• Comfybus Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 PM

    ₹ 1150 ₹ 1100

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Private Bus parking manali 9873359997,7018058340

    Dropping Points

    06:15 PM

  • Comfybus Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    07:45 PM

    ₹ 1150 ₹ 1100

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Private Bus parking manali 9873359997,7018058340

    Dropping Points

    07:45 PM

    Bhuntar Hotel Flyight View , Bhuntar Fruite Market

  • SRT Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    60 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Manali 8700892397,9315744080 8700892397,9315744080

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Bhunter fruit market

  • Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Manali Private Bus Parking 9870111671

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Bhuntar Hotel Flyight View , Bhuntar Fruite Market

  • Rao Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    1 hrs 10 mins

    07:10 PM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Private Bus Parking

    Private Bus Parking

    Dropping Points

    07:10 PM

    Bhuntar

  • Himachal Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Private Bus Parking Manali, 08527884477,08826220011

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    Bhuntar Hotel Flyight View , Bhuntar Fruite Market

  • Himachal Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Private Bus Parking Manali, 08527884477,08826220011

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Hotel Flight View Bhuntar 08527884477

Manali to Bhuntar Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Comfybus Travels. 04:00 PM 06:15 PM 2 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Comfybus Travels. 05:30 PM 07:45 PM 2 hrs 15 mins Book Now
SRT Volvo Bus. 05:30 PM 06:30 PM 60 mins Book Now
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 05:30 PM 07:30 PM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Rao Travel Heights. 06:00 PM 07:10 PM 1 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Himachal Travels. 08:00 PM 09:30 PM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Himachal Travels. 10:00 PM 11:30 PM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Manali to Bhuntar Bus Route Details

Duration:

60 mins

Distance:

50 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1049

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Manali

  • Private Bus parking manali 9873359997,7018058340
  • Manali 8700892397,9315744080 8700892397,9315744080
  • Manali Private Bus Parking 9870111671
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Private Bus Parking Manali, 08527884477,08826220011

Dropping Points in Bhuntar

  • Bhuntar Hotel Flyight View , Bhuntar Fruite Market
  • Bhunter fruit market
  • Bhuntar
  • Hotel Flight View Bhuntar 08527884477

Book Manali to Bhuntar Bus Tickets

Manali to Bhuntar bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 60 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bhuntar to Manali can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Manali to Bhuntar with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Manali to Bhuntar Bus Tickets Booking

Manali to Bhuntar bus tickets starts from Rs 1049 to Rs 1349 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 04:00 PM and 10:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Manali to Bhuntar. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Manali bus route are: Private Bus parking manali 9873359997,7018058340, Manali 8700892397,9315744080 8700892397,9315744080, Manali Private Bus Parking 9870111671, Private Bus Parking, Private Bus Parking Manali, 08527884477,08826220011, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bhuntar bus route are , Bhuntar Hotel Flyight View , Bhuntar Fruite Market, Bhunter fruit market, Bhuntar, Hotel Flight View Bhuntar 08527884477, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Manali to Bhuntar. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Manali to Bhuntar bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Manali to Bhuntar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Manali to Bhuntar

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Manali to Bhuntar by bus?

A) The driving distance from Manali to Bhuntar is 50KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 60 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Manali to Bhuntar?

A) The first and the last bus for Manali to Bhuntar bus route departs at 16:00 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Manali bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Manali are:
  • Private Bus parking manali 9873359997,7018058340
  • Manali 8700892397,9315744080 8700892397,9315744080
  • Manali Private Bus Parking 9870111671
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Private Bus Parking Manali, 08527884477,08826220011

Q) What are the dropping points in Bhuntar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bhuntar are:
  • Bhuntar Hotel Flyight View , Bhuntar Fruite Market
  • Bhunter fruit market
  • Bhuntar
  • Hotel Flight View Bhuntar 08527884477

Q) What is the Manali to Bhuntar bus fare?

A) To travel from Manali to Bhuntar, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1049 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.