Home | Bus Tickets | Mumbai to Shirdi Buses

Mumbai to Shirdi Bus Tickets

  • 07:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:15 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 571

  • 11:15 AM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 571

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:40 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Sai Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    M.K. Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Chaitanya.

    NON-AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:35 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Sai Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Saidhan Neeta Travels (Shirdi).

    NON-AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Kolekar Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sai Vaishnavi Travels(Mumbai).

    NON-AC SEATER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 220

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Travels.

    AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Manish Bus.

    AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Saimaya The Travel House.

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Sai Vaishnavi Travels(Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Travels.

    AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sameera Holidays (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    M.K. Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Sai Vaishnavi Travels(Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 09:59 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:59 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 714

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 667

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sameera Holidays (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:01 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:01 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 667

  • 10:10 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Sai Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sameera Holidays (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sai Vaishnavi Travels(Mumbai).

    NON-AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 220

  • 11:02 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:02 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Travels Chembur..

    2+2 Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Travels Chembur..

    2+2 Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Travels Chembur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Saimaya Travel House..

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Wayfare..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Wayfare..

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

27 More buses found

Mumbai to Shirdi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Neeta Tours and Travels. 07:00 AM 10:01 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Sai Travels. 07:00 PM 11:02 PM 9 hrs 40 mins
M.K. Travels. 08:00 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Sai Chaitanya. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Saidhan Neeta Travels (Shirdi). 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Shree Kolekar Tours & Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Shri Sai Vaishnavi Travels(Mumbai). 08:30 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Manish Bus. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Saimaya The Travel House. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. 09:30 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins

Mumbai to Shirdi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Mumbai to Shirdi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Mumbai to Shirdi is 242KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 220 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 07:00 and 23:02 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Mumbai to Shirdi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Mumbai and Shirdi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Mumbai to Shirdi Buses

37 Buses
Distance: 242 km
Duration: 8 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 14
Min. Fare ₹ 220

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Mumbai to Shirdi?

A) The driving distance from Mumbai to Shirdi is 242KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Mumbai to Shirdi?

A) The first and the last bus for Mumbai to Shirdi bus route departs at 07:00 and 23:02 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Mumbai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Mumbai are:
  • Borivali-(w) Neeta Travels, Opp. Gokul Hotel 02228944040,02228952323,02228902666
  • Borivali (E) - Axis Bank, National Park Bridge End 02228942525,02228952323,02228902666
  • Kandivali-(E), Neeta Travels, Samtanagar Police Chowki 02228463836,8652222653
  • Malad (E) Omkar Tower,Next to Shantaram Talao 02228944040,02228952323,02228902666
  • Malad (E) Alka Travels Pathanwadi Nr. Reliance Energy 02228944040,02228952323,02228902666

Q) What are the dropping points in Shirdi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Shirdi are:
  • Neeta Annex Hotel
  • Near Shirdi Temple,Sai Hira Hotel
  • Shirdi-Sai Raja Travels near sai baba temple
  • Holiday Inn Park
  • Shirdi Temple - Gate No. 1, Sai Dhan Travels

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Mumbai to Shirdi?

A) To travel from Mumbai to Shirdi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 220 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Mumbai to Shirdi route?

A) Currently 37 buses are operating on the Mumbai-Shirdi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.