• Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:45 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:45 AM

    Mattuthavani

    Madurai

    01:20 PM

    Fathima College

    Fathima college Main Gate

    Dropping Points

    06:00 PM

    Dharmapuri

    MSS Complex gundalpati hale dharmapuri post dharmapuri dharmapari taluk and dist

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Mattuthavani

    Madurai

    10:45 PM

    Periyar Bus Stand

    Near Periyar Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Dharmapuri

    MSS Complex gundalpati hale dharmapuri post dharmapuri dharmapari taluk and dist

  • Vivegam Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 990 ₹ 940

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Kappalur Bypass

    Near Toll Plaza

    11:30 PM

    Periyar Bus Stand

    Periyar Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Dharmapuri

    Hogenakkal Byepass Junction

  • Arasan Arassi..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Periyar Bus Stand

    Kappalur Toll Bypass

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Dharmapuri

    Near Pachamuthu College

  • Sap Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Kappalur Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Sushe Travels Hogennakkal bye pass

    Hogennakkal Byepass Junction

  • Mettur Super Services(Mss)..

    2+1, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:40 PM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:40 PM

    Fathima College

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Pachamuthu College

    Krishnagiri ByePass Road, DHARMAPURI

  • Kurunchi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    4 hrs 1 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Aruppukottai Bypass

    Madurai Byepass Road

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Dharmapuri

    Dharmapuri Bypass

  • Ybm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Periyar Bus Stand

    Omni Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Dharmapuri Bypass

    hogenakkal bypass road

Madurai to Dharmapuri Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Srs Travels.. 12:45 AM 06:00 PM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Srs Travels.. 10:30 PM 04:30 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vivegam Travels.. 11:30 PM 04:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Arasan Arassi.. 11:55 PM 04:40 AM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sap Travels.. 11:00 PM 04:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Mettur Super Services(Mss).. 11:40 PM 03:00 AM 3 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Kurunchi Travels.. 11:59 PM 04:00 AM 4 hrs 1 mins Book Now
Ybm Travels.. 11:30 PM 04:15 AM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Madurai to Dharmapuri Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

301 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Madurai

  • Mattuthavani
  • Fathima College
  • Periyar Bus Stand
  • Kappalur Bypass
  • Others

Dropping Points in Dharmapuri

  • Dharmapuri
  • Sushe Travels Hogennakkal bye pass
  • Pachamuthu College
  • Dharmapuri Bypass

Madurai to Dharmapuri Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Madurai to Dharmapuri, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Madurai to Dharmapuri is 301KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 12:45 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Madurai to Dharmapuri by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Madurai and Dharmapuri travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Madurai to Dharmapuri by bus?

A) The driving distance from Madurai to Dharmapuri is 301KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Madurai to Dharmapuri?

A) The first and the last bus for Madurai to Dharmapuri bus route departs at 12:45 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Madurai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Madurai are:
  • Mattuthavani
  • Fathima College
  • Periyar Bus Stand
  • Kappalur Bypass
  • Others

Q) What are the dropping points in Dharmapuri?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Dharmapuri are:
  • Dharmapuri
  • Sushe Travels Hogennakkal bye pass
  • Pachamuthu College
  • Dharmapuri Bypass

Q) What is the Madurai to Dharmapuri bus fare?

A) To travel from Madurai to Dharmapuri, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.