Home | Bus Tickets | Mumbai to Hyderabad Buses

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 02:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:30 AM

    16 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 01:30 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:00 AM

    16 hrs 30 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 01:45 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 04:15 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    K.G.N. Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 02:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 04:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    K.G.N. Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 02:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 05:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:15 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    16 hrs 45 mins

    K.G.N. Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 02:45 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 05:15 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    AP Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 03:30 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:45 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 04:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 04:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 09:30 AM

    17 hrs 30 mins

    KGN Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 04:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Jotiba Travles..

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 04:30 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    K.G.N. Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 05:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Dheeraj Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 05:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 08:45 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:45 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 09:30 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    AP Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3100

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Dheeraj Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 06:20 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:50 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    LimoLiner.

    AC SLEEPER

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1049

  • 09:10 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 11:40 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    K.G.N. Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 04:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Jotiba Transolutions..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 10:25 AM

    16 hrs 25 mins

    Sunshine Ap Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3100

  • 06:20 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:50 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Limoliner..

    2+1 Sleeper

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1049

  • 03:30 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:45 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 02:45 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 05:15 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Anand Translink Ap Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 01:30 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:00 AM

    16 hrs 30 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 03:45 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 10:25 AM

    18 hrs 40 mins

    Citizen Tours & Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 03:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Indian Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 02:30 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 07:30 AM

    17 hrs 0 mins

    Svr Tours & Travels Pvs Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1.2 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 01:30 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:00 AM

    16 hrs 30 mins

    Svr Tours & Travels Pvs Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1.2 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 02:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:40 AM

    16 hrs 40 mins

    Citizen Tours & Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 01:50 PM

    15 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 50 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Shalom Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

21 More buses found

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 02:00 PM 02:00 PM 16 hrs 30 mins
PVS Travels (Mumbai). 01:30 PM 01:30 PM 16 hrs 30 mins
K.G.N. Tours and Travels. 01:45 PM 09:10 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Citizen Bus. 02:00 PM 05:00 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
AP Travels. 02:45 PM 05:45 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Go Tour Travels & Holidays. 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins
JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
KGN Bus. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 17 hrs 30 mins
Jotiba Travles.. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Dheeraj Tours and Travels. 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 15 hrs 0 mins

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Mumbai to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Mumbai to Hyderabad is 709KM and can be covered in approximately 15 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:30 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Mumbai to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Mumbai and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Mumbai to Hyderabad Buses

31 Buses
Distance: 709 km
Duration: 16 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 22
Min. Fare ₹ 900

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Mumbai to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Mumbai to Hyderabad is 709KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 15 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Mumbai to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Mumbai to Hyderabad bus route departs at 13:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Mumbai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Mumbai are:
  • Borivali (East)
  • Kandivali
  • Malad (East)
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Andheri east

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Patancheru
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Chandanagar
  • Miyapur
  • JNTU

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Mumbai to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Mumbai to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Mumbai to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 31 buses are operating on the Mumbai-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.