• Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:05 AM

    40 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:05 AM

    sherpur chowk 9205522624,8010279524

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Lovely Professional university

    04:15 AM

    Pap chowk

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:09 AM

    60 mins

    04:09 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:09 AM

    Bus stand, khanna

    Bus stand, khanna-9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    04:09 AM

    Jalandhar

    04:09 AM

    Pap chowk

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 AM

    1 hrs 20 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Jagrao bridge , ludhiana 9888033135/98880331356

    Jagrawa pull , ludhiana (bus can get 30 to 40 minutes late 9888033135/36-9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Jalandhar

    05:50 AM

    Pap chowk

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 AM

    60 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Pap chowk

  • Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 AM

    23 hrs 20 mins

    04:05 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 AM

    sherpur chowk 9205522624,8010279524

    Dropping Points

    04:05 AM

    Lovely Professional university

    04:35 AM

    Pap chowk

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:50 AM

    60 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:50 AM

    Jagraon bridge

    jagraon bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Lovely professional university

    05:59 AM

    Bus stand and pap chowk

  • Himachal Tourist Bus Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 PM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    Ludhiana

    samrala chowk

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Jalandhar

  • Libra Bus Service..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 85 ₹ 81

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Ludhiana

    Ludhiana

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    busstand

    busstand

  • Libra Bus Service..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:40 PM

    1 hrs 20 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 80 ₹ 76

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:40 PM

    Ludhiana

    Ludhiana

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    busstand

    busstand

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:18 AM

    42 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:18 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Lovely Professional University

    Lovely Professional University

    05:10 AM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Chowk

  • Sangam Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 AM

    Matoriya travels near bus stand

    Matoriya travels near bus stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

    04:30 AM

    Jalandhar

    Jalandhar

  • Libra Bus Service..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:26 AM

    2 hrs 4 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 85 ₹ 81

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:26 AM

    Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    11:30 AM

    busstand

    busstand

2 More buses found

Ludhiana to Jalandhar Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Marcos Tour And Travels. 03:05 AM 03:45 AM 40 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 03:09 AM 04:09 AM 60 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 04:30 AM 05:50 AM 1 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tour & Travels. 04:30 AM 05:30 AM 60 mins Book Now
Marcos Tour And Travels. 04:45 AM 04:05 AM 23 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tours and Travels. 04:50 AM 05:50 AM 60 mins Book Now
Himachal Tourist Bus Service. 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Libra Bus Service.. 09:00 AM 10:30 AM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Libra Bus Service.. 01:40 PM 03:00 PM 1 hrs 20 mins Book Now
North India Transport.. 04:18 AM 05:00 AM 42 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ludhiana to Jalandhar Bus Route Details

Duration:

40 mins

Distance:

62 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 76

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ludhiana

  • sherpur chowk 9205522624,8010279524
  • Bus stand, khanna
  • Jagrao bridge , ludhiana 9888033135/98880331356
  • Jagrawa Pul
  • Jagraon bridge

Dropping Points in Jalandhar

  • Lovely Professional university
  • Pap chowk
  • Jalandhar
  • Lovely professional university
  • Bus stand and pap chowk

Ludhiana to Jalandhar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ludhiana to Jalandhar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ludhiana to Jalandhar is 62KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 76 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 03:05 and 15:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ludhiana to Jalandhar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ludhiana and Jalandhar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ludhiana to Jalandhar by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ludhiana to Jalandhar is 62KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ludhiana to Jalandhar?

A) The first and the last bus for Ludhiana to Jalandhar bus route departs at 03:05 and 15:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ludhiana?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ludhiana are:
  • sherpur chowk 9205522624,8010279524
  • Bus stand, khanna
  • Jagrao bridge , ludhiana 9888033135/98880331356
  • Jagrawa Pul
  • Jagraon bridge

Q) What are the dropping points in Jalandhar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jalandhar are:
  • Lovely Professional university
  • Pap chowk
  • Jalandhar
  • Lovely professional university
  • Bus stand and pap chowk

Q) What is the Ludhiana to Jalandhar bus fare?

A) To travel from Ludhiana to Jalandhar, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 76 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.