• Sri Kumaran Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    01:15 PM

    ₹ 649 ₹ 617

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 AM

    Mattuthavani

    Near Mattuthavani Bus Stand

    12:15 AM

    Melur

    Near Bypass, Temple City Hotel

    12:45 AM

    Kottampatti

    Near Bypass

    01:20 PM

    Thuvarankuruchi

    Thuvarankuruchi

    01:30 PM

    Viralimalai

    Viralimalai Bypass

    Dropping Points

    01:15 PM

    Trichy Bypass mannarpuram

    01:20 PM

    Trichy central Bus stand

    01:25 PM

    Paal Pannai

    01:30 PM

    No1 Toll Gate

    01:40 PM

    Samayapuram Toll Gate

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 1051 ₹ 1001

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Others

    SIVAGANGAI RING ROAD ,Madurai

    11:35 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Roundana ,Madurai

    11:45 PM

    Kappalur Bypass

    Melur Bypass ,Madurai

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Mathur Roundana

    Chennai Bypass Roundana ,Trichy

    01:35 AM

    No 1 Toll Gate

    NO-1 TOOLGATE ,Trichy

    01:35 AM

    Samayapuram

    Samayapuram Toll ,Trichy

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    1 hrs 35 mins

    03:05 AM

    ₹ 1051 ₹ 1001

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:20 AM

    Kappalur Bypass

    Melur Bypass ,Madurai

    01:30 AM

    Others

    SIVAGANGAI RING ROAD ,Madurai

    01:35 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Roundana ,Madurai

    Dropping Points

    03:05 AM

    Others

    Madurai Bypass ,Trichy

    03:05 AM

    Others

    MILK STATION (PALL PANNAI) ,Trichy

    03:05 AM

    No 1 Toll Gate

    NO-1 TOOLGATE ,Trichy

    03:20 AM

    Samayapuram

    Samayapuram Toll ,Trichy

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:10 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 1051 ₹ 1001

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:5 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Roundana ,Madurai

    12:10 AM

    Others

    SIVAGANGAI RING ROAD ,Madurai

    12:20 AM

    Kappalur Bypass

    Melur Bypass ,Madurai

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    Tvs Toll Gate

    TVS TOLLGATE BYPASS ,Trichy

    01:50 AM

    Others

    MILK STATION (PALL PANNAI) ,Trichy

    01:55 AM

    No 1 Toll Gate

    NO-1 TOOLGATE ,Trichy

    02:00 AM

    Samayapuram

    SAMAYAPURAM TOLL ,Trichy

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 1051 ₹ 1001

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Others

    SIVAGANGAI RING ROAD ,Madurai

    11:50 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Roundana ,Madurai

    12:00 PM

    Kappalur Bypass

    Melur Bypass ,Madurai

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    Mathur Roundana

    Chennai Bypass Roundana ,Trichy

    01:05 AM

    No 1 Toll Gate

    NO-1 TOOLGATE ,Trichy

    01:05 AM

    Samayapuram

    Samayapuram Toll ,Trichy

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    2 hrs 5 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 1051 ₹ 1001

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Roundana ,Madurai

    11:55 PM

    Others

    SIVAGANGAI RING ROAD ,Madurai

    12:5 AM

    Kappalur Bypass

    Melur Bypass ,Madurai

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    Tvs Toll Gate

    TVS TOLLGATE BYPASS ,Trichy

    01:50 AM

    Others

    MILK STATION (PALL PANNAI) ,Trichy

    01:55 AM

    No 1 Toll Gate

    NO-1 TOOLGATE ,Trichy

    02:00 AM

    Samayapuram

    SAMAYAPURAM TOLL ,Trichy

  • National Travels Madurai..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Mattuthavani

    No23 National Travels Omni Bus Stand Mattuthavani

    09:45 PM

    Sellur

    Kakkan Statue

    10:00 PM

    Others

    Opp To Gold Mine And Kfc Restuarant,

    10:20 PM

    Aruppukottai Bypass

    By Pass

    10:45 PM

    Samyanallur Bypass

    By Pass

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Tvs Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Tvs Tollgate

