• Virat Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Humsafar travels (virat travels),10 no, parking transport nagar

    Transport nagar-9956330085,9956575809

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Fatehpur by pass

  • Amar Travels jaipur.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    15 hrs 50 mins

    08:20 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Amar travels,awadh hospital,naharia circle,alambagh,lucknow

    Awadh hospital,naharia choraha-9649505151

    Dropping Points

    08:20 AM

    Fatehpur by pass

  • BHATI TRAVELLERS.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 3900 ₹ 3850

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Alambagh

    Near Awad Nahariya Chouraha Alambagh Lucknow

    07:40 PM

    Manak Nagar

    M.J.Bhati Bus Service R.K. Marrige Hall Manak Nagar Railway Station Road Alambagh Lucknow

    07:50 PM

    Awadh Hospital

    Raj International Bus Service Gyan Dhaba Dubbaga Para Roed

    Dropping Points

    07:10 AM

    Fatehpur Bypass

  • Panwar Travels (Dehli).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Shaid path kamta choraha lucknow (Up) 9661155569,9870239192,7782026947

    10:30 PM

    Nahria Chauraha ,Near Awadh Hospital 7733071153,9928471153

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Fatehpur

Lucknow to Fatehpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Virat Travels. 04:30 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Amar Travels jaipur. 04:30 PM 08:20 AM 15 hrs 50 mins Book Now
BHATI TRAVELLERS. 07:30 PM 07:10 AM 11 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Panwar Travels (Dehli). 10:00 PM 03:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Lucknow to Fatehpur Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

124 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1150

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Lucknow

  • Humsafar travels (virat travels),10 no, parking transport nagar
  • Amar travels,awadh hospital,naharia circle,alambagh,lucknow
  • Alambagh
  • Manak Nagar
  • Awadh Hospital

Dropping Points in Fatehpur

  • Fatehpur by pass
  • Fatehpur Bypass
  • Fatehpur

Lucknow to Fatehpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Lucknow to Fatehpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Lucknow to Fatehpur is 124KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1150 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:30 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Lucknow to Fatehpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Lucknow and Fatehpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Lucknow to Fatehpur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Lucknow to Fatehpur is 124KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Lucknow to Fatehpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Lucknow to Fatehpur bus route departs at 16:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Lucknow?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Lucknow are:
  • Humsafar travels (virat travels),10 no, parking transport nagar
  • Amar travels,awadh hospital,naharia circle,alambagh,lucknow
  • Alambagh
  • Manak Nagar
  • Awadh Hospital

Q) What are the dropping points in Fatehpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Fatehpur are:
  • Fatehpur by pass
  • Fatehpur Bypass
  • Fatehpur

Q) What is the Lucknow to Fatehpur bus fare?

A) To travel from Lucknow to Fatehpur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1150 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.