• Shantanu Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    ESPLANADE BUS STAND

    ]Near Rani Rashmoni Road entrance of Esplanade Metro Station, Counter Number -44.

    05:45 PM

    Airport

    Shantanu Travels, Kolkata Airport Gate no 1 Kolkata

    06:30 PM

    Barasat

    Colony More

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Siliguri

    Sahi Travel Agency, Opp. SNT Bus Stand

  • Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1425 ₹ 1375

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Esplanade

    Esplanade B C Roy Market, Infront Of Metro Gate No 7 9903400929

    07:00 PM

    Karunamoyee

    Salt Lake Karunamoyee Bus Terminal, Royal Cruiser Counter 9007056017

    07:25 PM

    Airport

    Airport Gate No 1 (Gurudwara) 9007056017

    07:35 PM

    Madhyamgram

    Madhyamgram Choumatha 9007056017

    07:45 PM

    Barasat Colony More

    Barasat Colony More 9007056017

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency-9733108246

    Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency-9733108246

  • Sanghita Bus Service..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Esplande Bus stand

    Near Rani Rashmoni Road entrance of Esplanade Metro Station.Counter Number - 44.

    05:45 PM

    Kolkata Airport

    1 No, Airport

    06:30 PM

    Barasat

    Barasat Colony More

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    Near Friends Travels, Delhi Hotel

  • Aradhana Bus Service..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 PM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 PM

    Esplande Bus stand

    Esplanade Bus Stand ,Contact- 7076985788

    05:15 PM

    Ultadanga

    Ultadanga- contact 9732566285

    05:30 PM

    Baguihati- contact

    Baguihati- Berhampore- Siliguri Road- contact 9732566285

    05:45 PM

    Chiriya More, Dum Dum

    Kolkata Airport 1 Number Gate NH34 - contact 9732566285

    05:46 PM

    Kolkata Airport

    Kolkata Airport 1 Number Gate NH-34 - contact 9732566285

    05:47 PM

    Birati

    Birati NH-34 More- contact 9732566285

    05:48 PM

    Madhyamgram.

    Madhyamgram NH-34 More- contact 9732566285

    05:50 PM

    Barasat

    Barasat NH-34 Colony More- contact 9732566285

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Ghoshpukur, Contact- 9732566285

    Ghoshpukur, Contact- 9732566285

    06:30 AM

    Bagdogra, Contact- 9732566285

    Bagdogra, Contact- 9732566285

    06:40 AM

    Medical More, Contact- 9732566285

    Medical More Or Shiv Mandir, Contact- 9732566285

    06:45 AM

    Matigara- contact 9732566285

    Matigara- contact 9732566285

    06:50 AM

    Darjeeling More, Contact- 9732566285

    Darjeeling More, Contact- 9732566285

    07:00 AM

    Siliguri Bus Stand

    Siliguri Bus Stand,Near Junction,Aradhana Siliguri To Kolkata Counter- contact 9732566285

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    06:45 PM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    06:55 PM

    Rashbehari More

    Birati More

    07:05 PM

    Madhyamgram

    Madhyamgram Chowmatha Yatri Pratikshalay

    07:15 PM

    Barasat Colony More

    Coloni More Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Others

    Beside Pantha Tirtha Hotel

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    Siliguri

    Opposite S.N.Bose Petrol Pump

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

    07:15 PM

    Airport

    In Front Of Airport Gate No:1 Guruduwara

    07:25 PM

    Rashbehari More

    Birati More

    07:35 PM

    Madhyamgram

    Madhyamgram Chowmatha Yatri Pratikshalay

    07:45 PM

    Barasat Colony More

    Coloni More Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Others

    Beside Pantha Tirtha Hotel

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    Siliguri

    Opposite S.N.Bose Petrol Pump

  • Poulami Paribahan..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Esplanade

    Esplande Bus Stand

    06:45 PM

    Airport

    Airport 1 No Gate , Kolkata

    07:00 PM

    Madhyamgram

    Madhyamgram

    07:15 PM

    Barasat Colony More

    Barasat

    10:00 PM

    Others

    Krishnanagar

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    9083023118

Kolkata to Siliguri Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Shantanu Travels.. 05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass.. 06:00 PM 06:00 AM 12 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sanghita Bus Service.. 05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Aradhana Bus Service.. 04:45 PM 07:00 AM 14 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 06:00 PM 06:50 AM 12 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 06:30 PM 06:50 AM 12 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Poulami Paribahan.. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kolkata to Siliguri Bus Route Details

Duration:

12 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

557 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Kolkata

  • ESPLANADE BUS STAND
  • Airport
  • Barasat
  • Esplanade
  • Karunamoyee

Dropping Points in Siliguri

  • Siliguri
  • Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency-9733108246
  • Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus
  • Ghoshpukur, Contact- 9732566285
  • Bagdogra, Contact- 9732566285

Book Kolkata to Siliguri Bus Tickets

Kolkata to Siliguri bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Siliguri to Kolkata can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Kolkata to Siliguri with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Kolkata to Siliguri Bus Tickets Booking

Kolkata to Siliguri bus tickets starts from Rs 570 to Rs 1450 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 04:45 PM and 06:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Kolkata to Siliguri. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Kolkata bus route are: ESPLANADE BUS STAND, Airport, Barasat, Esplanade, Karunamoyee, etc. and bus dropping points on the Siliguri bus route are Siliguri, Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency-9733108246, Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus, Ghoshpukur, Contact- 9732566285, Bagdogra, Contact- 9732566285, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Kolkata to Siliguri. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Kolkata to Siliguri bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Kolkata to Siliguri by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Kolkata to Siliguri

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kolkata to Siliguri by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kolkata to Siliguri is 557KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kolkata to Siliguri?

A) The first and the last bus for Kolkata to Siliguri bus route departs at 16:45 and 18:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kolkata bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kolkata are:
  • ESPLANADE BUS STAND
  • Airport
  • Barasat
  • Esplanade
  • Karunamoyee

Q) What are the dropping points in Siliguri?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Siliguri are:
  • Siliguri
  • Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency-9733108246
  • Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus
  • Ghoshpukur, Contact- 9732566285
  • Bagdogra, Contact- 9732566285

Q) What is the Kolkata to Siliguri bus fare?

A) To travel from Kolkata to Siliguri, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.