• UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 180 ₹ 171

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    KANPUR

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:01 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    03:01 PM

    ₹ 164 ₹ 156

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:01 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    03:01 PM

    KANPUR

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:01 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    06:31 PM

    ₹ 1222 ₹ 1172

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:01 PM

    Hans travels,shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow

    Shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow-9424388888, 8299797503,8933080139

    Dropping Points

    06:31 PM

    Vijaynagar choraha

  • Vijay Tour And Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:55 PM

    Vijay travels parking no.10

    Transport nagar parking no.10-8840767648,7081040067

    05:00 PM

    Vijay travels shop no.3 nahariya choraha

    Nahariya choraha-8840767648,7081040067

    05:05 PM

    Transport nagar metro station

    Transport nagar metro station-8840767648,7081040067

    Dropping Points

    06:55 PM

    Ramadevi chowraha

    07:00 PM

    Naubasta chauraha kanpur bypass,

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Hans travels,shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow

    Shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow-9424388888, 8299797503,8933080139

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Vijay nagar faizganj

  • Gujarat Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    07:15 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Humsafar tour transport nagar parking no. 10

    Transport nagar parking no. 10-9956330085,9956575809

    Dropping Points

    07:15 PM

    Kanpur

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 1731 ₹ 1681

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Hans travels,shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow

    Shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow-9424388888, 8299797503,8933080139

    07:00 PM

    Scooter india circle,lucknow

    Scooter india circle,lucknow-9424388888,7617008781, 8299797503,8933080139

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    Vijaynagar choraha

  • Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Transport nagar parking no-10

    Parking no 10-9936715939,9554980496

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    Fazalganj

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:01 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    10:01 PM

    ₹ 164 ₹ 156

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:01 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    10:01 PM

    KANPUR

  • Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Government Polytechnic Lucknow,Kamta Chowk 9695130006,9506706143

    09:30 PM

    Naharia- Awadh Chouraha, Near Awath Hospital 9695130006,9506706143

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Kanpur Bypass

  • Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    12:10 AM

    ₹ 6000 ₹ 5950

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Lucknow kamta chauraha Awadh bus stand transport nagar metro station gate no 2

    Dropping Points

    12:10 AM

    Rama devi chauraha near Hal gate no 2 opp bank of baroda allahabad road

  • Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    60 mins

    10:15 PM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Lucknow: Kamta Circle 9462796174,05224004020,9644414555,9644412555

    09:15 PM

    Lucknow: Transport Nagar 9644481555 9462796174,05224004020,9644412555,9644414555,9644481555

    09:35 PM

    Lucknow: Sethi Yatra Company Behind Avadh Hospital 9644481555 9462796174,05224004020,9644412555,9644414555,9644481555

    Dropping Points

    10:15 PM

    Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha 9644481555

  • Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    60 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Lucknow: Kamta Circle 9462796174,05224004020,9644414555,9644412555

    09:45 PM

    Lucknow: Transport Nagar 9644481555 9462796174,05224004020,9644412555,9644414555,9644481555

    09:59 PM

    Lucknow: Sethi Yatra Company Behind Avadh Hospital 9644481555 9462796174,05224004020,9644412555,9644414555,9644481555

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha 9644481555

  • Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    60 mins

    11:15 PM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Lucknow: Kamta Circle 9462796174,05224004020,9644414555,9644412555

    10:15 PM

    Lucknow: Transport Nagar 9644481555 9462796174,05224004020,9644412555,9644414555,9644481555

    10:25 PM

    Lucknow: Sethi Yatra Company Behind Avadh Hospital 9644481555 9462796174,05224004020,9644412555,9644414555,9644481555

    Dropping Points

    11:15 PM

    Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha 9644481555

  • SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    1 hrs 31 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Sahid path

    Lucknow

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Faizalganj

  • Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    60 mins

    10:15 PM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Gomti Nagar

    Lucknow: Kamta Circle

    09:15 PM

    Others

    Transport Nagar 9644481555

    09:35 PM

    Others

    Sethi Yatra Company

    Dropping Points

    10:15 PM

    Others

    Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha 9644481555

  • Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 6600 ₹ 6550

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Alambagh

    Nahariya Chauraha

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Kanpur Bus Stand

  • Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    60 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Gomti Nagar

    Lucknow: Kamta Circle

    09:45 PM

    Others

    Transport Nagar 9644481555

    09:59 PM

    Others

    Sethi Yatra Company

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    Others

    Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha 9644481555

  • Babu Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    09:15 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Transport Nagar

