• Asbath Bus Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 59 mins

    05:59 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    3 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Kumbakonam

    Chennai Silks Opp

    Dropping Points

    03:01 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    03:35 AM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    03:45 AM

    Mahindra City

    03:50 AM

    SingaPerumal Kovil

    03:55 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    03:57 AM

    Kattankulathur

    04:00 AM

    SRM University

    04:03 AM

    guduvanchery

    04:07 AM

    urapakkam

    04:12 AM

    Vandalur Cresent College

    04:20 AM

    perungalathur

    04:25 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:27 AM

    Tambaram Mepz

    04:30 AM

    Chrompet

    04:35 AM

    pallavaram

    04:40 AM

    airport

    04:45 AM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    04:47 AM

    Guindy(Kathipara Bridge)

    05:00 AM

    Ekkaduthangal

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    Koyembedu

  • Fareena Tours & Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    06:05 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Kumbakonam

    Kumbakonam Old Fish Market

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Kelambakkam

    04:25 AM

    Vandalur

    04:45 AM

    Perungulathur

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram Hindumission Hospital Oppsite

    05:05 AM

    Crompet

    05:15 AM

    pallavaram

    05:20 AM

    Airport

    05:25 AM

    guindy

    05:40 AM

    AshokPillar

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:50 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand

  • Fareena Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Kumbakonam

    Old Fish Market

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Kelambakkam

    04:25 AM

    Vandalur

    04:45 AM

    Perungulathur

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram Hindumission Hospital Oppsite

    05:05 AM

    Crompet

    05:15 AM

    pallavaram

    05:20 AM

    Airport

    05:25 AM

    guindy

    05:40 AM

    AshokPillar

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:50 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand

  • Yohalakshmi Travel Agency.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    3 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:35 PM

    Kumbakonam

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Kalpakkam

    04:10 AM

    Mahapalipuram

    04:15 AM

    uttanthi toll

    04:20 AM

    Kanathur

    04:30 AM

    Sholinganallur Ecr Check Post

    04:35 AM

    Injambakkam

    04:45 AM

    Neelangarai

    04:55 AM

    Kottivakkam

    05:00 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur Adyar Bakery

    05:05 AM

    Palavakkam

    05:05 AM

    Madhya Kailash

    05:10 AM

    Anna University

    05:15 AM

    Guindy

    05:25 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:30 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:45 AM

    Koyembedu

    06:00 AM

    egmore

    06:10 AM

    Central Railway Station

    06:25 AM

    Mannady

  • Raahath Transport.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Kumbakonam

    Near Dhanam Lodge

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Kelambakkam

    04:50 AM

    vandalur zoo

    05:00 AM

    Perungulathur Kamaraj Statue

    05:10 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    05:20 AM

    pallavaram

    05:30 AM

    airport

    05:35 AM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    05:40 AM

    Kathipara Bridge Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    SAIDAPET

    06:00 AM

    T Nagar

    06:05 AM

    Thousands Light

    06:10 AM

    Mount Road

    06:20 AM

    Mannady

    06:30 AM

    Tondiarpet

  • Margic Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:35 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 540 ₹ 513

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:35 PM

    Kumbakonam Railway Station

    Kumbakonam Railway Station

    11:40 PM

    Kumbakonam CRC Depot 

    Kumbakonam Crc Depot 

    11:45 PM

    kumbakonam 4road legarden hotel opposite

    4road Legarden Hotel Opposite

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    vandalur

    05:15 AM

    Perungulathur Bus Stand

    05:25 AM

    Tambaram

    05:35 AM

    pallavaram

    05:45 AM

    airport

    05:55 AM

    Guindy

    06:15 AM

    Koyembedu Omni Bus Stand t

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Kumbakonam

    Opposite to Old Fish Market, near kumaran bag store,9790921672 - 9840920922

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate,8056264766-9840900852-9840920927

    05:20 AM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    05:35 AM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:40 AM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    05:50 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    06:00 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    06:10 AM

    Guindy Asharkana

    Asharkana bus stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    Near Anjappar Hotel,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    06:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    06:30 AM

