Home | Bus Tickets | Karaikudi to Chennai Buses

Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Tickets

  • 08:20 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:35 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Ramu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 08:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sree Kannathal Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vkv Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹1090 ₹1040
  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vairam Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 08:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Renganathan Travels..

    1+2 Sleeper

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹777 ₹738
  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Indhira Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 09:35 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹650 ₹617
  • 09:55 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Parveen Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    7 Seat(s)

    ₹750 ₹712
  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Jupiter..

    2+1 Sleeper

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹850 ₹807
  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Rithish Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 08:50 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:20 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Chinnavar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 10:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Vetri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹777 ₹738
  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Renganathan Travels..

    1+2 Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹777 ₹738
  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Siva Amr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 08:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Rkt Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.4 21 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Easy Trip Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Hari Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹650 ₹617
  • 10:40 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:25 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Vetri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹801 ₹761
  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels Chn..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.3 25 Seat(s)

    ₹899 ₹854
  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Ybm Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 9 Seat(s)

    ₹940 ₹893
  • 08:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:40 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Alagappa Travels..

    2+2

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹580 ₹551
12 More buses found

Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Ramu Travels. 08:20 PM 05:35 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sree Kannathal Travels.. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Vkv Travels.. 09:45 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Vairam Travels.. 10:15 PM 06:15 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Sri Renganathan Travels.. 08:45 PM 06:15 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Indhira Travels.. 10:00 PM 07:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt).. 09:35 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 40 mins
Parveen Travels.. 09:55 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 50 mins
Jupiter.. 10:15 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Rithish Travels.. 09:30 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Chinnavar Travels.. 08:50 PM 05:20 AM 8 hrs 30 mins
Vetri Travels.. 10:45 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Sri Renganathan Travels.. 09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins
Siva Amr Tours And Travels.. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Rkt Tours And Travels.. 08:45 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Easy Trip Travels.. 10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins
Sri Hari Travels.. 09:45 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 15 mins
Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt).. 09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Vetri Travels.. 10:40 PM 06:25 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
National Travels Chn.. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Ybm Travels.. 10:15 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 15 mins
Alagappa Travels.. 08:45 PM 05:40 AM 8 hrs 55 mins

Karaikudi to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Karaikudi to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Karaikudi to Chennai is 418KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:20 and 22:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Karaikudi to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Karaikudi and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Karaikudi to Chennai Buses

22 Buses
Distance: 418 km
Duration: 9 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 19
Min. Fare ₹ 550

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Karaikudi to Chennai?

A) The driving distance from Karaikudi to Chennai is 418KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Karaikudi to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Karaikudi to Chennai bus route departs at 20:20 and 22:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Karaikudi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Karaikudi are:
  • Karaikudi
  • Others
  • New Bus Stand
  • Sriram Nagar
  • Karaikudi KMS Travels

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • SRM University
  • Perungulathur
  • TAMBARAM
  • Chrompet
  • Pallavaram

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Karaikudi to Chennai?

A) To travel from Karaikudi to Chennai, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Karaikudi to Chennai route?

A) Currently 22 buses are operating on the Karaikudi-Chennai bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.