• Green line kerala (glk).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:55 PM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:55 PM

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Under Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    06:00 AM

    Hosur

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:45 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:50 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    07:00 AM

    Majastic

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 PM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Near Varsha International Hotel, Flyover Starting , Kodakara

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Attibelle toll booth

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:05 AM

    Electronic City Tole gate

    06:20 AM

    Silk board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:35 AM

    christ college

    06:45 AM

    LALBAGH

    06:50 AM

    Shanthi Nagar

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Near Varsha International Hotel, Flyover Starting , Kodakara

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Hosur

    05:20 AM

    Attipele Toll Gate

    05:30 AM

    Chandapura

    05:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:35 AM

    Narayana Hridyalaya

    05:50 AM

    Electronic City Tole gate

    05:55 AM

    Silk board

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:10 AM

    christ college

    06:20 AM

    LALBAGH

    06:22 AM

    Shanthi Nagar

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:35 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    8 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over Starting Point In Front Of Varsha Bar

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hridiyala

    06:15 AM

    Eletronic city

    06:20 AM

    SILKBOARD

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam (D)

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1900 ₹ 1850

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over By Pass (Varsha Hotel Infrond Of

    10:55 PM

    Pudukkad junction

    Junction Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Amballoor Toll plaza

    Infrond Of Mg Motors

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:03 AM

    Atthi Belle

    06:08 AM

    Bommasadra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:32 AM

    ST.Johons Hospital

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:45 AM

    Diary circle

    06:50 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:55 AM

    Lalbag

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Greenline Kerala.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant 9020839000

    11:10 PM

    Pudukkad

    Pudukad Bus Stop 9020839000

    11:15 PM

    Amballur

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza, Opp To Indian Oil Pump 9020839000

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    04:50 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:20 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    06:05 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:27 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:31 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:35 AM

    Christ college

    06:37 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:38 AM

    Wilson Garden

    06:40 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:43 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:45 AM

    Town Hall

    06:50 AM

    Corporation circle

    07:00 AM

    Majastic

    07:15 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

  • Green line kerala (glk).

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    7 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Under Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    06:00 AM

    Hosur

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:50 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    07:10 AM

    Majastic

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1900 ₹ 1850

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over By Pass (Varsha Hotel Infrond Of

    10:55 PM

    Pudukkad junction

    Junction Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Amballoor Toll plaza

    Infrond Of Mg Motors

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road

    06:03 AM

    Attibele

    Toll Plaza Bus Stop

    06:08 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll Plaza (Infrond Of Audi Show Room

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Near By (Girias Show Room

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Angel Travels Hosur Main Road Madiwala (Nearst Sree Balaji Medicals

    06:32 AM

    Madiwala

    Nearst Signal Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Infrond Of Christ College Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Main Gate

    06:50 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Nimhans Bus Stop

    06:55 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbag Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Angel Travels kalasipalayam ( Near Kpn Travels

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:35 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over Starting Point In Front Of Varsha Bar

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Booth

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    Hennagra Gate Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    In Front Of Renault Show Room Silkboard

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Anna Travels (Diya Travels) 15/95 Balaji Medicals Bldng Hosur Main Road Maruthi Nagar Enterance Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Opp Christ College Main Gate In Front Of Nandhu Milk Parlour

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Tippu Sultha Palace Kalsipalyam

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Near Varsha International Hotel, Flyover Starting , Kodakara

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Hosur

    Flyover Starting Point

    05:20 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    05:30 AM

    Chandapura

    Near Bus Stop , Chandapura

    05:35 AM

    Harapanapalya

    Near Bus Stop , Narayana Hridyalaya Hospital , Bommasandra

    05:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    05:50 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Show Room

    05:55 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    06:10 AM

    Christ University

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    06:20 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh

    06:22 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Lalbagh Main Gate Opp Hopcomes

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near National Travels

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 PM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    4 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Near Varsha International Hotel, Flyover Starting , Kodakara

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Attibele

    Attibelle Toll Booth

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    06:05 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Show Room

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    06:35 AM

    Christ University

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    06:45 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh

    06:50 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Lalbagh Main Gate Opp Hopcomes

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near National Travels

1 More buses found

Kodakara to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Green line kerala (glk). 09:55 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 10:25 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 10:25 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 35 mins Book Now
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 10:35 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 10:50 PM 07:00 AM 8 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Green line kerala (glk). 11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Surya Connect.. 10:50 PM 07:00 AM 8 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Diya Bus (Focsle Group).. 10:35 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics.. 10:25 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 35 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kodakara to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

486 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1249

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Kodakara

  • Kodakara Near Bus Stop
  • Kodakara
  • Pudukkad junction
  • Amballoor Toll plaza
  • Pudukkad

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Salem Bye Pass
  • Dharmapuri Bye Pass
  • Krishnagiri
  • Hosur
  • Madiwala

Book Kodakara to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Kodakara to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Kodakara can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Kodakara to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Kodakara to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Kodakara to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 1249 to Rs 2100 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:55 PM and 11:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Kodakara to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Kodakara bus route are: Kodakara Near Bus Stop, Kodakara, Pudukkad junction, Amballoor Toll plaza, Pudukkad, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Salem Bye Pass, Dharmapuri Bye Pass, Krishnagiri, Hosur, Madiwala, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Kodakara to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Kodakara to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Kodakara to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Kodakara to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kodakara to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kodakara to Bangalore is 486KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kodakara to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Kodakara to Bangalore bus route departs at 21:55 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kodakara bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kodakara are:
  • Kodakara Near Bus Stop
  • Kodakara
  • Pudukkad junction
  • Amballoor Toll plaza
  • Pudukkad

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Salem Bye Pass
  • Dharmapuri Bye Pass
  • Krishnagiri
  • Hosur
  • Madiwala

Q) What is the Kodakara to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Kodakara to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1249 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.