• Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEP.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:39 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    02:29 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:39 AM

    Bus stand 0291-2626265 -2771043-9414126815

    Kotputli-0291-2626265 -2771043-9414126815

    Dropping Points

    02:29 AM

    Jaipur

  • Raomilan Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    01:30 PM

    ₹ 525 ₹ 499

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 AM

    Kotputli 9818890150,9717877435

    Dropping Points

    12:55 AM

    NIMS Medcial Collage, Delhi-ByPass, Jaipur

    01:00 PM

    ramgard mode

    01:10 PM

    NARAYAN SINGH CIRCLE OPP.ZARI SWOROOM

    01:40 PM

    Polovictroy Cinema, Jaipur.

  • SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:15 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 PM

    ₹ 1072 ₹ 1022

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 PM

    Seema pooja travels

    Seema pooja travels-9660211086,9829035400

    Dropping Points

    05:45 PM

    Near r s post office

  • Gujarat Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:50 PM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:50 PM

    Bye pass kotputli,8800601200,8800335100/9214322205

    Bye pass-8800601200,8800335100/9214322205

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Gujarat travels shop no-2 opp metro pillar no-176 polovictory station road

  • Suraj Travels And Cargo Service .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:42 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    09:12 PM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:42 PM

    Suraj travels 9799331593

    Suraj travels -9799331593

    Dropping Points

    09:12 PM

    200 feet bypass

    09:12 PM

    Jaipur bypass 200 futa road

    09:12 PM

    Polo Victory

    09:12 PM

    Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand)

    09:12 PM

    Jaipur

  • Dashmesh Travels .

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:55 PM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 370 ₹ 351

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:55 PM

    KOTHPUTLI

    Before Flyover Bridge, Near Axis Bank, Kotputali

    Dropping Points

    09:00 PM

    GOPAL WADI

  • Dashmesh Travels .

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    10:25 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    KOTHPUTLI

    Before Flyover Bridge, Near Axis Bank, Kotputali

    Dropping Points

    09:40 PM

    TRANSPORT NAGAR

    09:45 PM

    Narayan singh circle

    09:55 PM

    Sindhi Camp Bus Stand Jaipur

    10:00 PM

    Polovictory Cinema

    10:15 PM

    GOPAL WADI

  • Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    1 hrs 44 mins

    11:59 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Kotputli 9982518888,9783518888 9982518888,9783518888

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    NIMMS College kukash jaipur 9982518888,9783518888

    11:40 PM

    Transfort Nagar jaipur 9783518888,9982518888

    11:50 PM

    Narayan Crecle Jaipur 9982518888,9783518888

    11:59 PM

    GANESH TRAVELS POLOVICTORY JAIPUR 9828231328,9828971328

    12:30 AM

    200 Feet Bypass Hirapura Ajmer Road Jaipur 9828231328,9828971328

  • Rishabh Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Kotputli

    Bus stand-9829066369

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Hasanpura Flyover

    1:00 AM

    200 feet bypass

  • Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:36 PM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    01:26 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:36 PM

    Kotputli

    Delhi highway-8875557744,8875559944

    Dropping Points

    01:01 AM

    Transport nagar (jaipur)

    01:06 AM

    Narayan singh circle

    01:26 AM

    Bus stand (sindhi camp)

    01:36 AM

    Ajmeri pulia

    01:46 AM

    Sodala

    01:56 AM

    200 feet bypass

    11:56 PM

    Nims

  • Jai Shree Ganesh Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:55 PM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    01:15 AM

    ₹ 537 ₹ 510

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:55 PM

    Kotputali,

    Kotputali-9509983670 7300119320

    Dropping Points

    01:15 AM

    200 feet bypass

  • Ashok Tour and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    12:55 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Ashok Tour & Travels (Kotputli) - 9461022133

    Reliance Trands Mall

    11:10 PM

    Kotputl -Choki

    Birla Fectory Choki

    11:20 PM

    Paota-Ashok Bus

    Bus Stand

    11:40 PM

    Shahpura- Ashok Bus

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    12:0 AM

    Sidnhi Camp-Metro Station

    12:10 AM

    Ashok Bus (200 ft bypass)

  • Ajay Travels (Neemuch).