    Koyembedu -SBLT Office

    No 8 A Kali Amman koil Street ,Near 100 feet road signal,9840900852 , 8056261466

  • Yohalakshmi Travel Agency.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Kumbakonam

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:01 AM

    melmaruvathur

    03:35 AM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    03:40 AM

    chengalpattu toll gate

    03:45 AM

    Mahindra City

    03:50 AM

    SingaPerumal Kovil

    03:55 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    04:00 AM

    SRM University

    04:03 AM

    guduvanchery

    04:07 AM

    urapakkam

    04:12 AM

    Vandalur

    04:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    04:25 AM

    Tambaram

    04:27 AM

    Tambaram Mefz

    04:30 AM

    Chrompet

    04:35 AM

    Pallavaram

    04:40 AM

    Airport

    04:45 AM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    04:47 AM

    Guindy (Kathi Para Bridge)

    05:00 AM

    Ekkatuthangal

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    Koyembedu

  • Margic Transports.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 530 ₹ 503

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Kumbakonam Old Fish Market

    Old Fish Market

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    chengalpattu

    03:55 AM

    vandalur

    04:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    04:30 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:35 AM

    Chromepet

    04:40 AM

    pallavaram

    04:45 AM

    airport

    04:55 AM

    Guindy

    05:10 AM

    AshokPillar

    05:20 AM

    Koyembedu

  • Raahath Transport..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Near Dhanam Lodge

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Kelambakkam

    Bus Stop

    04:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamaraj Statue

    05:10 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    05:20 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near Pvr Cinemas Opp To Airport

    05:35 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:40 AM

    Alandur

    Kathipara Bridge Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Saidapet

    Opp Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    T Nagar

    Opp Bus Stand

    06:05 AM

    Thousand Lights

    Opp Church Park Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Near Dargah

    06:20 AM

    Mannadi

    Opp Customs Office

    06:30 AM

    Tondiarpet

    N4, Rajini Godown

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    KUMBAKONAM RMT

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    05:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu

  • Natchiya Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

    Kumbakonam Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Sree Ram Gate

    04:40 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    04:50 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stand

    05:00 AM

    Meenampakam airport

    Meenampakam airport

    05:10 AM

    ashok pillar

    Ashok Pillar KFC

    05:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stand

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Election Commision Office

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+1, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Others

    Kumbakonam Office

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    04:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Others

    Opposite to Old Fish Market, near kumaran bag store

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    05:20 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    05:35 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    05:40 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    05:50 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    06:00 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Guindy

    Near Jothi theater

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    06:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara Bank

  • Yohalakshmi Travel Agency..

    1+1

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:35 PM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    3 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:35 PM

    Others

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Kalpakkam

    Near Bus Stand

    04:10 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    00000

    04:15 AM

    Others

    00000

    04:20 AM

    Kolathur

    Yoha Lakshmi Travels

    04:30 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Near Water Tank

    04:35 AM

    Injambakkam

    Injambakkam

    04:45 AM

    Nellankarai

    Near Bus Stop

    04:55 AM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam

    05:00 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Adyar Bakery

    05:05 AM

    Madhya Kailash

    Opp To Temple

    05:05 AM

    Palavakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    05:10 AM

    Anna University

    Near Anna University

    05:15 AM

    Guindy

    Next To Psbb School

    05:25 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    05:30 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Yoha Lakshmi Travels ,No:16 Sriji Majestic Complex , Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai 107

    06:00 AM

    Egmore

    Near NSP Travels

    06:10 AM

    Central Railway Station

    Station

    06:25 AM

    Mannadi

    Opp Indian Travels

  • Ybm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Others

    Taj Complex

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    04:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    04:50 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Near By Signal

    04:55 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    05:00 AM

    SRM University

    Near SRM University Main Gate

    05:05 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College, Near IOB ATM

    05:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near SETC terminal & (Hotel ARYA Bhava)

    05:15 AM

    Tambaram

    OPP: Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:20 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stand

