Home | Bus Tickets | Kullu to Delhi Buses

Kullu to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Himalya Travel.

    AC SEATER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 05:45 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 05:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Earth Himalayan Holidays.

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 05:50 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 06:10 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1495

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Earth Himalayan Holidays.

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 08:05 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2800

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 06:50 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1997

  • 07:10 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 05:50 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Jai Bholenath Tour and travels.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1512

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 10:05 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Travels.

    AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:50 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1997

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1388

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 40 mins 08:40 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

6 More buses found

Kullu to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Himalya Travel. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Earth Himalayan Holidays. 05:45 PM 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Asian Bus Express. 05:50 PM 08:45 PM 12 hrs 20 mins
HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY. 06:00 PM 06:45 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Northern Travels. 06:00 PM 06:45 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 06:50 PM 06:50 PM 12 hrs 10 mins
Jai Bholenath Tour and travels. 07:10 PM 07:10 PM 10 hrs 40 mins
Himachal Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.. 06:50 PM 06:50 PM 12 hrs 10 mins

Kullu to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Kullu to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Kullu to Delhi is 498KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1200 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:30 and 21:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Kullu to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Kullu and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Kullu to Delhi Buses

16 Buses
Distance: 498 km
Duration: 13 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 12
Min. Fare ₹ 1200

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kullu to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Kullu to Delhi is 498KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kullu to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Kullu to Delhi bus route departs at 16:30 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kullu?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kullu are:
  • Kullu
  • Vaishno devi temple
  • Kullu by pass Shani Mandir bus stand(HP) 9718203332
  • Kullu
  • Kullu Shani Mandir 9870111671

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Karnal Bypass(Sanjay Gandhi Tranport Nagar)
  • Majnu Tila (Nirmal Hriday Church)
  • Majnu Ka Tila
  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 5 BUS STAND
  • majnu ka tila

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Kullu to Delhi?

A) To travel from Kullu to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1200 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Kullu to Delhi route?

A) Currently 16 buses are operating on the Kullu-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.