• Vidhan Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 AM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    09:10 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:50 AM

    Nahariya Chauraha, Near Awadh Hospital, Lucknow 9650867077

    Dropping Points

    09:10 AM

    Lahartara

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    03:15 PM

    ₹ 486 ₹ 462

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    03:15 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 PM

    ₹ 577 ₹ 548

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    12:0 AM

    ₹ 564 ₹ 536

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    12:0 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 PM

    ₹ 577 ₹ 548

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:15 PM

    ₹ 564 ₹ 536

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    06:15 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 577 ₹ 548

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 824 ₹ 783

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    08:45 PM

    ₹ 564 ₹ 536

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    08:45 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:00 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    08:45 PM

    ₹ 486 ₹ 462

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    08:45 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    08:15 PM

    ₹ 828 ₹ 787

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    08:15 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 564 ₹ 536

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    09:45 PM

    ₹ 828 ₹ 787

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    09:45 PM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    12:45 AM

    ₹ 564 ₹ 536

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    12:45 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    01:45 AM

    ₹ 564 ₹ 536

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 577 ₹ 548

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    7 hrs 59 mins

    02:59 AM

    ₹ 642 ₹ 610

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    02:59 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    7 hrs 59 mins

    03:59 AM

    ₹ 642 ₹ 610

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    03:59 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 578 ₹ 549

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:46 PM

    6 hrs 29 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 642 ₹ 610

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:46 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 828 ₹ 787

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 581 ₹ 552

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    VARANASI

  • Sethi Yatra Company.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    9462796171 Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Neharia Chouraha

    Behind Awadh Hospital

    11:00 PM

    PGI Hospital Rai Bareily Road 9462796171

    Pgi Hospital Rai Bareily Road

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    BY PASS

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 578 ₹ 549

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 804 ₹ 764

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    VARANASI

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 564 ₹ 536

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    VARANASI

  • Sethi Yatra Company.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    7 hrs 9 mins

    06:59 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    9462796171 Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Neharia Chouraha

    Behind Awadh Hospital

    Dropping Points

    06:59 AM

    BUS STAND VARANASI

  • Shubham Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:05 PM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:05 PM

    Transport Nagar Near

    Transport Nagar

    11:30 PM

    , PGI Hospital Chauraha Raebareli Road

    PGI Hospital Chauraha Raebareli Road

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    BABATPUR AIRPORT CHORAHA

    BABAT PUR CHORAHA

    06:00 AM

    7786963358, Near cantt - Bus Stand

    Near UPSRTc Bus Stand

    06:30 AM

    Lahartara chauraha Shubham Travels fullawariy road .

    Lahartara Chauraha Near phulwariya road ( NEar Raj Kalpana Travels )

  • Maheshwaram Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 441 ₹ 419

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Transport Nagar

    Parking

    09:20 PM

    Others

    Hospital

    Dropping Points

    10:00 AM

    Mudailla(Maheshwaram Coach Station)(9910048677)

    Sardar Petrol Pump

  • Goyal Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:49 PM

    6 hrs 1 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:49 PM

    Others

    Mahalaxmi travels bara birwa kanpur road near hotel buddha residency

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Varanasi

    Varanasi

  • Shubham Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Transport Nagar

    Transport Nagar

    10:40 PM

    PGI Hospital Chauraha Raebareli Road

    PGI Hospital Chauraha Raebareli Road

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Near cantt -UPSRTc Bus Stand

    Near UPSRTc Bus Stand

    05:01 AM

    Lahartara chauraha Shubham Travels Fullwriya road

    Lahartara Chauraha Near phulwariya road ( NEar Raj Kalpana Travels )

  • Shubham Tour And Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 676 ₹ 642

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Neharia Circle

    naharia cricle

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Lehar tara

    Lehar tara kiran petrol pump

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 13 mins

    06:43 AM

    ₹ 349 ₹ 332

    47 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Transport Nagar

    Transport Nagar, Parking Number 10

    10:50 PM

    Others

    SG PGI

    Dropping Points

    06:43 AM

    Lahartara Choraha Railway Gate No 4 Road

    Lahartara Chauraha

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 13 mins

    05:43 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Transport Nagar

    Transport Nagar, Parking Number 10

    09:50 PM

    Others

    SG PGI

    Dropping Points

    05:43 AM

    Lahartara Choraha Railway Gate No 4 Road

    Lahartara Chauraha

24 More buses found

Lucknow to Varanasi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Vidhan Travels. 02:45 AM 09:10 AM 6 hrs 25 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 07:30 AM 03:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 09:30 AM 12:0 AM 14 hrs 30 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 10:00 AM 05:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 10:30 AM 06:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 11:00 AM 07:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 11:30 AM 06:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 12:00 AM 08:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 01:00 PM 08:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Lucknow to Varanasi Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 1 mins

Distance:

322 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 332

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Lucknow

  • Nahariya Chauraha, Near Awadh Hospital, Lucknow 9650867077
  • ALAMBAGH
  • 9462796171 Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Neharia Chouraha
  • PGI Hospital Rai Bareily Road 9462796171
  • Transport Nagar Near

Dropping Points in Varanasi

  • Lahartara
  • VARANASI
  • BY PASS
  • BUS STAND VARANASI
  • BABATPUR AIRPORT CHORAHA

Lucknow to Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Lucknow to Varanasi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Lucknow to Varanasi is 322KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 9 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 332 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 02:45 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Lucknow to Varanasi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Lucknow and Varanasi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Lucknow to Varanasi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Lucknow to Varanasi is 322KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 1 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Lucknow to Varanasi?

A) The first and the last bus for Lucknow to Varanasi bus route departs at 02:45 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Lucknow?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Lucknow are:
  • Nahariya Chauraha, Near Awadh Hospital, Lucknow 9650867077
  • ALAMBAGH
  • 9462796171 Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Neharia Chouraha
  • PGI Hospital Rai Bareily Road 9462796171
  • Transport Nagar Near

Q) What are the dropping points in Varanasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Varanasi are:
  • Lahartara
  • VARANASI
  • BY PASS
  • BUS STAND VARANASI
  • BABATPUR AIRPORT CHORAHA

Q) What is the Lucknow to Varanasi bus fare?

A) To travel from Lucknow to Varanasi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 332 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.