• Sree KKR Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Karaikudi

    Kkr Office, New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    03:32 AM

    mahendra city

    03:33 AM

    SP Kovil

    03:35 AM

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR

    03:40 AM

    SRM College

    03:45 AM

    guduvanchery

    03:50 AM

    Vandaloor

    04:00 AM

    perungalathur

    04:10 AM

    Tambaram Hindu

    04:15 AM

    Chrompet

    04:20 AM

    pallavaram

    04:30 AM

    Airport - Bus stop

    04:35 AM

    Kasi Theatre

    04:40 AM

    Guindy

    04:50 AM

    Ashok Pillar Busstop

    05:00 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:10 AM

    Koyambedu -Adayar Anandha Bhavan Hotel

    05:15 AM

    Vaanavil Tv (Koyambedu)

    05:20 AM

    Thirumangalam

    05:23 AM

    Mogappair

    05:25 AM

    Golden flat (Chennai)

    05:27 AM

    Ambattur- Estate

    05:30 AM

    Ambattur

  • Ramu Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Karaikudi

    Shop No. 10 New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    SRM University

    04:10 AM

    Perungulathur

    04:15 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:25 AM

    Chrompet

    04:30 AM

    Guindy

    04:35 AM

    Vadapalani

    04:40 AM

    Koyambedu Adyar Anand Bhavan

    05:05 AM

    Thirumangalam

    05:09 AM

    Golden Flats

    05:10 AM

    Mugappair

    05:15 AM

    Ambattur Estate

    05:25 AM

    Ambattur O T

  • Ramu Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 790 ₹ 750

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Karaikudi

    Shop No. 10 New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    SRM University

    04:40 AM

    Perungulathur

    04:45 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:50 AM

    Chrompet

    04:55 AM

    Pallavaram

    05:00 AM

    Guindy

    05:10 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:15 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu Adyar Anand Bhavan

    05:32 AM

    Vaanavil Tv Koyambedu

    05:35 AM

    Thirumangalam

    05:39 AM

    Golden Flats

    05:40 AM

    Mugappair

    05:45 AM

    Ambattur Estate

    05:50 AM

    Ambattur O T

  • Rithish Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 849 ₹ 807

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    RITHISH TRAVELS

    NO:14,MUNICIPAL COMPLEX,NEW BUS STAND,KARAIKUDI\n, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    09:40 PM

    Water Tank

    Water Tank, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    09:45 PM

    Burma colony

    Burma colony, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    09:50 PM

    Sri Ram Nager

    Sri Ram Nager, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    10:00 PM

    Pallathur Bus Stand

    Pallathur Bus Stand,7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    10:10 PM

    Kanadukathan

    Kanadukathan,7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Changalpattu Tollgate

    Near Tollgate, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    04:40 AM

    Mahindra City Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    04:52 AM

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    04:58 AM

    Maraimalai Nager

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:00 AM

    SRM College

    Near Main Gate, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:05 AM

    Guduvanchery Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:10 AM

    Urapakam Bus Stop

    Near Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:15 AM

    Vandalore Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:20 AM

    Perungalathur Bus Stop

    Near Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:30 AM

    Tambaram Bus Stop

    Hindu Mission Hospital , 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:36 AM

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:40 AM

    Pallavaram Bus Stand

    HP Petrol Bunk, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:44 AM

    Airport Bus Stand

    PVR Cinemas, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:50 AM

    Guindy Alantur Court

    Alantur Court\t, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar Bus Stop

    Anjappar Hotel, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    05:58 AM

    Vadapalni Bus Stop

    Saagar Furniture , 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    Near Election Commission, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:05 AM

    Koyambedu Vanavil TV

    Near Vanavil TV, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:10 AM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stop

    Bus Stop, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:12 AM

    Collector Nager

    Bharath Petrol Bunk, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:16 AM

    Goldan Flat

    Goldan Flat, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:20 AM

    Ambathur Bharat Petrol Bunk

    Near Bharat Petrol Bunk, 7403608080 - 7293988800\t

    06:30 AM

    Avadi Kamarajar Statue

    Near Kamarajar Statue,7403608080 - 7293988800\t

  • Ramu Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Karaikudi

    Shop No. 10 New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    SRM University

    05:55 AM

    TAMBARAM

    06:05 AM

    Chrompet

    06:15 AM

    Pallavaram

    06:25 AM

    Guindy

    06:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:32 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:35 AM

