• SNT Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    Krishnagiri Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9047188118,9626603637,9787783637

    Dropping Points

    04:05 AM

    Attibele Toll

    Attibele Toll,9787078040

    04:28 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya

    Narayana Hrudayalaya,9787078040

    04:30 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near KFC RESTAURANT,9787078040

    04:35 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate,9787078040

    04:40 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Vishal Super Market,9787078040

    04:45 AM

    Madiwala Police station

    Police station,

    04:48 AM

    ST John Hospital

    Bus Stop,9632105129

    04:50 AM

    Christ College

    Bus Stand,

    04:53 AM

    Lalbagh

    Lalbaurg Double Gate\t,9787587576 - 9585752141

    04:55 AM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Sri Shanthi travels,\nNext to siddhaiyah road family court,9787587576 - 9585752141

    05:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    RAYAS TRAVELS,No. 38-10, Fort C Street AV Road, Kalasipalayam,\nNEAR NATIONAL TRAVELS,\n Bangalore - 560002,9632105129

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Krishnagiri 9489758707

    Dropping Points

    10:25 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    11:35 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Krishnagiri 9489758707,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    10:50 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

    11:05 PM

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

    11:35 PM

    Marathahalli - Opp Kalamandir Show Room Near Vodafone Care,Orange Tours And Travels

  • AsianXpress.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Krishnagiri

    below salem byepass,7530059799 8197779994

    Dropping Points

    11:10 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Opp to SKF Factory Flyover,7530059799 8197779994

    11:15 PM

    Electronics City

    Infront of Seasons Restaurant,7530059799 8197779994

    11:25 PM

    Silk Board

    Girias Showroom Near Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop,8197779994

    11:30 PM

    Madiwala

    AsianXpress No 84, Next to Citi Bank ATM, Hosur Main road , Madiwala, Bangalore -560068,\n8197779994,8197779994

    11:40 PM

    Hsr Layout

    Infont of Kebab Magic, Masti Square, Outer Ring Road,8197779994

    11:45 PM

    Bellandur

    Opp to Coffee Day,,8884448199 8197779994

    11:50 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandhir Showroom,8884448199 8197779994

    11:55 PM

    Bagmane World Technology Centre

    Infront of Bangmane WTC entrance, Outer ring road,,8197779994

    11:59 PM

    Kr Puram

    Infront of Kr Puram Railway Station, Near KR Puram Bridge Towards Marathahalli,8884448199

Krishnagiri to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
SNT Travels. 03:00 AM 05:00 AM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 08:30 PM 10:30 PM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 09:00 PM 11:35 PM 2 hrs 35 mins Book Now
AsianXpress. 10:00 PM 11:30 PM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Krishnagiri to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

91 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 665

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Krishnagiri

  • Krishnagiri Bus Stand
  • Krishnagiri 9489758707
  • Krishnagiri 9489758707,04044454647
  • Krishnagiri

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Attibele Toll
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board

Krishnagiri to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Krishnagiri to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Krishnagiri to Bangalore is 91KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 03:00 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Krishnagiri to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Krishnagiri and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Krishnagiri to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Krishnagiri to Bangalore is 91KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Krishnagiri to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Krishnagiri to Bangalore bus route departs at 03:00 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Krishnagiri?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Krishnagiri are:
  • Krishnagiri Bus Stand
  • Krishnagiri 9489758707
  • Krishnagiri 9489758707,04044454647
  • Krishnagiri

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Attibele Toll
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board

Q) What is the Krishnagiri to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Krishnagiri to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.