• S R T.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Bus Stand

    Bus Stand South Gate

    08:40 PM

    S R T Travels

    Adj. Water Tank

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Vandalur

    05:00 AM

    perungalathur

    05:10 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    05:20 AM

    pallavaram

    05:25 AM

    airport

    05:30 AM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    05:35 AM

    Alandur

    05:40 AM

    KATHIPARA

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:55 AM

    Arumbakkam Metro Station

    06:00 AM

    koyambedu

  • VHB Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Gandhigramam

    Near Hotel Aadhithyan.,9159888018 - 9159888018

    08:50 PM

    New bus stand

    New Busstand,9159888018 - 9159888018

    08:55 PM

    Byepass Roundana

    Near KTM Showroom,9159888018 - 9159888018

    09:05 PM

    Manmangalam

    Bus stop,9159888018 - 9159888018

    09:10 PM

    Kumaraswamy College

    Iyengar Bakery(Bus stop),9159888018 - 9159888018

    09:15 PM

    TNPL Velayuthampalayam

    Byepass busstop,9159888018 - 9159888018

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpet

    Tollgate,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    04:20 AM

    Mahindra city

    Mahindra world city\nBus stop,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    04:35 AM

    SRM univercity

    Kattangulathur,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    04:40 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    04:45 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent School,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj statue,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    05:10 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    05:20 AM

    Chromepet

    Bus stand,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    05:30 AM

    Pallavaram

    Bus stand,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    05:40 AM

    Guindy

    Near Indian Bank Opp,HP Petrol Bunk,Near Metro,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562,9087800999

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    \nAnjappar Hotel,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999\t

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999\t

    06:00 AM

    Koyembedu

    VHB Travels,\nC-O:Saravana bhava travels\nNo:B3, Basement Sriji Majestic Complex,\nKoyambedu,Chennai-107,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

  • KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Karur

    Kumaran Complex Kovai Road Near Bus Stand Roundtana

    09:40 PM

    Manmangalam Bus Stop

    Manmangalam Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    chengalpattu toll gate

    03:35 AM

    mahendra city

    03:37 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    03:40 AM

    SRM College

    03:45 AM

    guduvancherry

    03:50 AM

    Oorapakkam

    03:55 AM

    Vandalur Near Zoo

    04:00 AM

    Perungalalthur

    04:05 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:10 AM

    Chrompet

    04:15 AM

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    04:17 AM

    airport

    04:20 AM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    04:30 AM

    SAIDAPET

    04:35 AM

    Nandanam Signal

    04:40 AM

    T.Nagar [V.N.Road]

    04:45 AM

    Loyola College

    04:50 AM

    Annanagar Arch

    04:55 AM

    Arumbakkam

    05:00 AM

    koyambedu

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Karur

    Ajantha Theatre,9952965831

    Dropping Points

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate,8056264766-9840900852-9840920927

    04:10 AM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancherry - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:40 AM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:50 AM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:55 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:00 AM

    Guindy Asharkana

    Asharkana bus stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    Near Anjappar Hotel,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    05:30 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:50 AM

    Koyembedu

    Near - Canara Bank,9840900852

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:10 AM

    Others

    COLLECTOR OFFICE ,Karur

    11:12 AM

    Others

    ARTS COLLEGE ,Karur

    11:15 AM

    Others

    THANTHONIMALAI ,Karur

    11:17 AM

    Others

    SUNGAGATE ,Karur

    11:20 AM

    Others

    LIGHT HOUSE ,Karur

    11:30 AM

    Bus Stand

    BUS STAND (8667651671) ,Karur

    11:33 AM

    Karur Bypass

    BYPASS ROUNDANA (8667651671) ,Karur

    11:35 AM

    Others

    Semmadai ,Karur

    11:40 AM

    Others

    MANMANGALAM ,Karur

    11:45 AM

    Others

    KUMARASWAMY COLLLEGE ,Karur

    Dropping Points

    06:10 PM

    Maduranthagam

    MATHURANDAGAM

    06:20 PM

    Others

    KARPAGA VINAYAKA

    06:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Ayyapan kovil

    06:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL PLAZA(8667651671)

    06:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    MAHENDRA CITY (8667651671)

    06:47 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL

    06:48 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR

    06:50 PM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY MAIN GATE

    06:55 PM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERRY (8667651671)

    07:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    URAPAKKAM

    07:05 PM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR

    07:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR (8667651671)

    07:45 PM

    Porur

    Porur toll gate

    07:50 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal erikarai

    07:55 PM

    Maduravoyal

    MGR University

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND(8667651671)

  • Vivegam Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 660 ₹ 627

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 AM

    Karur Pari

    Bava Medicals Back Side

    Dropping Points

    06:00 PM

    Egmore

    (Opp.Veeran Aghumuthu Kone Statue)

    06:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus,

  • Vhb Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 AM

    Gandhigramam

    Near hotel Aadhithyan.

