• Pooja Travels (Jaipur).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 AM

    Dhyan Singh Complex, Nr. Bus Stand 9780111192,7888379120

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    GSK Travels, M-40 Inside Bus Stand, Jalandhar

  • Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:05 AM

    40 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:05 AM

    sherpur chowk 9205522624,8010279524

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Lovely Professional university

    04:15 AM

    Pap chowk

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:09 AM

    60 mins

    04:09 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:09 AM

    Bus stand, khanna

    Bus stand, khanna-9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    04:09 AM

    Jalandhar

    04:09 AM

    Pap chowk

  • Sangam Travels (Jhunjhunu).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 AM

    Matoriya travels near bus stand

    Matoriya travels near bus stand-9829038222

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Bus stand

    04:30 AM

    Jalandhar

  • Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 AM

    30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    54 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:50 AM

    Ludhiana

    MAIN BYPASS HIGHWAY. 9888688389

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Jalandhar

  • Sai Tourist.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 AM

    45 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 680 ₹ 646

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 AM

    Delhi Road, Bus stand, Ludhiana 9868797979

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Delhi Road, Bus stand, Jalandhara

  • Empire Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 AM

    60 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 491 ₹ 466

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 AM

    Sherpur Chowk 9205394328

    04:00 AM

    Ludhiana(Jagrawa Pul) 9205394328

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Jalandhar(P.A.P Chowk)

  • Sai Travels Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:01 AM

    35 mins

    04:36 AM

    ₹ 501 ₹ 476

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 AM

    Jagrao bridge , ludhiana 9888033135/98880331356

    Jagrawa pull , ludhiana (bus can get 30 to 40 minutes late 9888033135/36-9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    04:36 AM

    Jalandhar

    04:36 AM

    Pap chowk

  • North India Tpt. Co.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:13 AM

    42 mins

    04:55 AM

    ₹ 525 ₹ 499

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:13 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    PAP Chowk

  • North India Tpt. Co.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:18 AM

    42 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:18 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    PAP Chowk

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 AM

    1 hrs 20 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 511 ₹ 485

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Jagrao bridge , ludhiana 9888033135/98880331356

    Jagrawa pull , ludhiana (bus can get 30 to 40 minutes late 9888033135/36-9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Jalandhar

    05:50 AM

    Pap chowk

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 AM

    60 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Jalandhar(P.A.P Chowk)

  • North India Tpt. Co.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:35 AM

    50 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:35 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    PAP Chowk

  • Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:40 AM

    50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:40 AM

    Ludhiana

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Jalandhar

  • Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 AM

    23 hrs 20 mins

    04:05 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 AM

    sherpur chowk 9205522624,8010279524

    Dropping Points

    04:05 AM

    Lovely Professional university

    04:35 AM

    Pap chowk

  • Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:55 AM

    40 mins

    05:35 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 AM

    Ludhiana

    9888688389

    Dropping Points

    05:35 AM

    Jalandhar

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    60 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:50 AM

    Jagraon bridge

    jagraon bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Lovely professional university

    06:09 AM

    Bus stand and pap chowk

  • Shekhar Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    60 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Shekhar bus service,opp.main bus stand

    Bus stand-8708647596 ,7891263051,9982244151

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Bus stand

    06:00 AM

    Jalandhar

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:25 AM

    60 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    51 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:25 AM

    Jagraon bridge

    jagraon bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Lovely professional university

    06:34 AM

    Bus stand and pap chowk

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:49 AM

    60 mins

    06:49 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    51 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:25 AM

    Jagraon bridge

    jagraon bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    06:49 AM

    Lovely professional university

    06:58 AM

    Bus stand and pap chowk

  • Empire Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    60 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 591 ₹ 561

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Ludhiana(Jagrawa Pul) 9205394328

    02:00 PM

    Sherpur Chowk 9205394328

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    Jalandhar(P.A.P Chowk)

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:38 AM

    55 mins

    07:33 AM

    ₹ 449 ₹ 427

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:38 AM

    Samrala Chowk

    near HP Petrol Pump Samrala Chowk

    Dropping Points

    07:23 AM

    Lovely Professional University

    LPU

    07:33 AM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Complex, Jalandhar

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:18 AM

    42 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 505 ₹ 480

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:18 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Lovely Professional University

    Lovely Professional University

    05:10 AM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Chowk

  • Milan Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 AM

    15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 857 ₹ 814

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 AM

    Matoria Bus Stand Ke Samne, ,,

    Matoria Bus Stand Ke Samne, 9417139944,7814220008,

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    shop no.800 mota singh market jalandhar

    shop no.800 mota singh market jalandhar

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:35 AM

    53 mins

    05:28 AM

    ₹ 579 ₹ 550

    54 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:35 AM

    Samrala Chowk

    near HP Petrol Pump Samrala Chowk

    04:50 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    05:18 AM

    Lovely Professional University

    LPU

    05:28 AM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Complex, Jalandhar

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:10 AM

    1 hrs 8 mins

    06:18 AM

    ₹ 579 ₹ 550

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:10 AM

    Sherpur Chowk

    Sherpur Chowk (near G.K Hospital)

