembedu Election Commission

    Koyembedu Election Commission ,7788999900

    06:10 AM

    Thirumangalam

    Near Ganga sweets ,7788999900

    06:15 AM

    Mogappair Waves Signal

    Near Waves Signal,7788999900

    06:20 AM

    Mogappair

    Near Bharath Petrol Bunk,7788999900

    06:25 AM

    Vavin Junction

    Vavin Junction,7788999900

    06:40 AM

    Ambattur Canara Bank

    Ambattur Canara Bank,7788999900

    06:40 AM

    Ambattur Estate bus stand

    Ambattur Estate bus stand,7788999900

    06:45 AM

    Ambattur OT Bus stand

    Ambattur OT Bus stand,7788999900

    06:50 AM

    Ambattur Jupiter Bus Terminus

    Cth road , Balaji nagar Near Vivekananda junior school,7788999900

2 More buses found

Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Ramu Travels. 09:05 AM 06:05 PM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ramu Travels. 09:50 AM 06:25 PM 8 hrs 35 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 08:45 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sree Kannathal Travels. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Chinnavar Travels. 08:50 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 09:30 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Rithish Travels. 09:30 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
VKV Travels. 09:45 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels. 09:55 PM 05:55 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

418 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 484

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Karaikudi

  • Karaikudi
  • Karaikudi New Bus Stand RKT
  • New Bus Stand
  • Chinnavar office
  • RITHISH TRAVELS

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Tambaram
  • Guindy Alandur Court Near
  • Koyambedu Adyar Anand Bhavan
  • Ambattur O T
  • SRM University

Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Karaikudi to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Karaikudi to Chennai is 418KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 484 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 09:05 and 22:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Karaikudi to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Karaikudi and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Karaikudi to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Karaikudi to Chennai is 418KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Karaikudi to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Karaikudi to Chennai bus route departs at 09:05 and 22:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Karaikudi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Karaikudi are:
  • Karaikudi
  • Karaikudi New Bus Stand RKT
  • New Bus Stand
  • Chinnavar office
  • RITHISH TRAVELS

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Tambaram
  • Guindy Alandur Court Near
  • Koyambedu Adyar Anand Bhavan
  • Ambattur O T
  • SRM University

Q) What is the Karaikudi to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Karaikudi to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 484 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.