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Deewan hotle 011,239341678800985666931112164143584066

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Jaipur

  • M R Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:0 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:0 AM

    Kotputli

    Kotputli

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Gopal Wadi

    A One Travels Jaipur 0141 4022057,8890060763

    02:00 AM

    Shiv Shankar Travels Polovictory 7412900555

    Shiv Shankar Travels Polovictory 7412900555

    02:00 AM

    200 Ft Bypass

    200 Ft By pass ajmer roas 7412900555

  • Vikas Travels Regd...

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    NH-8 Highway

    NH-8 Highway

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    Others

    Sindhi Camp Metro Station / Bus Stand

  • Suraj Travel And Cargo Services..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:42 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    09:12 PM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:42 PM

    Suraj travels

    Suraj travels

    Dropping Points

    09:12 PM

    200 Ft Bypass

    200 feet bypass

    09:12 PM

    Station Road

    Jaipur bypass 200 futa road

    09:12 PM

    Polo Victory

    Polo Victory

    09:12 PM

    Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand)

    Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand)

    09:12 PM

    Gopal Wadi

    Jaipur

  • Dashmesh Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:55 PM

    2 hrs 5 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 370 ₹ 351

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:55 PM

    KOTHPUTLI

    Before Flyover Bridge, Near Axis Bank, Kotputali

    Dropping Points

    09:00 PM

    Gopal Wadi

    Gopal Wadi, Jaipur

  • Ashok Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    1 hrs 10 mins

    12:10 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Ashok Tour & Travels Kotputli -

    Reliance Trands Mall

    11:10 PM

    Kotputl -Choki

    Birla Fectory Choki

    11:20 PM

    Paota-Ashok Bus

    Bus Stand

    11:40 PM

    Shahpura- Ashok Bus

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    12:0 AM

    Sindhi Camp

    Sidnhi Camp Metro Station Jaipur

    12:10 AM

    Bhankrota Bus Stand

    Ashok Bus (200 Ft Bypass)

  • Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:15 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 PM

    Seema pooja travels

    Seema pooja travels

    Dropping Points

    05:45 PM

    Hotel Natraj

    Near r s post office

  • Shri Ganesh Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    1 hrs 44 mins

    11:59 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Kotputli , ,

    Kotputli 9982518888,9783518888 9982518888,9783518888

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Transport Nagar Bus Stop

    NIMMS College kukash jaipur 9982518888,9783518888

    11:40 PM

    Transport Nagar Bus Stop

    Transfort Nagar jaipur 9783518888,9982518888

    11:50 PM

    Narayan Singh Circle

    Narayan Crecle Jaipur 9982518888,9783518888

    11:59 PM

    Sindhi Camp

    GANESH TRAVELS POLOVICTORY JAIPUR 9828231328,9828971328

    12:30 AM

    Transport Nagar Bus Stop

    200 Feet Bypass Hirapura Ajmer Road Jaipur 9828231328,9828971328

  • Suraj Travel And Cargo Services..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:12 PM

    2 hrs 47 mins

    11:59 PM

    ₹ 1170 ₹ 1120

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:12 PM

    Suraj travels

    Suraj travels

    Dropping Points

    11:59 PM

    200 Ft Bypass

    200 feet bypass

    11:59 PM

    Bhankrota Bus Stand

    Bus stand

    11:59 PM

    Station Road

    Jaipur bypass 200 futa road

    11:59 PM

    Polo Victory

    Polo Victory

    11:59 PM

    Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand)

    Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand)

    11:59 PM

    Station Road

    Railway station

    11:59 PM

    Gopal Wadi

    Jaipur

  • Gajraj Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:39 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    02:29 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:39 AM

    Bus stand 0- -7703-

    Kotputli

    Dropping Points

    02:29 AM

    Gopal Wadi

    Jaipur

  • New Amar Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    3 hrs 29 mins

    11:59 PM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Brize Se Pahale Main Highway ,,,

