Home | Bus Tickets | Kolkata to Durgapur Buses

Kolkata to Durgapur Bus Tickets

  • 09:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 12:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 01:30 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 04:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 08:10 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 11:10 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 02:30 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 05:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 04:46 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 07:45 PM

    2 hrs 59 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 12:46 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 03:45 PM

    2 hrs 59 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 08:46 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 11:45 AM

    2 hrs 59 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 07:01 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    2 hrs 59 mins

    Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 06:16 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 09:15 AM

    2 hrs 59 mins

    Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 05:00 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 08:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 04:10 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 07:10 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 05:15 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 08:20 PM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    Greenline (Karunamoyee)..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 06:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 08:50 AM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 06:35 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    4 hrs 25 mins

    Bol Bum Travel..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 04:30 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 07:40 PM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 05:00 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 08:10 PM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 05:30 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 08:20 PM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 08:35 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 11:40 AM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 06:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 09:15 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 11:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 02:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 09:31 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 12:20 AM

    2 hrs 49 mins

    Shyamoli Yatri Paribahan (Karunamoyee)..

    2+1 Volvo Seater

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 387

  • 07:20 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 10:20 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 12:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 03:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 10:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 01:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 03:45 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 06:35 PM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 04:35 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 07:25 PM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 10:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 01:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 06:40 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 09:30 PM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 12:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 03:40 PM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 07:20 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 10:20 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 02:00 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 05:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 02:55 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 05:55 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 06:10 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 09:00 PM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 04:31 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 07:20 PM

    2 hrs 49 mins

    Shyamoli Yatri Paribahan..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 387

  • 06:55 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 09:40 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    Greenline..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.3 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 03:15 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 07:15 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Bijoyatra Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 485

  • 06:45 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    4.0 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 362

  • 01:00 PM 3 hrs 0 mins 04:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 09:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 12:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 07:45 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 10:45 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 11:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins 02:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

31 More buses found

Kolkata to Durgapur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Greenline.. 06:55 AM 06:40 PM 2 hrs 45 mins
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 06:00 AM 07:20 PM 2 hrs 50 mins
Shyamoli Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee).. 06:16 AM 07:01 AM 2 hrs 59 mins
Greenline (Karunamoyee).. 05:15 PM 05:15 PM 3 hrs 5 mins
Bol Bum Travel.. 06:35 PM 06:35 PM 4 hrs 25 mins
Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd... 04:30 PM 05:00 PM 3 hrs 10 mins
Shyamoli Yatri Paribahan (Karunamoyee).. 09:31 AM 09:31 AM 2 hrs 49 mins
Shyamoli Yatri Paribahan.. 04:31 PM 04:31 PM 2 hrs 49 mins
Bijoyatra Travels.. 03:15 PM 03:15 PM 4 hrs 0 mins
Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass.. 06:45 AM 06:45 AM 2 hrs 45 mins

Kolkata to Durgapur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Kolkata to Durgapur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Kolkata to Durgapur is 172KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:00 and 19:20 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Kolkata to Durgapur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Kolkata and Durgapur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Kolkata to Durgapur Buses

41 Buses
Distance: 172 km
Duration: 2 hrs 50 mins
No. of Operators: 10
Min. Fare ₹ 380

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kolkata to Durgapur?

A) The driving distance from Kolkata to Durgapur is 172KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kolkata to Durgapur?

A) The first and the last bus for Kolkata to Durgapur bus route departs at 06:00 and 19:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kolkata?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kolkata are:
  • Esplande Bus stand
  • Santragachi Bus S tand
  • Dankoni
  • Esplanade
  • Santragachi

Q) What are the dropping points in Durgapur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Durgapur are:
  • Muchipara
  • City Centre
  • City Center Durgapur
  • Muchipara Bus Stand
  • Durgapur

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Kolkata to Durgapur?

A) To travel from Kolkata to Durgapur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Kolkata to Durgapur route?

A) Currently 41 buses are operating on the Kolkata-Durgapur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.