  • Rp Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    01:00 PM

    ₹ 790 ₹ 750

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 AM

    Mattuthavani

    Omni Busstand

    11:25 AM

    Sellur

    Temple City Hotel

    11:45 AM

    Kovilpatti

    Valacheri Patti Pirivu, Kottampatti Bypass

    Dropping Points

    01:00 PM

    Others

    Mannarpuram Kannappa Hotel

  • Rp Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:50 PM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    04:00 PM

    ₹ 790 ₹ 750

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:50 PM

    Mattuthavani

    Omni Busstand

    02:25 PM

    Sellur

    Temple City Hotel

    02:45 PM

    Kovilpatti

    Valacheri Patti Pirivu, Kottampatti Bypass

    Dropping Points

    04:00 PM

    Others

    Mannarpuram Kannappa Hotel

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 1051 ₹ 1001

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Others

    SIVAGANGAI RING ROAD ,Madurai

    12:35 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Roundana ,Madurai

    12:45 AM

    Kappalur Bypass

    Melur Bypass ,Madurai

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Mathur Roundana

    Chennai Bypass Roundana ,Trichy

    02:35 AM

    No 1 Toll Gate

    NO-1 TOOLGATE ,Trichy

    02:35 AM

    Samayapuram

    Samayapuram Toll ,Trichy

Madurai to Tiruchirapalli Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Kumaran Travels. 11:45 AM 01:15 PM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 11:30 PM 01:30 AM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 01:30 AM 03:05 AM 1 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 12:10 AM 02:00 AM 1 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 11:45 PM 1:00 AM 1 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 11:55 PM 02:00 AM 2 hrs 5 mins Book Now
National Travels Madurai.. 09:15 PM 11:30 PM 2 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Rp Tours And Travels.. 10:50 AM 01:00 PM 2 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Rp Tours And Travels.. 01:50 PM 04:00 PM 2 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 12:30 AM 02:30 AM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Madurai to Tiruchirapalli Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

132 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 474

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Madurai

  • Mattuthavani
  • Melur
  • Kottampatti
  • Thuvarankuruchi
  • Viralimalai

Dropping Points in Tiruchirapalli

  • Trichy Bypass mannarpuram
  • Trichy central Bus stand
  • Paal Pannai
  • No1 Toll Gate
  • Samayapuram Toll Gate

Book Madurai to Tiruchirapalli Bus Tickets

Madurai to Tiruchirapalli bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 1 hrs 15 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Tiruchirapalli to Madurai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Madurai to Tiruchirapalli with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Madurai to Tiruchirapalli Bus Tickets Booking

Madurai to Tiruchirapalli bus tickets starts from Rs 474 to Rs 1001 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 12:10 AM and 11:55 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Madurai to Tiruchirapalli. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Madurai bus route are: Mattuthavani, Melur, Kottampatti, Thuvarankuruchi , Viralimalai , etc. and bus dropping points on the Tiruchirapalli bus route are Trichy Bypass mannarpuram, Trichy central Bus stand, Paal Pannai, No1 Toll Gate , Samayapuram Toll Gate, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Madurai to Tiruchirapalli. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Madurai to Tiruchirapalli bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Madurai to Tiruchirapalli by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Madurai to Tiruchirapalli

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Madurai to Tiruchirapalli by bus?

A) The driving distance from Madurai to Tiruchirapalli is 132KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Madurai to Tiruchirapalli?

A) The first and the last bus for Madurai to Tiruchirapalli bus route departs at 00:10 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Madurai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Madurai are:
  • Mattuthavani
  • Melur
  • Kottampatti
  • Thuvarankuruchi
  • Viralimalai

Q) What are the dropping points in Tiruchirapalli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tiruchirapalli are:
  • Trichy Bypass mannarpuram
  • Trichy central Bus stand
  • Paal Pannai
  • No1 Toll Gate
  • Samayapuram Toll Gate

Q) What is the Madurai to Tiruchirapalli bus fare?

A) To travel from Madurai to Tiruchirapalli, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 474 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.