    05:20 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stand

    05:25 AM

    Guindy

    Kathipara

    05:30 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Hyundai Show Room

    05:35 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    opp to : udhayam theatre

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Infron Of : Amman Temple , Next to Bone Joint Center

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Opp to : Election Commission Office

    05:50 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Indian oil Petrol Bunk

    05:55 AM

    Padi

    Wheels India Bus Stop, Padi

    06:00 AM

    Kolathur

    Near NISSI Super Market

    06:05 AM

    Madhavaram

    Near Bus Stand

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Others

    Kumbakonam

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu

  • Jordan Transport..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    BUSSTAND

    03:45 AM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Chengalpat Toll

    03:55 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    busstand

    04:10 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE Bus Stop

    04:20 AM

    Guduvanchery busstop

    busstand

    04:25 AM

    Vandaloor

    bus stand

    04:30 AM

    Perungalathur Bus Stop

    Perungalathur Bus Stop

    04:40 AM

    Tambaram ( Mepz Near GRT)

    GRT (NEAR Mepz)

    04:45 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus stop

    04:55 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus stop

    05:00 AM

    Airport

    airport busstand

    05:10 AM

    Guindy, Chennai

    Kathipara junction

    05:15 AM

    Ekkatuthangal

    BUS STAND

    05:25 AM

    ashok pillar

    Ashok Pillar (Anjappar hotel)

    05:30 AM

    Vadapalani

    busstop

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    election commission office

    06:00 AM

    Maduravoyal

    busstand

    06:15 AM

    Poonamallee

    near policebooth ,velapanchavadi

  • Sky Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

    kumbakonam bus stand

    Dropping Points

    03:20 AM

    Melmaruvathur,Chennai

    MELMARAVATHUR BUS STOP

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpat Toll

    TOLL GATE

    04:10 AM

    MAHENDRA CITY,Chennai

    MAHINDRA CITY BUS STOP

    04:15 AM

    Singaperumal Koil,Chennai

    BUS STOP

    04:20 AM

    Maraimalainagar BUS STOP

    BUS STOP

    04:25 AM

    Kattankulathur,Chennai

    KATTANKULATHUR

    04:30 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE

    04:40 AM

    Guduvancheri Bus Terminus

    bus stop

    04:45 AM

    Urapakkam High School

    URPAKKAM HIGH SCHOOL

    04:50 AM

    Vandaloor

    bus stop

    04:55 AM

    Perungalathur Bus Stop

    PERUNGALATHUR BUS STOP

    05:00 AM

    Tambaram BUS STOP

    BUS STOP

    05:10 AM

    Chrompet BUS STOP

    BUS STOP

    05:20 AM

    PALLAVARAM BUS STOP

    PALLAVARAM BUS STOP

    05:25 AM

    Airport

    AIRPORT PVR CINEMAS

    05:30 AM

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK

    05:35 AM

    Guindy

    ALANDUR COURT,GUINDY

    05:40 AM

    ashok pillar

    BUS STOP

    05:45 AM

    VADAPALANI BUS STOP

    BUS STOP

    05:50 AM

    Election Commission KOYAMBEDU

    KOYAMBEDU

    05:55 AM

    Vaanavil Tv (Koyambedu)

    VANAVIL TV

    06:00 AM

    Anna Nagar West Bus Depot

    OPP TO BUS DEPOT

    06:05 AM

    LUCAS TVS

    LUCAS TVS

    06:10 AM

    AMBATTUR ESTATE BUS DEPO

    ESTATE BUS DEPO

    06:15 AM

    Ambattur CANARA BANK

    CANARA BANK

    06:20 AM

    SRM School (Ambattur O.T)

    RAMASAMY SCHOOL AMBATTUR

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:35 PM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 714 ₹ 678

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:35 PM

    Others

    RMT Old Bus Stand Kumbakonam

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu

  • Nbs Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Kumbakonam

    NEAR NEW BUS STAND

    11:40 PM

    T.PALUR

    T.PALUR

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    omnibustand

  • Asbath Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    5 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Chennai Silks Opp

    Dropping Points

    03:01 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur

    03:35 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    03:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra City

    03:50 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil

    03:55 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainagar

    03:57 AM

    Kattankulathur

    Kattankulathur

    04:00 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    04:03 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery

    04:07 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    04:12 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Cresent College

    04:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    04:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    04:27 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Mepz

    04:30 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    04:35 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    04:40 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    04:45 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    04:47 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy(Kathipara Bridge)

    05:00 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkaduthangal

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Royal Plaza

  • Yohalakshmi Travel Agency..

