• City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kullu Bypass

    Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Kullu

    Shani Mandir

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    Kullu Bypass

    Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Kullu Bypass

    Bypass

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:55 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    02:25 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:55 PM

    Kullu

    Shani Mandir

    Dropping Points

    02:25 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • Rao Travel Heights..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Kullu Bypass

    Kullu Bypass Near Sunny Dev Temple

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Fly Over Ambala

    Fly Over Ambala

  • Leo Travel Heights..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:55 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    04:55 AM

    ₹ 949 ₹ 902

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:55 PM

    Kullu

    Shani Mandir

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    At Ambala Fly Over, Ambala

  • Glint Bus..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    47 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Near shani mandir kullu

    Near shani mandir

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Ambala flyover

    Ambala flyover

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kullu By Pass Shani Temple

    Shani Temple,Kullu

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Kullu By Pass Shani Temple

    Shani Temple,Kullu

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Kullu By Pass Shani Temple

    Shani Temple,Kullu

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Kullu By Pass Shani Temple

    Shani Temple,Kullu

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 PM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 PM

    Kullu

    Kullu Bypass,Near Shani Mandir

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Kullu Bypass

    Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:40 PM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    03:15 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 PM

    Kullu

    Kullu Bypass, Near Shani Mandir

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:20 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    01:45 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:20 PM

    Kullu

    Kullu Bypass

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

  • Ram Dalal Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Near Bus Stand Kullu

    Near Bus Stand Kullu

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    03:10 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Bhuntar, kullu

    Hotel flight view

    Dropping Points

    03:10 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Kullu

    Near Shani Temple Kullu

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambala.

    Ambala Flyover

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:01 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    03:11 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:01 PM

    Bhuntar, kullu

    Hotel flight view

    Dropping Points

    03:11 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

  • Malana Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Kullu ByPass

    Kullu By Pass

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala

11 More buses found

Kullu to Ambala Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
City Land Travels.. 08:00 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Holiday Appeal.. 09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
City Land Travels.. 09:40 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
City Land Travels.. 04:30 PM 02:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Holiday Appeal.. 06:55 PM 02:25 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Rao Travel Heights.. 06:45 PM 03:30 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Leo Travel Heights.. 07:55 PM 04:55 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Glint Bus.. 06:00 PM 03:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays.. 08:00 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays.. 09:00 PM 05:10 AM 8 hrs 10 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kullu to Ambala Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

292 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 760

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Kullu

  • Kullu Bypass
  • Kullu
  • Kullu Bypass
  • Near shani mandir kullu
  • Kullu By Pass Shani Temple

Dropping Points in Ambala

  • Ambala Fly Over
  • Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump
  • Fly Over Ambala
  • Ambala Fly Over
  • Ambala flyover

Book Kullu to Ambala Bus Tickets

Kullu to Ambala bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 55 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Ambala to Kullu can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Kullu to Ambala with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Kullu to Ambala Bus Tickets Booking

Kullu to Ambala bus tickets starts from Rs 760 to Rs 1150 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 04:20 PM and 11:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Kullu to Ambala. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Kullu bus route are: Kullu Bypass , Kullu, Kullu Bypass, Near shani mandir kullu, Kullu By Pass Shani Temple, etc. and bus dropping points on the Ambala bus route are Ambala Fly Over, Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump, Fly Over Ambala, Ambala Fly Over, Ambala flyover , and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Kullu to Ambala. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Kullu to Ambala bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Kullu to Ambala by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Kullu to Ambala

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kullu to Ambala by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kullu to Ambala is 292KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kullu to Ambala?

A) The first and the last bus for Kullu to Ambala bus route departs at 16:20 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kullu bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kullu are:
  • Kullu Bypass
  • Kullu
  • Kullu Bypass
  • Near shani mandir kullu
  • Kullu By Pass Shani Temple

Q) What are the dropping points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ambala are:
  • Ambala Fly Over
  • Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump
  • Fly Over Ambala
  • Ambala Fly Over
  • Ambala flyover

Q) What is the Kullu to Ambala bus fare?

A) To travel from Kullu to Ambala, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.