• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 848 ₹ 763

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.7
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Mattuthavani Bus Stand

    Infront of Parveen Travels (Madurai)

    10:45 PM

    Vilangudi

    Opp Fatima College Bus Stop (Madurai)

    11:30 PM

    Kodai Road Toll Gate

    After Kodai Road Toll Plaza (Madurai)

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Attibele

    Before Attibele Toll Gate, towards Hosur (Bangalore)

    05:50 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Adyar Ananda Bhavan (Bangalore)

    06:00 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    06:10 AM

    Silk Board

    Start of Silk Board Flyover (Bangalore)

    06:15 AM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    13 Hosur Rd, Siddhartha Colony, Santhosapuram, 2nd Block, BTM Layout Opp to Ganesha Temple (Bangalore)

    06:30 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Opp to Indian Oil Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    06:35 AM

    JC Road

    Opp Ravindra Kalakshetra (Bangalore)

    06:40 AM

    Corporation

    Infront of Bus Stand (Bangalore)

    06:50 AM

    Majestic

    Infront of Mayura Hotel (Bangalore)

    06:55 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of Vinayaka Temple (Bangalore)

    07:15 AM

    Vijayanagar

    Infront of Metro Station (Bangalore)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 848 ₹ 763

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Mattuthavani Bus Stand

    Omni Bus Terminus, near Parveen Travels Office (Madurai)

    11:35 PM

    Fatima College

    Fatima College Madurai (Madurai)

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Attibele

    Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    06:25 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Adyar Ananda Bhavan (Bangalore)

    06:30 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate, Opp to Audi Bengaluru Service Center (Bangalore)

    06:40 AM

    Silk Board

    Opp Trident Renault Car Showroom (Bangalore)

    06:45 AM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Madiwala (Bangalore)

    07:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office (Bangalore)

    07:30 AM

    Majestic

    High5 holidays ,Infront of Hotel Mayura (Bangalore)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    10 hrs 1 mins

    10:00 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Mattuthavani Bus Stand

    Omni Bus Terminus (Madurai)

    Dropping Points

    08:40 AM

    Attibele

    Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    08:50 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Adyar Ananda Bhavan (Bangalore)

    08:55 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate, Opp to Audi Bengaluru Service Center (Bangalore)

    09:10 AM

    Silk Board

    Opp Trident Renault Car Showroom (Bangalore)

    09:15 AM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Madiwala (Bangalore)

    09:25 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Opp to Take-a-Break Restaurant, Siddaiah Road (Bangalore)

    09:35 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Infront Muneshwara Temple (Bangalore)

    09:40 AM

    Lalbagh

    Infront of Lalbagh Main Gate (Bangalore)

    09:45 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Infront of Bangalore Central College, near Metro Station (Bangalore)

    09:50 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office (Bangalore)

    10:00 AM

    Majestic

    High5 holidays ,Infront of Hotel Mayura (Bangalore)

Madurai to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 10:15 PM 07:15 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus 11:00 PM 07:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:59 PM 10:00 AM 10 hrs 1 mins

Journey Summary

Madurai to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

436 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 763

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Madurai

  • Mattuthavani Bus Stand
  • Vilangudi
  • Kodai Road Toll Gate
  • Fatima College
  • Theni Bypass

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Madurai to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Madurai to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Madurai to Bangalore is 436KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 763 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 22:15 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Madurai to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Madurai and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Madurai to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Madurai to Bangalore is 436KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Madurai to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Madurai to Bangalore bus route departs at 22:15 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Madurai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Madurai are:
  • Mattuthavani Bus Stand
  • Vilangudi
  • Kodai Road Toll Gate
  • Fatima College
  • Theni Bypass

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Q) What is the Madurai to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Madurai to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 763 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Madurai to Bangalore route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Bangalore from Madurai.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Bangalore to Madurai bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.