• Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    11:15 AM

    ₹ 476 ₹ 452

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 AM

    Esplanade

    Esplanade B C Roy Market, Infront Of Metro Gate No 7 9903400929

    07:45 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Station Bus Stand, Royal Cruiser 9903400929,03340068495

    08:00 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Royal Cruiser Pickup Counter 9903400926,9903400929

    Dropping Points

    11:15 AM

    Chelidanga

    Lower Chelia Danga Bus Stand

  • Sri Krishna Rath..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Babughat

    Hasting More

    07:15 PM

    Howrah

    Near Bandel

    08:00 PM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi

    08:30 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankoni

    09:00 PM

    Sealdah

    Near Traffic Signal

    09:30 PM

    Others

    Singur

    10:30 PM

    Madhyamgram

    Bardhaman

    11:00 PM

    Santragachi

    Highway

    12:00 PM

    Jadavpur

    Highway

    12:15 AM

    Others

    Highway

    12:20 AM

    Others

    Highway

    12:29 AM

    Others

    Highway

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Asansol

    Asansol

  • Greenline..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    12:00 AM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 AM

    Esplanade

    Greenline , Near L20 Bus Stand Kolkata

    08:15 AM

    Santragachi

    Greenline , Santragachi Bus Stand

    08:25 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Dankuni, Kolkata

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Chelidanga

    Near Bnr Bridge

  • Greenline..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 AM

    Esplanade

    Greenline , Near L20 Bus Stand Kolkata

    11:15 AM

    Santragachi

    Greenline , Santragachi Bus Stand

    11:30 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Dankuni, Kolkata

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    Chelidanga

    Near Bnr Bridge

  • Greenline..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Esplanade

    Greenline , Near L20 Bus Stand Kolkata

    02:15 PM

    Santragachi

    Greenline , Santragachi Bus Stand

    02:30 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Dankuni, Kolkata

    Dropping Points

    06:00 PM

    Chelidanga

    Near Bnr Bridge

  • Greenline..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    08:50 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Esplanade

    Greenline , Near L20 Bus Stand Kolkata

    05:15 PM

    Santragachi

    Greenline , Santragachi Bus Stand

    05:30 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More

    Dropping Points

    08:50 PM

    Chelidanga

    Near Bnr Bridge

  • Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 476 ₹ 452

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Salt Lake Karunamoyee Bus Terminal, Royal Cruiser Counter 9007056017

    07:15 AM

    Airport

    Airport Gate No 1 (Near Gurudwara) 9830214666

    07:25 AM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bus Stand 6291114861

    07:45 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Royal Cruiser Pickup Counter 9903400926,9903400929

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    Lower Chelidanga Bus Stand (Royal Cruiser)

    Lower Chelidanga Bus Stand (Royal Cruiser)

  • Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    10:05 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Howrah

    Howrah Junction

    Dropping Points

    10:05 PM

    Asansol

    Asansol

  • Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    09:35 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Howrah

    Howrah Junction

    Dropping Points

    09:35 PM

    Asansol

    Asansol

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    01:30 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    09:50 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    10:10 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    01:30 PM

    Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:16 AM

    3 hrs 59 mins

    10:15 AM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:16 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    06:26 AM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    06:31 AM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    06:41 AM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    06:51 AM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    07:06 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    10:15 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:01 AM

    4 hrs 14 mins

    11:15 AM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:01 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Infront Of Karunamoyee International Bus Terminas

    07:11 AM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    07:15 AM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    07:25 AM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    07:35 AM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    07:51 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    11:15 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:46 AM

    4 hrs 14 mins

    01:00 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:46 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    08:56 AM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    09:01 AM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    09:11 AM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    09:21 AM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    09:36 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    01:00 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:46 AM

    4 hrs 14 mins

    05:00 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:46 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    01:01 PM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    01:16 PM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    01:21 PM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    01:31 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:46 PM

    4 hrs 14 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:46 PM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    04:56 PM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    05:01 PM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    05:11 PM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    05:21 PM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    05:36 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    09:00 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    10:15 AM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    06:50 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    07:10 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    10:15 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 PM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    03:45 PM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    04:05 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    10:25 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    06:45 PM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    07:05 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    10:25 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    12:50 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    01:10 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Greenline (Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    11:25 AM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Stand

    07:37 AM

    Ultadanga

    Ultadanga

    07:45 AM

    Babughat

    Near Bus Stand (Baguihati)

    07:55 AM

    Airport

    Near: Airport Gate No.1 , Near Gurudwara

    08:05 AM

    Dunlop

    Greenline Travels, Dunlop, On Belgharia Express Way. Kolkata.