    2+2

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:01 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    00000

    03:35 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bybass

    03:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll Gate

    03:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    00000

    03:50 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    00000

    03:55 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    00000

    04:00 AM

    SRM University

    Srm

    04:03 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    04:07 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    04:12 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Cresant Collage

    04:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    04:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Mission Hospital

    04:27 AM

    Tambaram

    00000

    04:30 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stand, Chrompet

    04:35 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stand, Pallavaram

    04:40 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near Bus Stand, Air Port

    04:45 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    04:47 AM

    Guindy

    00000

    05:00 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stand

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Yoha Lakshmi Travels ,No:16 Sriji Majestic Complex , Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai 107

  • Fareena Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Others

    Old Fish Market

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Kelambakkam

    Kelambakkam Bus Stand

    04:25 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur 7397553225

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungulathur 7397553225

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Hindumission Hospital Oppsite

    05:05 AM

    Chrompet

    Crompet

    05:15 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram 7397553225

    05:20 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    05:25 AM

    Guindy

    Kathiparai Bridge

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashokpillar 7397553225

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stand

    05:50 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Election Commission 7397553225

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand 7397553225

  • Fareena Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Others

    Kumbakonam Old Fish Market

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Kelambakkam

    Kelambakkam Bus Stand

    04:25 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur 7397553225

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungulathur 7397553225

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Hindumission Hospital Oppsite

    05:05 AM

    Chrompet

    Crompet

    05:15 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram 7397553225

    05:20 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    05:25 AM

    Guindy

    Kathiparai Bridge

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashokpillar 7397553225

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stand

    05:50 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Election Commission 7397553225

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand 7397553225

15 More buses found

Kumbakonam to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Asbath Bus Service. 11:00 PM 05:59 AM 6 hrs 59 mins Book Now
Fareena Tours & Travels. 11:15 PM 06:05 AM 6 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Fareena Tours & Travels. 11:15 PM 05:45 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Yohalakshmi Travel Agency. 11:25 PM 06:10 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Raahath Transport. 11:30 PM 06:15 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Margic Transports. 11:35 PM 06:15 AM 6 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 11:45 PM 06:30 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Yohalakshmi Travel Agency. 11:45 PM 06:45 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Margic Transports. 11:55 PM 05:20 AM 5 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Raahath Transport.. 11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kumbakonam to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

283 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Kumbakonam

  • Kumbakonam
  • Kumbakonam Railway Station
  • Kumbakonam CRC Depot 
  • kumbakonam 4road legarden hotel opposite
  • Kumbakonam Old Fish Market

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Melmaruvathur
  • Chengalpattu Bypass
  • Mahindra City
  • SingaPerumal Kovil
  • Maraimalainagar

Kumbakonam to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Kumbakonam to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Kumbakonam to Chennai is 283KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 25 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 22:20 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Kumbakonam to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Kumbakonam and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kumbakonam to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kumbakonam to Chennai is 283KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kumbakonam to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Kumbakonam to Chennai bus route departs at 22:20 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kumbakonam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kumbakonam are:
  • Kumbakonam
  • Kumbakonam Railway Station
  • Kumbakonam CRC Depot 
  • kumbakonam 4road legarden hotel opposite
  • Kumbakonam Old Fish Market

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Melmaruvathur
  • Chengalpattu Bypass
  • Mahindra City
  • SingaPerumal Kovil
  • Maraimalainagar

Q) What is the Kumbakonam to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Kumbakonam to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.