    Koyambedu Adyar Anand Bhavan

    06:36 AM

    Vaanavil Tv Koyambedu

    06:38 AM

    Thirumangalam

    06:40 AM

    Mugappair

    06:45 AM

    Ambattur Estate

    06:50 AM

    Ambattur O T

  • MJT Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Karaikudi

    YOGAM TRAVELS,\nNo 7, Municipal Complex, New Bus Stand, karaikudi,04565400775, 9786564666

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza,9842441592, 04448637881

    03:30 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9842441592, 04448637881

    03:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil ,9842441592, 04448637881

    03:45 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    03:50 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM College\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    04:15 AM

    Vandallor

    Vandallor Bus stop\n ,9842441592, 04448637881

    04:15 AM

    Perungalathur new

    Urapakkam New Temporary Bus Stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    04:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel,9842441592, 04448637881

    04:30 AM

    Tambaram Mepz

    Tambaram mepz,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:00 AM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:10 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:15 AM

    Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas ,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:20 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    06:15 AM

    Egmore

    Egmore Railway Station Opposite,9842441592 - 044 48637881 - 6381644407

    06:45 AM

    Mannady

    Indian Coffee Bar Mannady\n,7358973519

  • Parveen Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 660 ₹ 627

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Karaikudi New Bus Stand

    Shop No:4, New Bus Stand, Karaikudi \n, 044-49007555, 9840919590, 04565-400989

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Maduranthakam - Mmj Travels

    Mmj Travels, 112, Acharapakkam Road, Hotel Lake View, Nh-45, Madhurathgam,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:25 AM

    Chengalpattu Junction

    Dharmaraj A1, Udayam Complex, Kanchipuram High Road, , Chengalpattu ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:35 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels

    No 5-55 G S T Road, Kamarajar Silai, Singaperumalkoil Kamarajar Silai,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:45 AM

    Maraimalar Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:50 AM

    Srm University

    Srm University ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:00 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Jeba Travels, 10-1, Gst Road, Guduvancherry ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:05 AM

    Vandalur (Crescent College)

    Near Crescent College Entrance, Gst Road, Vandalur ,9003278699, 044 49007555

    05:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    No:1, Kamatchi Complex, Gst Rd, ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:15 AM

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    Opp Hindu Misson Hospital,Tambaram,Chennai-600045,044-49007555-9600034799,9952945555

    05:20 AM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet Main Bus stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:25 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stand,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:30 AM

    Meenabakkam Airport

    National Highway 45, Meenabakkam Airport,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:35 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Alandur Court, Guindy ,044-49007555, 9952945555

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Junction,Ashok Pillar,Chennai-,044-49007555-9952945555

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    100 Feet Rd ,Sivan Koil Bus Stop , Vadapalani, Chennai- 600026,044-49007555, 9952945555

    05:55 AM

    Koyembedu Parveen Terminus Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd

    No.37, School Street, Next To Vijayakanth Kalyanamandapam Koyembedu, Chennai Near Koyembedu Fly-Over,044-49007555, 9952945555

    05:55 AM

    Koyambedu-Cmbt

    Chennai Mofussil Bus Terminus, Koyembedu, ,044-49007555, 9600034799

    06:10 AM

    Egmore Parveen Travels (Van-Bus)

    11-5, Kenneth Lane Impala Complex, Egmore ,044-49007555, 9789866999

  • Vairam Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Others

    New Bus Stand

    10:03 PM

    Others

    Aariyabhavan Hotel

    10:08 PM

    Others

    Chekkalai Bakery

    10:10 PM

    Others

    Water Tank Bus Stop

    10:12 PM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Sriram Nagar

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Others

    Velangudi Petrol Bunk

    10:25 PM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Others

    (Iyankar Bakery)

    10:45 PM

    Others

    SBI ATM

    11:10 PM

    Others

    Sathiyam Hotel

    11:35 PM

    Others

    Bharathidasan University

    11:38 PM

    Others

    Mathur Roundana

    11:40 PM

    Others

    M.I.E.T Engineering College

    11:42 PM

    Others

    Trichy Airport

    11:43 PM

    Others

    Trichy TVS Tollgate

    11:44 PM

    Others

    Trichy No 1 Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near TollGate

    04:50 AM

    Mahendra City

    Tech Park

    04:55 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    05:00 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    05:05 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University

    05:08 AM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERRY

    05:10 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    05:13 AM

    Vandalur

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:20 AM

    Tambaram

    05:25 AM

    Chrompet

    05:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    05:33 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    05:35 AM