    Transport nagar, oppiste metro station

    Dropping Points

    09:15 PM

    Faizalganj

    Kalpana kamla travels fazalganj churaha

  • Shrinath Nama Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    1 hrs 31 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Others

    Lucknow

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Faizalganj

    Faizalganj

  • Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Alambagh

    Near awadh hospital

    12:30 AM

    Alambagh

    Near awadh hospital

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Rama Devi Chowraha

    Ramadevi circle

    02:30 AM

    Others

    Akbarpur, kanpur dehat

    02:30 AM

    Others

    Bhoti by pass kanpur

    02:30 AM

    Naubasta Chowraha

    Naubasta kanpur

    02:30 AM

    Others

    Auriya

    02:30 AM

    Rama Devi Chowraha

    Ramadevi chowraha

  • Raj Laxmi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:01 PM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    05:56 PM

    ₹ 10000 ₹ 9950

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:01 PM

    Others

    Gyan dhaba awah hospital choraha

    04:11 PM

    Others

    Awadh hospital

    04:21 PM

    Others

    Transport nager metro station gate no 2

    04:31 PM

    Others

    Scooter india chouraha near s.b.i.bank

    Dropping Points

    05:56 PM

    Faizalganj

    Fazalganj

  • Dolphin Travel House..

    2+2, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Others

    Government Polytechnic Lucknow,Kamta Chowk 9695130006,9506706143

    09:30 PM

    Alambagh

    Naharia- Awadh Chouraha, Near Awath Hospital 9695130006,9506706143

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Others

    Kanpur Bypass

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Sarojini Nagar

    Scooter india circle,lucknow

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Vijaynagar Road

    Vijaynagar choraha

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 1700 ₹ 1650

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Sarojini Nagar

    Shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow

    07:00 PM

    Sarojini Nagar

    Scooter india circle,lucknow

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    Vijaynagar Road

    Vijaynagar choraha

  • Raomilan Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Charbagh

    Lucknow 9996955523,9818890150,9910700209,9910700247

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Others

    Kanpur

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:01 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    06:31 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:01 PM

    Sarojini Nagar

    Shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow

    Dropping Points

    06:31 PM

    Vijaynagar Road

    Vijaynagar choraha

  • Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    60 mins

    11:15 PM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Gomti Nagar

    Lucknow: Kamta Circle

    10:15 PM

    Others

    Transport Nagar 9644481555

    10:25 PM

    Others

    Sethi Yatra Company

    Dropping Points

    11:15 PM

    Others

    Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha 9644481555

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Sarojini Nagar

    Shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Vijaynagar Road

    Vijay nagar faizganj

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Sarojini Nagar

    Shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Vijaynagar Road

    Vijay nagar faizganj

20 More buses found

Lucknow to Kanpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
UPSRTC. 03:00 AM 05:30 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 01:01 PM 03:01 PM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 04:01 PM 06:31 PM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels. 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 05:30 PM 08:00 PM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Gujarat Travels. 05:30 PM 07:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 07:00 PM 09:30 PM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd. 07:00 PM 09:30 PM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 08:01 PM 10:01 PM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai). 09:00 PM 03:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Lucknow to Kanpur Bus Route Details

Duration:

60 mins

Distance:

93 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 156

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Lucknow

  • ALAMBAGH
  • Hans travels,shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow
  • Vijay travels parking no.10
  • Vijay travels shop no.3 nahariya choraha
  • Transport nagar metro station

Dropping Points in Kanpur

  • KANPUR
  • Vijaynagar choraha
  • Ramadevi chowraha
  • Naubasta chauraha kanpur bypass,
  • Vijay nagar faizganj

Lucknow to Kanpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Lucknow to Kanpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Lucknow to Kanpur is 93KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 31 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 156 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Lucknow to Kanpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Lucknow and Kanpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Lucknow to Kanpur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Lucknow to Kanpur is 93KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 60 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Lucknow to Kanpur bus route departs at 00:30 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Lucknow?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Lucknow are:
  • ALAMBAGH
  • Hans travels,shanti nagar, in front of haj house near sarojini nagar thana, lucknow
  • Vijay travels parking no.10
  • Vijay travels shop no.3 nahariya choraha
  • Transport nagar metro station

Q) What are the dropping points in Kanpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kanpur are:
  • KANPUR
  • Vijaynagar choraha
  • Ramadevi chowraha
  • Naubasta chauraha kanpur bypass,
  • Vijay nagar faizganj

Q) What is the Lucknow to Kanpur bus fare?

A) To travel from Lucknow to Kanpur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 156 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.