    05:20 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    06:08 AM

    Lovely Professional University

    LPU

    06:18 AM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Complex, Jalandhar

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:25 PM

    1 hrs 28 mins

    03:53 PM

    ₹ 449 ₹ 427

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:25 PM

    Sherpur Chowk

    Sherpur Chowk (near G.K Hospital)

    02:35 PM

    Samrala Chowk

    near HP Petrol Pump Samrala Chowk

    Dropping Points

    03:33 PM

    Lovely Professional University

    LPU

    03:53 PM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Complex, Jalandhar

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:36 PM

    1 hrs 18 mins

    05:54 PM

    ₹ 449 ₹ 427

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:36 PM

    Sherpur Chowk

    Sherpur Chowk (near G.K Hospital)

    04:46 PM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    05:39 PM

    Lovely Professional University

    LPU

    05:54 PM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Complex, Jalandhar

  • Sangam Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 AM

    Matoriya travels near bus stand

    Matoriya travels near bus stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

    04:30 AM

    Jalandhar

    Jalandhar

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:21 AM

    24 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 505 ₹ 480

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:21 AM

    Sherpur ChownkLudhiana

    GT ROAD, BYPASS.

    04:25 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Lovely Professional University

    Lovely Professional University

    05:05 PM

    PAP CHOWK . (CROSS THE BRIDGE). 9888688389.

    Pap bridge

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:36 AM

    43 mins

    06:19 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:36 AM

    Samrala Chowk

    near HP Petrol Pump Samrala Chowk

    05:49 AM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    06:11 AM

    Lovely Professional University

    LPU

    06:19 AM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Complex, Jalandhar

  • Libra Bus Service..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:26 AM

    2 hrs 4 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 85 ₹ 81

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:26 AM

    Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    11:30 AM

    busstand

    busstand

  • Libra Bus Service..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 85 ₹ 81

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Ludhiana

    Ludhiana

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    busstand

    busstand

  • Libra Bus Service..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:40 PM

    1 hrs 20 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 80 ₹ 76

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:40 PM

    Ludhiana

    Ludhiana

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    busstand

    busstand

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:13 PM

    1 hrs 18 mins

    09:31 PM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:13 PM

    Sherpur Chowk

    Sherpur Chowk (near G.K Hospital)

    08:23 PM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    09:16 PM

    Lovely Professional University

    LPU

    09:31 PM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Complex, Jalandhar

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:07 PM

    53 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 389 ₹ 370

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:07 PM

    Samrala Chowk

    near HP Petrol Pump Samrala Chowk

    02:22 PM

    Jagrawa Pul

    Jagrawa Pul

    Dropping Points

    02:50 PM

    Lovely Professional University

    LPU

    03:00 PM

    PAP Chowk

    PAP Complex, Jalandhar

26 More buses found

Ludhiana to Jalandhar Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Pooja Travels (Jaipur). 02:45 AM 04:00 AM 1 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Marcos Tour And Travels. 03:05 AM 03:45 AM 40 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 03:09 AM 04:09 AM 60 mins Book Now
Sangam Travels (Jhunjhunu). 03:15 AM 04:30 AM 1 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus. 03:30 AM 04:00 AM 30 mins Book Now
Sai Tourist. 03:45 AM 04:30 AM 45 mins Book Now
Empire Holidays. 03:45 AM 04:45 AM 60 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 04:01 AM 04:36 AM 35 mins Book Now
North India Tpt. Co. 04:13 AM 04:55 AM 42 mins Book Now
North India Tpt. Co. 04:18 AM 05:00 AM 42 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ludhiana to Jalandhar Bus Route Details

Duration:

15 mins

Distance:

62 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 76

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ludhiana

  • Dhyan Singh Complex, Nr. Bus Stand 9780111192,7888379120
  • sherpur chowk 9205522624,8010279524
  • Bus stand, khanna
  • Matoriya travels near bus stand
  • Ludhiana

Dropping Points in Jalandhar

  • GSK Travels, M-40 Inside Bus Stand, Jalandhar
  • Lovely Professional university
  • Pap chowk
  • Jalandhar
  • Bus stand

Ludhiana to Jalandhar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ludhiana to Jalandhar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ludhiana to Jalandhar is 62KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 18 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 76 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 02:45 and 20:13 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ludhiana to Jalandhar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ludhiana and Jalandhar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ludhiana to Jalandhar by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ludhiana to Jalandhar is 62KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ludhiana to Jalandhar?

A) The first and the last bus for Ludhiana to Jalandhar bus route departs at 02:45 and 20:13 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ludhiana?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ludhiana are:
  • Dhyan Singh Complex, Nr. Bus Stand 9780111192,7888379120
  • sherpur chowk 9205522624,8010279524
  • Bus stand, khanna
  • Matoriya travels near bus stand
  • Ludhiana

Q) What are the dropping points in Jalandhar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jalandhar are:
  • GSK Travels, M-40 Inside Bus Stand, Jalandhar
  • Lovely Professional university
  • Pap chowk
  • Jalandhar
  • Bus stand

Q) What is the Ludhiana to Jalandhar bus fare?

A) To travel from Ludhiana to Jalandhar, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 76 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.