    Guindy

    05:37 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Bus Stand

    05:38 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Kasi Theater

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    election commission

    06:02 AM

    Koyambedu

    06:05 AM

    Thirumangalam

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Madhavaram

    06:15 AM

    Anna Nagar

    06:25 AM

    Ambattur

    06:27 AM

    Ambattur

    Canara Bank

    06:30 AM

    Ambattur

    behind petrol bunk

    06:32 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    06:35 AM

    Thirumullaivoyal

    06:40 AM

    Avadi

    Near kamarajar statue

    06:45 AM

    Avadi

  • Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Karaikudi

    Dropping Points

    04:05 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet By Pass

    04:15 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    04:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    04:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    04:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    04:40 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    04:50 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    04:55 AM

    Guindy

    Near Jothi theater

    05:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    05:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near - Canara Bank

    05:30 AM

    Egmore

    Dinathanthi Office

    05:45 AM

    Central Railway Station

    Near Bus stop

    05:55 AM

    Mannadi

    Near Collector Office

  • Sree Kkr Tours And Travels..

    2+2

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Kkr Office, New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    03:32 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    03:33 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Sp Kovil

    03:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    03:40 AM

    SRM University

    Srm College Gate

    03:45 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery Busstop

    03:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Abdur Rahman College

    04:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sriram It Gateway

    04:10 AM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital Opp

    04:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Nama Vedu Vasantha Bhavan

    04:20 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    04:30 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Bus Stop

    04:35 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Near Flyover,Opp To Kasi Theater

    04:40 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Post Office

    04:50 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Busstop

    05:00 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Shivan Kovil Bus Stop

    05:10 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Adayar Anandha Bhavan Hotel

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Vaanavil Tv (Koyambedu) Opp To Veecare Hospital

    05:20 AM

    Thirumangalam

    Thirumangalam H.P Petrol Bunk

    05:23 AM

    Mugappair

    Mogappair Bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Golden Flat (Chennai)

    05:27 AM

    Ambattur

    Near By Aavin Milk Booth

    05:30 AM

    Ambattur

    Old Bank Of Baroda Street, Venkatapuram

  • Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Karaikudi

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    04:30 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    04:45 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    04:45 AM

    Egmore

    04:50 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    05:00 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    05:25 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    Near Jothi theater

    05:35 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Opposite Udhayam Theatre

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near - Canara Bank

    05:50 AM

    Egmore

    Dinathanthi Office

    05:55 AM

    Central Railway Station

    Near Bus stop

    06:00 AM

    Mannadi

    Near Collector Office

  • Ramu Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 790 ₹ 750

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.1
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Shop No. 10 New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    SRM University

    Near Srm University

    04:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    04:45 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Mission Hospital

    04:50 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    04:55 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:00 AM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court Near Guindy

    05:10 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    05:15 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bridge End Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    100 Feet Road ,Adyar Anand Bhavan Opposite To Srm Travels

    05:32 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Vaanavil Tv

    05:35 AM

    Thirumangalam

    Hp Petrol Bunk Opposite Kalyan Jewellers

    05:39 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Near Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Mugappair

    Bpcl

    05:45 AM

    Ambattur

    Near Bus Depot

    05:50 AM

    Ambattur

    Karur Vysya Bank Opposite ,Ramu Kalyana Mandapam

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 851 ₹ 808

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Others

    Old Bus Stand ,Karaikudi

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTOP ,Chennai

    04:45 AM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    04:50 AM

    Others

    CHENGALPATTU (TOLL GATE) ,Chennai

    04:55 AM

    Others

    MAHINDRA CITY(ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    05:00 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    05:05 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    05:10 AM

    Others

    SRM COLLEGE(MAIN ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    05:15 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    05:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    05:25 AM

    Others

    Vandalur(Crescent College) ,Chennai

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Perungalathur(Sriram Gatway) ,Chennai

    05:35 AM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(HINDHU MISSION HOSPITAL OPP) ,Chennai

    05:37 AM

    Others

    CHROMPET(SIGNAL) ,Chennai

    05:40 AM

    Others

    PALLAVARAM (KPN BUNK) ,Chennai

    05:45 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    05:50 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    05:55 AM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING) ,Chennai

    06:00 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattuthangal(Metro Station) ,Chennai

    06:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashokpillar ,Chennai

    06:10 AM

    Others

    VADAPALANI (BUS STOP) ,Chennai

    06:25 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU(ELECTION BOARD) ,Chennai

    06:30 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU (Vijaykanth Mandapam) ,Chennai

    06:40 AM

    Amma Unavagam

    ANNA NAGAR (OPP. PVR MALL) ,Chennai

    06:50 AM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    07:00 AM

    Others

    KOLATHUR VETRI TRAVELS ,Chennai

    07:10 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    07:10 AM

    Others

    VETRI PARKING ,Chennai

    07:20 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

  • Sri Renganathan Travels..

