• Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:45 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:45 AM

    Karnal bye pass

    Karnal bye pass-9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Sherpur chowk

    04:30 AM

    Ludhiana

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:55 AM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:55 AM

    Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass

    Mayur Dhaba Karnal

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Opposite Grand Walk Mall Near Gurudev Hospital

  • GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:15 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    09:35 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 AM

    By pass,karnal

    By pass,karnal-9530034999,9530045999

    06:15 AM

    Karnal iti chowk

    Karnal iti chowk-9530034999.9530045999

    Dropping Points

    09:35 AM

    Bus stand

  • GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    12:35 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 AM

    By pass,karnal

    By pass,karnal-9530034999,9530045999

    08:15 AM

    Karnal iti chowk

    Karnal iti chowk-9530034999.9530045999

    Dropping Points

    12:35 AM

    Bus stand

  • GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    02:35 PM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 AM

    By pass,karnal

    By pass,karnal-9530034999,9530045999

    10:15 AM

    Karnal iti chowk

    Karnal iti chowk-9530034999.9530045999

    Dropping Points

    02:35 PM

    Bus stand

  • Himachal Tourist Bus Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 AM

    Karnal

    nirmal kutiya 9873359997.9818577902

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    Ludhiana

  • Arora Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:35 PM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 PM

    Nirmal kutia,karnal

    Nirmal kutia-8872071615,9988971615

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Jagraon bridge

  • Himachal Tourist Bus Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Karnal

    PH NO : 8802285664

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Ludhiana

  • Arora Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:55 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    01:50 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:55 PM

    Nirmal kutia,karnal

    Nirmal kutia-8872071615,9988971615

    Dropping Points

    01:50 AM

    Ludhiana

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:57 PM

    4 hrs 33 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:57 PM

    Nirmal Kutia

    11:58 PM

    Havelli, Karnal

    11:59 PM

    Karnal

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

  • Swarn Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:35 AM

    2 hrs 25 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:35 AM

    Near Nirmal Kudiya And Off The Flyover, ,,

    Near Nirmal Kudiya And Off The Flyover, 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Rajpura, Eagle Motel.

    Rajpura, Eagle Motel.

    09:00 AM

    Npc Truck Transport Union,Sherpur Chowk Ludhiana

    Npc Truck Transport Union,Sherpur Chowk Ludhiana

    09:00 AM

    Sherpur Chowk.

    Sherpur Chowk.

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    1:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 488 ₹ 464

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    1:00 AM

    Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road

    Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G.T Road

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Ludhiana Byepass

    Samrala Chowk Ludhiana Bypass Road

  • Swarn Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:55 AM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    09:05 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:55 AM

    Toll Plaza, near white gurudwara ,,

    Toll Plaza, near white gurudwara 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

    Dropping Points

    09:05 AM

    Rajpura, Eagle Motel.

    Rajpura, Eagle Motel.

    09:05 AM

    Khanna, Fly-over Infront of LVY Hospital.

    Khanna, Fly-over Infront of LVY Hospital.

    09:05 AM

    Npc Truck Transport Union,Sherpur Chowk Ludhiana

    Npc Truck Transport Union,Sherpur Chowk Ludhiana

  • Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:15 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    09:35 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 AM

    By pass,karnal

    By pass,karnal

    05:15 AM

    Karnal iti chowk

    Karnal iti chowk

    Dropping Points

    09:35 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

  • Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    12:35 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 AM

    By pass,karnal

    By pass,karnal

    08:15 AM

    Karnal iti chowk

    Karnal iti chowk

    Dropping Points

    12:35 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

  • Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    02:35 PM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 AM

    By pass,karnal

    By pass,karnal

    10:15 AM

    Karnal iti chowk

    Karnal iti chowk

    Dropping Points

    02:35 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:31 AM

    2 hrs 47 mins

    04:18 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:31 AM

    Karnal toll palaza

    Karnal toll palaza

    Dropping Points

    04:18 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

7 More buses found

Karnal to Ludhiana Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sai Travels Service. 01:45 AM 04:30 AM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 01:55 AM 05:00 AM 3 hrs 5 mins Book Now
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 05:15 AM 09:35 AM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 08:15 AM 12:35 AM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 10:15 AM 02:35 PM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Himachal Tourist Bus Service. 10:30 AM 03:00 PM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Arora Tours and Travels. 10:35 PM 02:30 AM 3 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Himachal Tourist Bus Service. 10:45 PM 04:00 AM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Arora Tours and Travels. 10:55 PM 01:50 AM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tour & Travels. 11:57 PM 04:30 AM 4 hrs 33 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Karnal to Ludhiana Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

189 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 464

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Karnal

  • Karnal bye pass
  • Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass
  • By pass,karnal
  • Karnal iti chowk
  • Karnal

Dropping Points in Ludhiana

  • Sherpur chowk
  • Ludhiana
  • Opposite Grand Walk Mall Near Gurudev Hospital
  • Bus stand
  • Jagraon bridge

Karnal to Ludhiana Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Karnal to Ludhiana, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Karnal to Ludhiana is 189KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 33 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 464 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:00 and 23:57 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Karnal to Ludhiana by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Karnal and Ludhiana travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Karnal to Ludhiana by bus?

A) The driving distance from Karnal to Ludhiana is 189KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Karnal to Ludhiana?

A) The first and the last bus for Karnal to Ludhiana bus route departs at 01:00 and 23:57 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Karnal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Karnal are:
  • Karnal bye pass
  • Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass
  • By pass,karnal
  • Karnal iti chowk
  • Karnal

Q) What are the dropping points in Ludhiana?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ludhiana are:
  • Sherpur chowk
  • Ludhiana
  • Opposite Grand Walk Mall Near Gurudev Hospital
  • Bus stand
  • Jagraon bridge

Q) What is the Karnal to Ludhiana bus fare?

A) To travel from Karnal to Ludhiana, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 464 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.