• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    08:15 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.6
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Mangalagiri-Bypass

    Bus Stop, Under Flyover (Mangalagiri)

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    K R Puram

    Infront of K R Puram Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:05 AM

    ITI Gate

    Infront of ITI Gate Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:15 AM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of Tin Factory Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:30 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Infront of More Super Market (Bangalore)

    07:45 AM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    08:00 AM

    HSR Layout

    Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    08:10 AM

    Silk Board

    Infront of Central Silk Board Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    08:15 AM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    09:00 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Beside Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    09:10 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Beside Ganapathi Temple (Bangalore)

Mangalagiri to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 07:15 PM 08:15 AM 13 hrs 0 mins

Journey Summary

Mangalagiri to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

13 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

652 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 899

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Mangalagiri

  • Mangalagiri-Bypass
  • Mangalagiri By pass

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • K R Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli

Book Mangalagiri to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Mangalagiri to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 13 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Mangalagiri can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Mangalagiri to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Mangalagiri to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Mangalagiri to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 899 to Rs 899 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:15 PM and 07:15 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Mangalagiri to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Mangalagiri bus route are: Mangalagiri-Bypass , Mangalagiri By pass, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are K R Puram, ITI Gate, Tin Factory, Mahadevapura, Marathahalli, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Mangalagiri to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Mangalagiri to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Mangalagiri to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Mangalagiri to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Mangalagiri to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Mangalagiri to Bangalore is 652KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Mangalagiri to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Mangalagiri to Bangalore bus route departs at 19:15 and 19:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Mangalagiri bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Mangalagiri are:
  • Mangalagiri-Bypass
  • Mangalagiri By pass

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • K R Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli

Q) What is the Mangalagiri to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Mangalagiri to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Mangalagiri to Bangalore route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Bangalore from Mangalagiri.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Bangalore to Mangalagiri bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.