Home | Bus Tickets | Manali to Delhi Buses

Manali to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 03:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 05:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Himalya Travel.

    AC SEATER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1495

  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 06:45 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Manali Ice Angels.

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Lion Travel.

    AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 04:45 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 05:45 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Earth Himalayan Holidays.

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2800

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 05:35 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 08:05 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 05:45 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1997

  • 05:50 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 06:10 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 05:50 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Jai Bholenath Tour and travels.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1512

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Shan E India.

    AC SEATER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2800

  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Travels.

    AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 08:45 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 10:05 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Ice Apple..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2199

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 08:05 AM

    14 hrs 35 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1388

  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 08:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 05:45 PM 13 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1997

14 More buses found

Manali to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Himalya Travel. 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY. 04:30 PM 05:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Northern Travels. 04:30 PM 05:35 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Manali Ice Angels. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 14 hrs 15 mins
Himachal Travel Express. 04:30 PM 07:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Lion Travel. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Marcos Tour And Travels. 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Earth Himalayan Holidays. 04:45 PM 04:45 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 05:45 PM 05:45 PM 13 hrs 15 mins

Manali to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Manali to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Manali to Delhi is 538KM and can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 20 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:30 and 20:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Manali to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Manali and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Manali to Delhi Buses

24 Buses
Distance: 538 km
Duration: 14 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 19
Min. Fare ₹ 999

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Manali to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Manali to Delhi is 538KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Manali to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Manali to Delhi bus route departs at 15:30 and 20:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Manali?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Manali are:
  • Himalya Travel Office No.4 & 5
  • Manali
  • MANALI
  • Private bus parking
  • Private Bus parking Manali 9205522624,8010279524

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Karnal Bypass(Sanjay Gandhi Tranport Nagar)
  • Majnu Tila (Nirmal Hriday Church)
  • majnu ka tila
  • kashmiri gate
  • Majnu Ka Tila

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Manali to Delhi?

A) To travel from Manali to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Manali to Delhi route?

A) Currently 24 buses are operating on the Manali-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.