• Tippu Sultan Travels Chni..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    Kottaipattinam

    E.C Main Road, Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Kalpakkam

    04:30 AM

    Mahabalipuram

    04:40 AM

    Mahabalipuram

    04:50 AM

    Sholinganallur

    05:00 AM

    Palavakkam

    05:10 AM

    Kottivakkam

    05:20 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    05:25 AM

    Madhya Kailash

    05:30 AM

    Anna University

    05:35 AM

    Saidapet

    05:40 AM

    Guindy

    05:50 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:57 AM

    Arumbakkam

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Market

  • Apple Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    ROJA SHOPPING

    Dropping Points

    03:50 AM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Bus Stop

    04:05 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    Bus stand

    04:10 AM

    Kanchipuram

    Bus stop

    04:20 AM

    Kelambakkam

    Bus stop

    04:30 AM

    Navalur

    Navalur (KFC Vivera Mall)

    04:35 AM

    Navalur

    Navalur Toll

    04:40 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Hotel SUBWAY, Near SBI ATM

    04:49 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur Water Tank (ECR)

    04:50 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Infront of Enjambakkam Vasantha Bhavan Hotel

    04:52 AM

    Injambakkam

    Enjambakkam Prarthan Theatre, Entrance Near IOB ATM

    04:55 AM

    Vettuvankani

    Mahamayee Medicals Entrance

    05:00 AM

    Nellankarai

    Neelankarai RK Institute Opp. Infront of Ginger Tea Stall

    05:05 AM

    Nellankarai

    Infront of Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care Bus Stop.

    05:15 AM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam KFC

    05:20 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur RTO Office Bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Depo Bus Stop, Near Aavin Milk Booth

    05:30 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Signal, Infront of Adayar Bakery.

    05:35 AM

    Madhya Kailash

    Infront of Kasthuribai Railway Station.

    05:45 AM

    Anna University

    Anna University Main Gate Entrance

    05:50 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Bus Stand Entrance, Near Indian Bank ATM

    06:30 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Infront of Hyundai Show Room. Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stand.

    06:35 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Kasi Theatre Opp. Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Infront of Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel.

    06:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani 100 Feet Road, Near Sivankovil Back side Bus Stop

    06:50 AM

    Koyambedu

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission Office Entrance

    07:10 AM

    Egmore

    Egmore Dinathanthi Office Entrance

    07:15 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Sindhari Pettai Metro Opposite Bus Stop

    07:20 AM

    Mannadi

    Near Collector Office

  • Apple Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    ROJA SHOPPING

    Dropping Points

    03:35 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Below The Bridge

    03:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Toll Gate

    03:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    03:50 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Singaperumal Kovil Busstop

    03:55 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainagar Bus Stop

    04:00 AM

    SRM University

    College Main Gate

    04:05 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery Main Busstand

    04:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam

    04:10 AM

    Vandalur

    Infront of Crescent College

    04:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Signal, Next to Kamarajar Statue

    04:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Near Tambaram Hindhu Mission Hospital Opp.

    04:35 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    04:40 AM

    Palavakkam

    bus stop

    04:45 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    04:50 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthipetrolbunk

    04:55 AM

    Alandur

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    05:00 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Infront of Hyundai Show Room. Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stand.

    05:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Infront of Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel.

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani 100 Feet Road, Near Sivankovil Back side Bus Stop

    05:20 AM

    Koyambedu

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission Office Entrance

    05:35 AM

    Egmore

    Malaimurasu Office Opposite Egmore Metro Railway Station

    05:45 AM

    Central Railway Station

    Central Railway Station Bus Stop.

    05:55 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Sindhari Pettai Metro Opposite Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Mannadi

    Near Collector Office

  • Thajudeen Yasmin Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Kottaipattinam

    Khanmama Ecr Kottaipattinam Ph 9865687927

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Busstop

    03:40 AM

    Mahabalipuram

    Mahabalipuram Bypass

    03:45 AM

    Uthandi Toll

    Uthandi Toll Plaza

    03:50 AM

    Perungalathur

    Ecr Kanathur Busstand

    03:55 AM

    Padur

    Panayur Busstand

    04:05 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur,Near Water Tank

    04:15 AM

    Injambakkam

    Injambakkam Busstand

    04:20 AM

    Vettuvankani

    Vettuvankanni Busstand

    04:25 AM

    Nellankarai

    Neelankarai Busstand

    04:30 AM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam Busstand

    04:35 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Adyar Bakery

    04:40 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    04:45 AM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhiya Kailash Near Metro

    04:50 AM

    Anna University

    Anna University Busstand

    05:10 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy

    05:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar K.F.C Hotel

    05:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani,Near Sivan Kovil

    05:25 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    05:45 AM

    Egmore

    Daily Thanthi Office

    05:55 AM

    Central Railway Station

    Central Railway Station

    06:00 AM

    Mannadi

    Near Collector Office

Kottaippattinam to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Tippu Sultan Travels Chni.. 08:10 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Apple Travels.. 09:40 PM 07:15 AM 9 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Apple Travels.. 08:15 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Thajudeen Yasmin Travels.. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kottaippattinam to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

364 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 665

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Kottaippattinam

  • Kottaipattinam
  • ROJA SHOPPING
  • Kottaipattinam

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Kalpakkam
  • Mahabalipuram
  • Sholinganallur
  • Palavakkam
  • Kottivakkam

Book Kottaippattinam to Chennai Bus Tickets

Kottaippattinam to Chennai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Chennai to Kottaippattinam can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Kottaippattinam to Chennai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Kottaippattinam to Chennai Bus Tickets Booking

Kottaippattinam to Chennai bus tickets starts from Rs 665 to Rs 1950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:10 PM and 09:40 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Kottaippattinam to Chennai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Kottaippattinam bus route are: Kottaipattinam, ROJA SHOPPING, Kottaipattinam , etc. and bus dropping points on the Chennai bus route are Kalpakkam, Mahabalipuram, Sholinganallur, Palavakkam, Kottivakkam, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Kottaippattinam to Chennai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Kottaippattinam to Chennai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Kottaippattinam to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Kottaippattinam to Chennai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kottaippattinam to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kottaippattinam to Chennai is 364KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kottaippattinam to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Kottaippattinam to Chennai bus route departs at 20:10 and 21:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kottaippattinam bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kottaippattinam are:
  • Kottaipattinam
  • ROJA SHOPPING
  • Kottaipattinam

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Kalpakkam
  • Mahabalipuram
  • Sholinganallur
  • Palavakkam
  • Kottivakkam

Q) What is the Kottaippattinam to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Kottaippattinam to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.