• Pammi Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Babughat

    Babughat In Front Of Eden Garden Railway Station,Bengal Tiger Counter

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Asansol

    Asansol

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    02:10 PM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    02:25 PM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    02:35 PM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    02:50 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:25 PM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:25 PM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    05:35 PM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    05:50 PM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    06:00 PM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    06:20 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    10:05 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Howrah

    Howrah Junction

    Dropping Points

    10:05 PM

    Asansol

    Asansol

  • Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    09:35 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Howrah

    Howrah Junction

    Dropping Points

    09:35 PM

    Asansol

    Asansol

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    06:20 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    06:40 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    10:00 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    11:45 AM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    08:05 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    08:25 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    11:45 AM

    Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    01:00 PM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    09:20 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    09:40 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    01:00 PM

    Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    11:20 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    11:40 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 PM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:00 PM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    01:20 PM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    01:40 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:16 AM

    3 hrs 59 mins

    10:15 AM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:16 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    06:26 AM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    06:31 AM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    06:41 AM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    06:51 AM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    07:06 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    10:15 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:01 AM

    3 hrs 59 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:01 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Infront Of Karunamoyee International Bus Terminas

    07:11 AM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    07:15 AM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    07:25 AM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    07:35 AM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    07:51 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:46 AM

    3 hrs 59 mins

    12:45 AM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:46 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    08:56 AM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    09:01 AM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    09:11 AM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    09:21 AM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    09:36 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    12:45 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:46 AM

    3 hrs 59 mins

    04:45 PM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:46 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    01:01 PM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    01:16 PM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    01:21 PM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    01:31 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:45 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    10:15 AM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    06:50 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    07:10 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    10:15 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 AM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    12:40 AM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    08:55 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    09:05 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    12:40 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:50 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    09:40 AM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:50 AM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    05:55 AM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    06:00 AM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    06:10 AM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    06:20 AM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    06:40 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    09:40 AM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 PM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee Bus Terminas

    03:10 PM

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    Dakshindari Bus Stand

    03:15 PM

    Babughat

    Baguihati Bus Stand

    03:30 PM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    03:40 PM

    Dunlop

    Dunlop Bridge Bus Stop, On Belghoriya Express Way.

    04:00 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    07:15 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    02:00 PM

    ₹ 430 ₹ 408

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    10:20 AM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Bus Stop.

    10:40 AM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    02:00 PM

    Lower Chelidanga

    Lower Cheli Danga Volvo Bus Stand

  • Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:35 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    07:20 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:35 PM

    Esplanade

    Esplanade B C Roy Market, Infront Of Metro Gate No 7 9903400929

    03:50 PM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Station Bus Stand, Royal Cruiser 9903400929,03340068495

    04:05 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Royal Cruiser Pickup Counter 9903400926,9903400929

    Dropping Points

    07:20 PM

    Chelidanga

    Lower Chelia Danga Bus Stand

  • Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    12:15 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Karunamoyee

    Salt Lake Karunamoyee Bus Terminal, Royal Cruiser Counter 9007056017

    08:00 PM

    Esplanade

    Esplanade B C Roy Market, Infront Of Metro Gate No 7 9903400929

    08:15 PM

    Santragachi

    Santragachi Station Bus Stand, Royal Cruiser 9903400929,03340068495

    08:30 PM

    Dankoni

    Dankuni Housing More, Royal Cruiser Pickup Counter 9903400926,9903400929

    Dropping Points

    12:15 AM

    Jubilee Petrol Pump

    Jubilee Petrol Pump

  • Bijoyatra Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    08:40 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 PM

    Karunamoyee

    Karunamoyee (IBT)

    04:15 PM

    B C Roy Market

    B C Roy Market

    Dropping Points

    08:40 PM

    Asansol

    Asansol, bus stand

    08:50 PM

    Chelidanga

    Chelidanga

12 More buses found

Kolkata to Asansol Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Pammi Travels.. 09:00 PM 03:00 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee).. 02:00 PM 06:30 PM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee).. 05:25 PM 10:00 PM 4 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd... 05:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd... 04:30 PM 09:35 PM 5 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 06:00 AM 10:00 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 07:45 AM 11:45 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 09:00 AM 01:00 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 11:00 AM 03:00 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 01:00 PM 05:00 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kolkata to Asansol Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

213 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 380

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Kolkata

  • Babughat
  • Karunamoyee
  • Airport
  • Dunlop
  • Dankoni

Dropping Points in Asansol

  • Asansol
  • Lower Chelidanga
  • Chelidanga
  • Jubilee Petrol Pump

Kolkata to Asansol Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Kolkata to Asansol, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Kolkata to Asansol is 213KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 05:50 and 21:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Kolkata to Asansol by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Kolkata and Asansol travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kolkata to Asansol by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kolkata to Asansol is 213KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kolkata to Asansol?

A) The first and the last bus for Kolkata to Asansol bus route departs at 05:50 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kolkata?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kolkata are:
  • Babughat
  • Karunamoyee
  • Airport
  • Dunlop
  • Dankoni

Q) What are the dropping points in Asansol?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Asansol are:
  • Asansol
  • Lower Chelidanga
  • Chelidanga
  • Jubilee Petrol Pump

Q) What is the Kolkata to Asansol bus fare?

A) To travel from Kolkata to Asansol, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.