    1+2, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Inside New Bus Stand

    09:05 PM

    Sriram Nagar

    Sriram Nagar-Near Police Booth

    09:20 PM

    Others

    pallathur

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    In front of SRM Collage

    03:45 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Bus Stand

    03:55 AM

    Sathyabama University

    Chromepet Busstand

    04:10 AM

    Padur

    Near busstand

    04:20 AM

    Kelambakkam

    Airport

    04:30 AM

    Kelambakkam

    Guindy

    04:45 AM

    Vandalur

    Burkit Road

    05:00 AM

    Egmore

    Railway station -OPP

    05:15 AM

    Mannadi

    Collector Office

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 777 ₹ 738

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Old Bus Stand ,Karaikudi

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTOP ,Chennai

    04:45 AM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    04:50 AM

    Others

    CHENGALPATTU (TOLL GATE) ,Chennai

    04:55 AM

    Others

    MAHINDRA CITY(ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    05:00 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    05:05 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    05:10 AM

    Others

    SRM COLLEGE(MAIN ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    05:15 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    05:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    05:25 AM

    Others

    Vandalur(Crescent College) ,Chennai

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Perungalathur(Sriram Gatway) ,Chennai

    05:35 AM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(HINDHU MISSION HOSPITAL OPP) ,Chennai

    05:37 AM

    Others

    CHROMPET(SIGNAL) ,Chennai

    05:40 AM

    Others

    PALLAVARAM (KPN BUNK) ,Chennai

    05:45 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    05:50 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    05:55 AM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING) ,Chennai

    06:00 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattuthangal(Metro Station) ,Chennai

    06:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashokpillar ,Chennai

    06:10 AM

    Others

    VADAPALANI (BUS STOP) ,Chennai

    06:25 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU(ELECTION BOARD) ,Chennai

    06:30 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU (Vijaykanth Mandapam) ,Chennai

    06:40 AM

    Amma Unavagam

    ANNA NAGAR (OPP. PVR MALL) ,Chennai

    06:50 AM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    07:00 AM

    Others

    KOLATHUR VETRI TRAVELS ,Chennai

    07:10 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    07:10 AM

    Others

    VETRI PARKING ,Chennai

    07:20 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

  • Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Karaikudi

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet By Pass

    04:15 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    04:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    04:25 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    04:30 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    04:35 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    04:40 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    Guindy

    Near Jothi theater

    04:50 AM

    Saidapet

    Opposite Vasan Eye Care

    04:55 AM

    T Nagar

    Nandanam Bus stand

    05:00 AM

    Egmore

    05:10 AM

    Central Railway Station

    Near Bus stop

    05:15 AM

    Mannadi

    Near Collector Office

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    New Bus Stand

    YOGAM TRAVELS, No 7, Municipal Complex, New Bus Stand, karaikudi

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    03:30 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Bus Stop

    03:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    03:45 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    03:50 AM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College (potheri bus stop)

    04:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Urapakkam New Temporary Bus Stand

    04:15 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandallor Bus stop ( Crescent College )

    04:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    04:30 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram mepz

    05:00 AM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    05:10 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    05:15 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    05:20 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

    06:15 AM

    Egmore

    Egmore Railway Station Opposite

    06:45 AM

    Mannadi

  • National Travels Chn..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Karaikudi Busstand

    Dropping Points

    04:25 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Akash Bavan Hotel

    04:30 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Bus Stop

    04:35 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    04:40 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Pvr Cinemas

    04:50 AM

    Guindy

    Tamil Nadu

    04:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    05:00 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Vadapalani Bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

    05:55 AM

    Egmore

    Near Albert Theater (Opp) Church

    06:00 AM

    Mannadi

    No : 112 Moore Streeet Mannady (Opp) Measi School Chennai Mannady

  • Vairam Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Others

    New Bus Stand

    09:48 PM

    Others

    Aariyabhavan Hotel

    09:53 PM

    Others

    Chekkalai Bakery

    09:55 PM

    Others

    Water Tank Bus Stop

    09:57 PM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Sriram Nagar

    Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Others

    Velangudi Petrol Bunk

    10:15 PM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Others

    (Iyankar Bakery)

