• DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Koratty

    Koratty Bus Stop In Front Of Madhura Bar Towards Chalakudy

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hridiyala

    06:15 AM

    Eletronic city

    06:20 AM

    SILKBOARD

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam (D)

  • Greenline Kerala.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1999 ₹ 1949

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Koratty Jn Bus Stop

    Koratty Jn Bus Stop after the Signal

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:20 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:50 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    06:05 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:35 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:45 AM

    Christ college

    06:50 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Town Hall

    07:05 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    07:10 AM

    Corporation circle

    07:15 AM

    Majastic

    07:20 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

Koratty to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 10:20 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 10:50 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Koratty to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

500 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1949

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Koratty

  • Koratty
  • Koratty Jn Bus Stop

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Hosur
  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Narayana Hridiyala
  • Eletronic city

Book Koratty to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Koratty to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 40 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Koratty can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Koratty to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Koratty to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Koratty to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 1949 to Rs 2100 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 10:20 PM and 10:50 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Koratty to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Koratty bus route are: Koratty, Koratty Jn Bus Stop, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Hosur, Attibele, Bommasandra, Narayana Hridiyala, Eletronic city, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Koratty to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Koratty to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Koratty to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Koratty to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Koratty to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Koratty to Bangalore is 500KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Koratty to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Koratty to Bangalore bus route departs at 22:20 and 22:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Koratty bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Koratty are:
  • Koratty
  • Koratty Jn Bus Stop

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Hosur
  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Narayana Hridiyala
  • Eletronic city

Q) What is the Koratty to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Koratty to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1949 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.