• Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

    Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Pant Deep Parking Haridwar

  • Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:15 AM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    07:50 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:15 AM

    Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

    Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

    Dropping Points

    07:50 AM

    Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Pant Deep Parking Haridwar

  • Shri Charbhuja Travels (CBT).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:24 AM

    3 hrs 13 mins

    07:37 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:24 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand -6375046968

    Dropping Points

    07:37 AM

    Haridwar bus stand

  • Shrinath Nandu Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:50 AM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    07:40 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:50 AM

    On Meerut - Haridwar Highway

    Dropping Points

    07:40 AM

    Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking

  • Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Meerut

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Haridwar

  • Shri Krishna Tour And Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:10 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:10 AM

    R k travels bagpat chowraha

    R k travels bagpat chowraha -9720004061,9359795300

    Dropping Points

    07:10 AM

    Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar

  • Chirag Travels Agency.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:35 AM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    09:40 AM

    ₹ 1035 ₹ 985

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:35 AM

    Shrinath travel agency

    Old baghpat stand -9219788888, 9358421212

    Dropping Points

    09:40 AM

    Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar

  • Vijay Laxmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:10 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    08:20 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:10 AM

    Modipuram Bridge, Meerut

    Modipuram Bridge, Meerut-8306830637, 9351822279

    Dropping Points

    08:20 AM

    Pant deep parking

  • Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

    Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Pant Deep Parking Haridwar

    Pant Deep Parking

  • Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:15 AM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    07:50 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:15 AM

    Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

    Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

    Dropping Points

    07:50 AM

    Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Pant Deep Parking Haridwar

    Pant Deep Parking

  • Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:24 AM

    3 hrs 13 mins

    07:37 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:24 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

    Dropping Points

    07:37 AM

    Haridwar bus stand

    Haridwar bus stand

  • Shree Vishwakarma Travels..

    1+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Meerut

    Meerut

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Haridwar

    Haridwar

  • Amar Indigo Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 AM

    AMAR TRAVLES Meerut Pickup Van

    AMAR TRAVLES Meerut (Pickup Van) 8696940118

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    AMAR C/O GANESH TRAVLES Haridwar (Pickup Van)

    AMAR C/O GANESH TRAVLES Haridwar (Pickup Van)

  • Vijaylaxmi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:10 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    08:20 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:10 AM

    Modipuram bridge, meerut

    Modipuram bridge, meerut

    Dropping Points

    08:20 AM

    Pant deep parking

    Pant deep parking

4 More buses found

Meerut to Haridwar Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 03:00 AM 07:15 AM 4 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 04:15 AM 07:50 AM 3 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Shri Charbhuja Travels (CBT). 04:24 AM 07:37 AM 3 hrs 13 mins Book Now
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 04:50 AM 07:40 AM 2 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). 05:00 AM 07:30 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shri Krishna Tour And Travels. 05:10 AM 07:10 AM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Chirag Travels Agency. 05:35 AM 09:40 AM 4 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Vijay Laxmi Travels. 06:10 AM 08:20 AM 2 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. 03:00 AM 07:15 AM 4 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. 04:15 AM 07:50 AM 3 hrs 35 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Meerut to Haridwar Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

143 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Meerut

  • Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut
  • Bus stand
  • On Meerut - Haridwar Highway
  • Meerut
  • R k travels bagpat chowraha

Dropping Points in Haridwar

  • Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Pant Deep Parking Haridwar
  • Haridwar bus stand
  • Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking
  • Haridwar
  • Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar

Book Meerut to Haridwar Bus Tickets

Meerut to Haridwar bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 2 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Haridwar to Meerut can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Meerut to Haridwar with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Meerut to Haridwar Bus Tickets Booking

Meerut to Haridwar bus tickets starts from Rs 570 to Rs 1450 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 03:00 AM and 06:10 AM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Meerut to Haridwar. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Meerut bus route are: Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut, Bus stand , On Meerut - Haridwar Highway , Meerut , R k travels bagpat chowraha , etc. and bus dropping points on the Haridwar bus route are Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Pant Deep Parking Haridwar, Haridwar bus stand, Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking, Haridwar, Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar , and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Meerut to Haridwar. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Meerut to Haridwar bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Meerut to Haridwar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Meerut to Haridwar

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Meerut to Haridwar by bus?

A) The driving distance from Meerut to Haridwar is 143KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Meerut to Haridwar?

A) The first and the last bus for Meerut to Haridwar bus route departs at 03:00 and 06:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Meerut bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Meerut are:
  • Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut
  • Bus stand
  • On Meerut - Haridwar Highway
  • Meerut
  • R k travels bagpat chowraha

Q) What are the dropping points in Haridwar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Haridwar are:
  • Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Pant Deep Parking Haridwar
  • Haridwar bus stand
  • Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking
  • Haridwar
  • Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar

Q) What is the Meerut to Haridwar bus fare?

A) To travel from Meerut to Haridwar, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.