    08:15 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Dankuni, Kolkata

    Dropping Points

    11:25 AM

    Chelidanga

    Near Bnr Bridge

  • Greenline..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    4 hrs 2 mins

    08:32 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Stand

    04:37 PM

    Ultadanga

    Ultadanga

    04:44 PM

    Babughat

    Near Bus Stand (Baguihati)

    04:55 PM

    Airport

    Near: Airport Gate No.1 , Near Gurudwara

    05:05 PM

    Dunlop

    Greenline Travels, Dunlop, On Belgharia Express Way. Kolkata.

    05:15 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Dankuni, Kolkata

    Dropping Points

    08:32 PM

    Chelidanga

    Near Bnr Bridge

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    03:10 PM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    03:15 PM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    03:30 PM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    03:40 PM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    04:00 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    07:15 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Pammi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Babughat

    Babughat In Front Of Eden Garden Railway Station,Bengal Tiger Counter

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Asansol

    Asansol

  • Pammi Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Babughat

    Babughat In Front Of Eden Garden Railway Station,Bengal Tiger Counter

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Asansol

    Asansol

  • Greenline (Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    12:00 AM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Stand

    08:07 AM

    Ultadanga

    Ultadanga

    08:15 AM

    Babughat

    Near Bus Stand (Baguihati)

    08:25 AM

    Airport

    Near: Airport Gate No.1 , Near Gurudwara

    08:35 AM

    Dunlop

    Greenline Travels, Dunlop, On Belgharia Express Way. Kolkata.

    08:45 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Dankuni, Kolkata

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Chelidanga

    Near Bnr Bridge

  • Greenline (Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    02:50 PM

    ₹ 524 ₹ 498

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Stand

    10:57 AM

    Ultadanga

    Ultadanga

    11:05 AM

    Babughat

    Near Bus Stand (Baguihati)

    11:15 AM

    Airport

    Near: Airport Gate No.1 , Near Gurudwara

    11:25 AM

    Dunlop

    Greenline Travels, Dunlop, On Belgharia Express Way. Kolkata.

    11:35 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Dankuni, Kolkata

    Dropping Points

    02:50 PM

    Chelidanga

    Near Bnr Bridge

  • Arzoo Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Babughat

    Babughat Royal counter 9073412549 9073412549

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Roti Dhaba highway gt road 8084922921

    Roti Dhaba highway gt road 8084922921

  • Sri Krishna Rath..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:35 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    11:35 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:35 PM

    Babughat

    Babughat Bus Stand

    08:05 PM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi

    08:20 PM

    Howrah

    Near Bandel

    08:35 PM

    Sealdah

    Near Traffic Signal

    09:05 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankoni

    09:35 PM

    Others

    Singur

    11:35 PM

    Madhyamgram

    Bardhaman

    Dropping Points

    11:35 PM

    Asansol

    Asansol

18 More buses found

Kolkata to Asansol Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass.. 07:30 AM 11:15 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Rath.. 07:00 PM 11:00 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Greenline.. 08:00 AM 12:00 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Greenline.. 11:00 AM 03:00 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Greenline.. 02:00 PM 06:00 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Greenline.. 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 3 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass.. 06:45 AM 10:30 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd... 05:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd... 04:30 PM 09:35 PM 5 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 09:30 AM 01:30 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kolkata to Asansol Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

213 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 380

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Kolkata

  • Esplanade
  • Santragachi
  • Dankoni
  • Babughat
  • Howrah

Dropping Points in Asansol

  • Chelidanga
  • Asansol
  • Lower Chelidanga Bus Stand (Royal Cruiser)
  • Lower Chelidanga
  • Roti Dhaba highway gt road 8084922921

Book Kolkata to Asansol Bus Tickets

Kolkata to Asansol bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 3 hrs 45 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Asansol to Kolkata can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Kolkata to Asansol with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Kolkata to Asansol Bus Tickets Booking

Kolkata to Asansol bus tickets starts from Rs 380 to Rs 1750 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 06:16 AM and 08:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Kolkata to Asansol. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Kolkata bus route are: Esplanade, Santragachi, Dankoni, Babughat, Howrah, etc. and bus dropping points on the Asansol bus route are Chelidanga, Asansol, Lower Chelidanga Bus Stand (Royal Cruiser), Lower Chelidanga, Roti Dhaba highway gt road 8084922921, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Kolkata to Asansol. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Kolkata to Asansol bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Kolkata to Asansol by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Kolkata to Asansol

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kolkata to Asansol by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kolkata to Asansol is 213KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kolkata to Asansol?

A) The first and the last bus for Kolkata to Asansol bus route departs at 06:16 and 20:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kolkata bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kolkata are:
  • Esplanade
  • Santragachi
  • Dankoni
  • Babughat
  • Howrah

Q) What are the dropping points in Asansol?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Asansol are:
  • Chelidanga
  • Asansol
  • Lower Chelidanga Bus Stand (Royal Cruiser)
  • Lower Chelidanga
  • Roti Dhaba highway gt road 8084922921

Q) What is the Kolkata to Asansol bus fare?

A) To travel from Kolkata to Asansol, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.