• IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:50 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 586 ₹ 527

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:50 AM

    Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat

    Infront of Pahalwan Dhabha (Sonipat)

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Khanna Flyover

    Before Khanna Flyover, Opp Ivy Hospital (Khanna)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:40 AM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 610 ₹ 549

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.8
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:40 AM

    Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat

    Infront of Pahalwan Dhabha (Sonipat)

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Khanna Flyover

    Before Khanna Flyover, Opp Ivy Hospital (Khanna)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    03:35 AM

    ₹ 743 ₹ 669

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat

    Infront of Pahalwan Dhabha (Sonipat)

    Dropping Points

    03:35 AM

    Khanna Flyover

    Before Khanna Flyover, Opp Ivy Hospital (Khanna)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 762 ₹ 686

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat

    Infront of Pahalwan Dhabha (Sonipat)

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Khanna Flyover

    Before Khanna Flyover, Opp Ivy Hospital (Khanna)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    04:05 AM

    ₹ 833 ₹ 750

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat

    Infront of Pahalwan Dhabha (Sonipat)

    Dropping Points

    04:05 AM

    Khanna Flyover

    Before Khanna Flyover, Opp Ivy Hospital (Khanna)

Murthal to Jalandhar Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:50 AM 05:30 AM 4 hrs 40 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:40 AM 05:15 AM 4 hrs 35 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:30 PM 03:35 AM 4 hrs 5 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:30 AM 04:30 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:50 PM 04:05 AM 4 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Murthal to Jalandhar Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

327 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 527

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Murthal

  • Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat
  • Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal

Dropping Points in Jalandhar

  • Khanna Flyover
  • PAP Chowk
  • Lovely Professional University

Murthal to Jalandhar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Murthal to Jalandhar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Murthal to Jalandhar is 327KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 527 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Murthal to Jalandhar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Murthal and Jalandhar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Murthal to Jalandhar by bus?

A) The driving distance from Murthal to Jalandhar is 327KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Murthal to Jalandhar?

A) The first and the last bus for Murthal to Jalandhar bus route departs at 00:30 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Murthal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Murthal are:
  • Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat
  • Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal

Q) What are the dropping points in Jalandhar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jalandhar are:
  • Khanna Flyover
  • PAP Chowk
  • Lovely Professional University

Q) What is the Murthal to Jalandhar bus fare?

A) To travel from Murthal to Jalandhar, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 527 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Murthal to Jalandhar route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Jalandhar from Murthal.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Jalandhar to Murthal bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.