    10:35 PM

    Others

    SBI ATM

    11:05 PM

    Others

    Sathiyam Hotel

    11:40 PM

    Others

    Bharathidasan University

    11:50 PM

    Others

    Mathur Roundana

    12:00 PM

    Others

    M.I.E.T Engineering College

    12:10 AM

    Others

    Trichy Airport

    12:20 AM

    Others

    Trichy TVS Tollgate

    12:25 AM

    Others

    Omni Bus Stand (Opp Arun Hotel)

    12:40 AM

    Others

    Trichy No 1 Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near TollGate

    04:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    Tech Park

    05:00 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    05:05 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University

    05:08 AM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERRY

    05:10 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    05:13 AM

    Vandalur

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:20 AM

    Tambaram

    05:25 AM

    Chrompet

    05:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    05:33 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    05:35 AM

    Guindy

    05:36 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Bus Stand

    05:37 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Kasi Theater

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:43 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    election commission

    05:47 AM

    Koyambedu

    05:50 AM

    Thirumangalam

    Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    Madhavaram

    06:00 AM

    Anna Nagar

    06:05 AM

    Ambattur

    06:10 AM

    Ambattur

    Canara Bank

    06:15 AM

    Ambattur

    behind petrol bunk

    06:17 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    06:20 AM

    Thirumullaivoyal

    06:25 AM

    Avadi

    Near kamarajar statue

    06:30 AM

    Avadi

  • Ramu Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 PM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.1
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Shop No. 10 New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    SRM University

    Near Srm University

    04:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    04:15 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Mission Hospital

    04:25 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    04:30 AM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court Near Guindy

    04:35 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bridge End Bus Stop

    04:40 AM

    Koyambedu

    100 Feet Road ,Adyar Anand Bhavan Opposite To Srm Travels

    05:05 AM

    Thirumangalam

    Hp Petrol Bunk Opposite Kalyan Jewellers

    05:09 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Near Bus Stop

    05:10 AM

    Mugappair

    Bpcl

    05:15 AM

    Ambattur

    Near Bus Depot

    05:25 AM

    Ambattur

    Karur Vysya Bank Opposite ,Ramu Kalyana Mandapam

10 More buses found

Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sree KKR Tours & Travels. 08:30 PM 05:10 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Ramu Travels. 08:50 PM 05:20 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Ramu Travels. 09:15 PM 06:50 AM 9 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Rithish Travels. 09:30 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Ramu Travels. 09:45 PM 06:40 AM 8 hrs 55 mins Book Now
MJT Travels. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels. 10:00 PM 05:55 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Vairam Travels.. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels.. 09:30 PM 05:55 AM 8 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Sree Kkr Tours And Travels.. 08:30 PM 05:10 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

418 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Karaikudi

  • Karaikudi
  • RITHISH TRAVELS
  • Water Tank
  • Burma colony
  • Sri Ram Nager

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Chengalpattu Toll Gate
  • mahendra city
  • SP Kovil
  • MARAIMALAI NAGAR
  • SRM College

Book Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Tickets

Karaikudi to Chennai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Chennai to Karaikudi can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Karaikudi to Chennai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Tickets Booking

Karaikudi to Chennai bus tickets starts from Rs 570 to Rs 808 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:30 PM and 11:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Karaikudi to Chennai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Karaikudi bus route are: Karaikudi, RITHISH TRAVELS, Water Tank, Burma colony, Sri Ram Nager, etc. and bus dropping points on the Chennai bus route are Chengalpattu Toll Gate, mahendra city, SP Kovil, MARAIMALAI NAGAR, SRM College, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Karaikudi to Chennai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Karaikudi to Chennai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Karaikudi to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Karaikudi to Chennai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Karaikudi to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Karaikudi to Chennai is 418KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Karaikudi to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Karaikudi to Chennai bus route departs at 20:30 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Karaikudi bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Karaikudi are:
  • Karaikudi
  • RITHISH TRAVELS
  • Water Tank
  • Burma colony
  • Sri Ram Nager

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpattu Toll Gate
  • mahendra city
  • SP Kovil
  • MARAIMALAI NAGAR
  • SRM College

Q) What is the Karaikudi to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Karaikudi to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.