    11:00 AM

    Others

    new bus stand

    11:05 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Near KTM Showroom

    11:15 AM

    Others

    bus stop

    11:20 AM

    Others

    Iyengar Bakery(Bus stop)

    11:25 AM

    Others

    Byepass busstop

    Dropping Points

    06:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    06:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city bus stop

    06:35 PM

    SRM University

    Kattangulathur

    06:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    06:45 PM

    Vandalur

    Near crescent school

    07:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamaraj statue

    07:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital

    07:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus stand

    07:30 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    07:40 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    07:40 PM

    Guindy

    Near Metro

    07:50 PM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

  • Rajam Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    07:45 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:00 AM

    Karur Pari

    Near By Hotel Perrys Plaza

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    TollGate

    06:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    -

    06:40 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:45 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    06:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Tea Stall Shop

    06:55 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    07:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Aakash Bhavan hotel

    07:30 PM

    Porur

    07:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

  • Vivegam Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 660 ₹ 627

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Karur Pari

    Bava Medicals Back Side

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Egmore

    (Opp.Veeran Aghumuthu Kone Statue)

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus,

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:20 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    07:20 PM

    ₹ 651 ₹ 618

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:15 AM

    Karur Bypass

    BYPASS ROUNDANA ,Karur

    12:20 AM

    Bus Stand

    BUS STAND HOTEL THALAPPAKATTI OPP. ,Karur

    12:23 AM

    Gandhigramam

    GANDHIKIRAMAM ,Karur

    12:25 AM

    Others

    PULIUR ,Karur

    12:30 AM

    Others

    MAYANUR ,Karur

    12:35 AM

    Others

    KRISHNARAYAPURAM ,Karur

    Dropping Points

    04:20 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO

    05:30 PM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near

    05:35 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU

    05:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    MAHINDRA CITY

    05:50 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil

    05:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    06:00 PM

    Others

    SRM College(Main Entrance)

    06:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry

    06:15 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    06:20 PM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR

    06:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR

    06:30 PM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(OPP HINDHU MISSION)

    06:35 PM

    Others

    CHROMPET(SIGNAL)

    06:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM

    06:45 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT

    06:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK

    06:55 PM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING)

    07:05 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOKPILLAR

    07:10 PM

    Others

    VADAPALANI (Laxman Shurithi0

    07:15 PM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU(ELECTION BOARD)

    07:20 PM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU (Vijaykanth Mandapam)

    07:25 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-Vanavil TV(HP petrol Bunk)

    07:27 PM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE

    07:30 PM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR

    07:35 PM

    Bus Stand

    MADHAVARAM(ANDHRA BUSSTAND)

    07:40 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA

    07:50 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:35 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    07:40 PM

    ₹ 651 ₹ 618

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 AM

    Karur Bypass

    BYPASS ,Karur

    10:35 AM

    Bus Stand

    BUS STAND ,Karur

    Dropping Points

    06:25 PM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY

    06:30 PM

    Others

    POONTHAMALLE

    06:33 PM

    Others

    PORUR(BUS STOP)

    06:34 PM

    Others

    PORUR(SHELL PETROL BUNK)

    06:35 PM

    Porur

    RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL

    06:40 PM

    Poonamallee

    CHENNAI TRADE CENTRE

    06:45 PM

    Ramapuram

    RAMAPURAM

    06:50 PM

    Others

    KATHIPARA(ROUNDANA)

    07:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOK PILLAR

    07:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI

    07:25 PM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU ELECTION COMMISON

    07:35 PM

    Bus Stand

    KOYAMBEDU BUSSTAND

    07:45 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR - VANAVILTV(HP PETROL BUNK)

    07:47 PM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE

    07:50 PM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR

    07:55 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(ANDRA BUS STAND)

    08:00 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA

    08:10 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING

1 More buses found

Karur to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
S R T. 08:40 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
VHB Travels. 08:50 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 10:00 PM 05:50 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Sk Balu Bus.. 11:30 AM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vivegam Travels.. 10:45 AM 06:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Vhb Travels.. 10:40 AM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Rajam Travels.. 12:00 AM 07:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Vivegam Travels.. 09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 12:20 AM 07:20 PM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Karur to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

397 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Karur

  • Bus Stand
  • S R T Travels
  • Gandhigramam
  • New bus stand
  • Byepass Roundana

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Vandalur
  • perungalathur
  • TAMBARAM
  • Chrompet
  • pallavaram

Karur to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Karur to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Karur to Chennai is 397KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 10:35 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Karur to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Karur and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Karur to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Karur to Chennai is 397KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Karur to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Karur to Chennai bus route departs at 10:35 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Karur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Karur are:
  • Bus Stand
  • S R T Travels
  • Gandhigramam
  • New bus stand
  • Byepass Roundana

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Vandalur
  • perungalathur
  • TAMBARAM
  • Chrompet
  • pallavaram

Q) What is the Karur to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Karur to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.