    Brize Se Pahale Main Highway 8696940131,8696940131,8696940132,8696940222

    Dropping Points

    11:59 PM

    Station Road

    Ganesh Travels Navjeevan Complex Staton Road SINDHI CAMP JAIPUR

    12:20 AM

    200 Ft Bypass

    AMAR TRAVLES 200 FIt By Pass,Ajmer Road Jaipur,8696940358

  • Dashmesh Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    2 hrs 5 mins

    10:15 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    KOTHPUTLI

    Before Flyover Bridge, Near Axis Bank, Kotputali

    Dropping Points

    09:40 PM

    Transport Nagar Bus Stop

    Near Transport Nagar Flyover, Delhi Road, Jaipur

    09:45 PM

    Narayan Singh Circle

    Bus Stand Narayan Singh Circle

    09:55 PM

    Sindhi Camp

    Near Metro Station Station Sindhi Camp Bus Stand, Jaipur

    10:00 PM

    Polovictory Cinema

    Station Road, Jaipur

    10:15 PM

    Gopal Wadi

    Railway Station Road Gopal Wadi, Jaipur

  • Ajay Travels Neemuch..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:10 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    01:10 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:10 PM

    Deewan hotle

    Deewan hotle

    Dropping Points

    01:10 AM

    200 Ft Bypass

    200 feet bypass

  • Laxmi Traveller..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:5 AM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 510 ₹ 484

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.4
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:5 AM

    Kot Putli

    Kot Putli

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Gopal Wadi

    Jaipur

    02:10 AM

    Sindhi Camp

    Jaipur Sindhi Camp Bus Stand Ke Samne

    02:20 AM

    200 Ft Bypass

    200 Feet Bypass Ajmer Road Jaipur

16 More buses found

Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEP. 12:39 AM 02:29 AM 1 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Raomilan Travels. 11:30 AM 01:30 PM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL). 02:15 PM 05:45 PM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Gujarat Travels. 04:50 PM 07:00 PM 2 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . 05:42 PM 09:12 PM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Dashmesh Travels . 06:55 PM 09:30 PM 2 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Dashmesh Travels . 08:10 PM 10:25 PM 2 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). 10:15 PM 11:59 PM 1 hrs 44 mins Book Now
Rishabh Travels. 10:20 PM 12:30 AM 2 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION. 10:36 PM 01:26 AM 2 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

97 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 351

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Kotputli

  • Bus stand 0291-2626265 -2771043-9414126815
  • Kotputli 9818890150,9717877435
  • Seema pooja travels
  • Bye pass kotputli,8800601200,8800335100/9214322205
  • Suraj travels 9799331593

Dropping Points in Jaipur

  • Jaipur
  • NIMS Medcial Collage, Delhi-ByPass, Jaipur
  • ramgard mode
  • NARAYAN SINGH CIRCLE OPP.ZARI SWOROOM
  • Polovictroy Cinema, Jaipur.

Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Kotputli to Jaipur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Kotputli to Jaipur is 97KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 351 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 00:05 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Kotputli to Jaipur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Kotputli and Jaipur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kotputli to Jaipur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kotputli to Jaipur is 97KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kotputli to Jaipur?

A) The first and the last bus for Kotputli to Jaipur bus route departs at 00:00 and 00:05 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kotputli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kotputli are:
  • Bus stand 0291-2626265 -2771043-9414126815
  • Kotputli 9818890150,9717877435
  • Seema pooja travels
  • Bye pass kotputli,8800601200,8800335100/9214322205
  • Suraj travels 9799331593

Q) What are the dropping points in Jaipur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jaipur are:
  • Jaipur
  • NIMS Medcial Collage, Delhi-ByPass, Jaipur
  • ramgard mode
  • NARAYAN SINGH CIRCLE OPP.ZARI SWOROOM
  • Polovictroy Cinema, Jaipur.

Q) What is the Kotputli to Jaipur bus fare?

A) To travel from Kotputli to Jaipur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 351 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.