• Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:25 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:25 AM

    Piplli highway

    Piplli highway -9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Khanna

  • Swarn Shatabdi.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:40 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    08:10 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 AM

    End of Flyover piple 7755888069

    Dropping Points

    08:10 AM

    Khanna

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:31 AM

    2 hrs 34 mins

    03:05 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:31 AM

    Bypass, Kurukshetra

    Bypass, Kurukshetra

    Dropping Points

    03:05 AM

    Bypass

    Bypass

  • Swarn Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:40 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    08:10 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 AM

    End of Flyover piple

    End of Flyover piple 7755888069

    Dropping Points

    08:10 AM

    Khanna

    Khanna

Kurukshetra to Khanna Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sai Travels Service. 12:25 AM 03:00 AM 2 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Swarn Shatabdi. 06:40 AM 08:10 AM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now
North India Transport.. 12:31 AM 03:05 AM 2 hrs 34 mins Book Now
Swarn Shatabdi Travels.. 06:40 AM 08:10 AM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kurukshetra to Khanna Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

116 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 760

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Kurukshetra

  • Piplli highway
  • End of Flyover piple 7755888069
  • Bypass, Kurukshetra
  • End of Flyover piple

Dropping Points in Khanna

  • Khanna
  • Bypass

Kurukshetra to Khanna Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Kurukshetra to Khanna, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Kurukshetra to Khanna is 116KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:25 and 06:40 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Kurukshetra to Khanna by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Kurukshetra and Khanna travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kurukshetra to Khanna by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kurukshetra to Khanna is 116KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kurukshetra to Khanna?

A) The first and the last bus for Kurukshetra to Khanna bus route departs at 00:25 and 06:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kurukshetra?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kurukshetra are:
  • Piplli highway
  • End of Flyover piple 7755888069
  • Bypass, Kurukshetra
  • End of Flyover piple

Q) What are the dropping points in Khanna?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Khanna are:
  • Khanna
  • Bypass

Q) What is the Kurukshetra to Khanna bus fare?

A) To travel from Kurukshetra to Khanna, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.